Sold2018Anne Brigman (1869-1950 American) Angel Holding CrystalAnne Brigman (1869-1950 American) Angel Holding Crystal Ball Sepia Photograph 8.25''x3.75'' Image. Altered image of a standing female holding a crystal ball. Ink signed, ''Annie W. Brigman'' l.l. OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anne W. Brigman (1869-1950); Selected Images;Anne W. Brigman (1869-1950) Selected Images, 1906-1908 A group of 3 photogravures on tissue, printed 1909, from Camera Work XXV, including 'The Dying Cedar,' 'The Source,' and 'Soul of the Blasted PinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anne Brigman Silver Gelatin PrintAnne Brigman silver gelatin print entiled "The Storm Tree" c1911. Signed lower right "Anne Brigman" along with copyright insignia. 7.5"h x 9.5"w. Original frame 10.25"h x 12.25"W. We box and ship to kSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE DESCOMPS (1869 - 1950): FEMALE FIGUREpatinated bronze; signed to base; foundry mark for Les neveux de J. Lehmann; Condition: with long scratch to base; 21 inches wide; 8 inches deep; 22 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Brigman, Portraits (three works)Anne Brigman Portraits (three works) 1920-1923gelatin silver print 9.75 h x 7.625 w in (25 x 19 cm) 9.5 h x 6.25 w in (24 x 16 cm) 9.125 h x 7.125 w in (23 x 18 cm) Signed to lower edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Brigman, DryadsAnne Brigman Dryads (from the Camera Work series) c. 1913photogravure 6.25 h x 8 w in (16 x 20 cm) Literature: Camera Work, October 1913 (published in March 1914) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward T. Hurley (OH, 1869 - 1950), Bronze Sea Horse Box with LidEdward T. Hurley (OH, 1869 - 1950), Bronze Sea Horse Box with Lidsigned ETH on the lower right corner of the lid (1-3/4 X 4-3/4 X 2-3/4 in.). Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Brigman, The SourceAnne Brigman The Source (from the Camera Work series) c. 1909photogravure 9.25 h x 5.375 w in (23 x 14 cm) Literature: Camera Work, January 1909 Camera Works: The CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Brigman, Dying CedarAnne Brigman Dying Cedar (from the Camera Work series) c. 1909photogravure 9.125 h x 5.375 w in (23 x 14 cm) Literature: Camera Work, January 1909 Camera Works: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Morris Raphael (1869 - 1950 San Francisco, CA)''Flower Market, Menton'' Watercolor on paper under glass Signed and titled lower left: Joe Raphael 13.5'' H x 18.5'' W Provenance: with, Garzoli Gallery, San Rafael, CA; Estate of Gordon and Joan SpeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward T. Hurley (1869 - 1950) for Rookwood, potteryEdward T. Hurley (1869 - 1950) for Rookwood, pottery vase having high glazed ceramic with painted birds and blossoming flowers, 1948, signed and marked on bottom XLVIII 6938 ETH. height 7 inches, topSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trinidad Island. Eastern Part. West Indies. ADMIRALTY sea chart 1869 (1950) mapTrinidad Island - Eastern Portion' by Bocas Del Dragon to Icacos point from the surveys by Commr. Alun Jones, R.N., and the Officers of H.M. Surveying Ship "Challenger" 1936. Eastern portion of Gulf oSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEP GUARDIOLA BONET (Barcelona, 1869 - 1950). Glazed ceramic dish. 1929. Signed and dated on theJOSEP GUARDIOLA BONET (Barcelona, 1869 - 1950). Glazed ceramic dish. 1929. Signed and dated on the reverse. Very slight lack of polychrome on the sides. Measurements: 24.5 cm (diameter). A painter, drSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEPH RAPHAEL, AMERICAN (1869 - 1950)Watercolor over pencil landscape. Signed lower left. Dimensions: (Mat) H 16" x W 20" (Sight) H 9.75" x W 13.75" Condition: Some toning. Water stain lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE BRIGMAN - The Soul of the Blasted Pine, 1910Artist: Anne Brigman Title: The Soul of the Blasted Pine, 1910 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, Italy Dimensions: 7.2x5.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Anne BrigmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE BRIGMAN - The Heart of the Storm, 1910DescriptionArtist: Anne BrigmanTitle: The Heart of the Storm, 1910Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, SingaporeDimensions: 7.1x8.9"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio:Anne BrigSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL DES ANNÉES 1950 - LICORNETravail des années 1950LicorneTapisserie 99 x 140 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021E.T. Hurley, Rookwood Pottery Vellum plaqueE.T. Hurley (1869-1950) for Rookwood Pottery porcelain Vellum glaze plaque with a scenic mountain landscape Cincinnati, Ohio, circa 1947 matte glazed ceramic impressed and incised marks tile (sight):See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Joseph RaphaelJoseph Morris Raphael (American, 1869-1950), Path Through the Woods, oil on board, signed lower right, board: 22"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 27.75"h x 35.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022E.T. Hurley Rookwood Pottery colorful scenic vaseE.T. Hurley (1869-1950) for Rookwood Pottery colorful Decorated Porcelain scenic vase using dramatic colors and a gloss finish, shape number 6197C Cincinnati, Ohio, 1945 high glazed ceramic impressedSee Sold Price
Sold2021E.T. Hurley, Rookwood Pottery large Vellum plaqueE.T. Hurley (1869-1950) for Rookwood Pottery large Vellum glaze plaque decorated with a scenic landscape, including birch trees Cincinnati, Ohio, 1947 matte glazed ceramic impressed factory marks on bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Joseph RaphaelJoseph Morris Raphael (American, 1869-1950), "Tea Party," 1911, oil on canvas, signed, dated and inscribed lower left, canvas: 18"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersROOKWOOD STANDARD GLAZE VASE, 1899 BY EDWARD TIMOTHY HURLEY (1869-1950) AN AMERICAN ART POTTERY$10
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresBlackbeard's Queen Anne's Revenge Tall Wooden Pirate Ship Model with Black Sails 15"$120
1 day LeftBonhamsWilliam M. Hay (British, active 1852-1881) The Children of Charles Godfray, Esq.£5,500
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine Queen Anne Fan Carved Tiger Maple Bonnet Top High Chest of Drawers$10,000
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH EBONY MACASSAR CABINETS HAVING MIRRORED TOPS AND BACKSPLASH C 1950.$50(1 bid)