Sold2016attributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Inkattributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Ink on paper "Horse And Rider" Signed, bears seal. Inscribed in pencil "Cavallo e Cavaliere". Toning from age, creases, tears. Measures 14-3/4" x 10-1See Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink drawing on heavy wove paper, Cavallo (horse), signed with the artist's initials* (Marino Marini, 1901-1980). Dated 1947. 8 x 4 7/8 inches. Very good condition. Sold unframed.ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980)Lithograph, "Cavallo e cavaliere astratto" (Abstract Horse and Rider), pencil signed lower right and numbered #8/50. 24”h x 29”w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini(Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980) [Cavallo e Cavaliere], 1955, signed lower right "MM", ink and tempera on paper, 5-1/8 x 4-1/4 in.; original wood frame light toning, loose. Provenance: Estate of MarionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink drawing on wove paper, Cavallo (horse), attributed* to Marino Marini (1901-1980). Signed and dated 1950, lower right. 8 x 8 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection aSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980)Lithograph in colors; Untitled (horse and rider) (framed); Signed and numbered 20/50 to recto, gallery stamp to verso; 16 1/2" x 21 1/4" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini, Attributed: CavalloMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Attributed: Cavallo, 1953. Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right. Unframed. Similar items see Christie's London 2/28/18 Lot 329, Christie's Milan 5/23/06 LoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini 'Horses & Rider' LithographMarino Marini, Italian (1901 - 1980). Pencil signed lithograph. 'Horses and Rider'. Trial proof according to gallery label from Stephen Mazoh & Co, Baltimore. Visible paper: 19.5" H x 13" W, Framed: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini "The Rider" lithographMarino Marini "The Rider" lithograph Dimensions: H: 19.25 inches: W: 15.5 inches: Frame Height: 24 inches: Frame Width: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
2024Marino Marini - Untitled Rider IIArtist: Marino Marini Title: Untitled Rider II Year: 1959 Dimensions: 15 1/2in. by 11 3/4in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the rare limited edtion of 200 PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini, Horse and RiderMarino Marini Horse and Rider 1977aquatint and drypoint in colors sheet: 30 h × 22 w in (76 × 56 cm) image: 19 h × 14.75 w in (48 × 37 cm) Signed and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini The Horse Rider 1959 LithographMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). The Horse Rider. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. Silvana EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARINO MARINI 'Horse and Rider' Vintage Lithograph'Horse and Rider' by Marino Marini, 1953 Stern Collection, New York. 14 x 18 Inches Vintage lithograph on thick, cream fine art paper. Non-Editioned Multiple. Signed and dated in the print by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini Horse and Riders LithographMarino Marini, (Italian 1901-1980) Horse and Riders Lithograph. Signed in pencil lower right, "Marino", Edition # "8/50". (JOHN3407){AC} Measurements:Sight: 16.5 x 21.5 Frame: 24.75 x 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini lithograph in colorsMarino Marini- ''Horse and Rider''- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 32/50 in pencil in the image, some mat burn and light toning. 25 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2019After Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) A pair ofAfter Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) A pair of prints (Cavaliere and Composizione Blu), 1991 lithographs bearing stamp of Marino Marini 26 3/4 x 18 inches. Property being sold to benefit the VancoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Marino Marini Horse Abstract ArtGreat 1955 Marino Marini Horse and Rider abstract print on canvas. Dimensions 25 inches high x 20 inches wide. Please review all photos posted for this listing. We encourage all bidders to request a cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lithograph by Marino Marini, Cavalier et Cheval, c1955Lithograph by Marino Marini, Cavalier et Cheval, c1955 Frame: 24 1/4" x 30 1/4" Painting: 17 3/4" x 23 3/4" Marino Marini (Source: Wiki) Marino Marini (27 February 1901 - 6 August 1980) was an ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Modernist Color Prints (Marini, Ernst, Baj, Manessier, Parker)A group of five unsigned and unframed color prints published by Mourlot (Paris) and Triton Press (New York). Collected in a box measuring 15 1/4" x 11 3/4". 1. Marino Marini (after),See Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini signed lithograph "Horse with Rider"Artist:Marini, Marino (Italian 1901-1980) Title:Horse with Rider Medium:lithograph printed in colors Dimensions:24 x 18 inches Signature:pencil signed lower right Provenance:FrancesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Lithograph Horse & RiderMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Lithograph Horse & Rider signed in plate 1953. Framed. size: 10.5x7 image, 19.5x15.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink with pencil and white gouache on wove paper, Cavallo (horse), signed* (Marino Marini, 1901-1980). Dated 1945, lower left. 7 3/8 x 9 7/8 inches. Very good condition. Currently unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARINO MARINI , Modernist Ink Signed Lithograph 195411 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (image), 21 x 16 3/4 in. (framed). Marino Marini (February 27, 1901 — August 6, 1980) was an Italian sculptor.Born in Pistoia, Marini is particularly famous for his series of stylSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboard$16,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARINO MARINI - Giocolieri e Cavallo - Gouache, watercolor, and ink drawing on paper$8,000