Sold2024EAPG US Glass Co. Pennsylvania Balder Kamoni DecaEAPG US Glass Co. Pennsylvania Balder Kamoni Decanter, 9.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique & Vintage Advertising PaperweightsLot of 5 antique and vintage advertising with 4 paperweights including a 1942 logo / slogan Coca Cola (approx 6.5"), U.S. Glass Co PSEA 1905 Pittsburgh Pennsylvania (2 different), Johnston Pitts ExpoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 1897 Pennsylvania Balder No 15048 Table Set1897 Green & Gold Pennsylvania Balder No. 15048 Pattern Table Set - distributed by Butler Bros and manufactured by The United States Glass Co, green color listed as rare especially with gold trim / hiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 3 Antique EAPG Clear Glass Covered ButterFeaturing U.S. Glass Co. Alabama Clear Covered Butter Dish Circa 1899, U.S. Glass Co. Missouri Clear Butter Dish Circa 1899, and Other, Largest 7"x8"See Sold Price
Sold2020(6) EAPG Goblets, Adams, Bryce, MoreNice group of antique EAPG goblets. Patterns are; Odd Fellows, c1880, Adams Glass Co.; Palmette aka Hearts & Spades, c1870, Bryce or Burlingame; Rising Sun, c1906, US Glass Co.; Starred Block, 1896, DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 3 EAPG Clear Glass Spoon HoldersFeaturing U.S. Glass Co. Michigan Clear Spoon Holder Circa 1902, 4"- 5 1/2" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique EAPG Spooners (13)Thirteen antique early American pattern glass spooners, with dates ranging from late 1800s to early 1900s. Brand names include Cooperative Flint Glass, Campbell Jones & Co, U.S Glass, Richards + HartlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique EAPG Trumpet Vases (9 Pc.)Antique early American pattern glass trumpet vases + one custard, from brands such as U.S Glass c. 1903 with rare stain, Bryce Higbee c. 1904, 1905, Greensburg Glass Co. c. 1894, Fostoria c. 1898, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Directional coffee tablePaul Evans (1931-1987) / Paul Evans Studio for Directional Sculpted Steel coffee table New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1972 welded and patinated polychrome steel, smoky gray glass welded signature and date 'PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Directional coffee tablePaul Evans (1931-1987) for Directional coffee table, model PE 11 New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1970 welded and patinated steel, smoky gray glass signed 'PE70' 60"w x 24"d x 15 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Cityscape wall shelfPaul Evans (1931-1987) / Paul Evans Studio for Directional Cityscape wall shelf New Hope, Pennsylvania, circa 1975 chrome-plated steel, glass one bracket signed 'Paul Evans' 46"w x 12"d x 8 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles P. Limbert Co. Oak China Cabinet, No. 452Charles P. Limbert Co.China Cabinet, No. 452circa 1910oak, glass, brasssigned with firm's branded mark59 x 45 x 17 inchesProvenance:Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BEN AUSTRIAN (BERKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA, 1870-1921)BEN AUSTRIAN (BERKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA, 1870-1921) BARNYARD SCENE WITH HEN AND CHICKS, oil on canvas, finely delineated, featuring nine chicks around mother hen, cracked egg to foreground, signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANIEL OYSTER (READING, BERKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA,DANIEL OYSTER (READING, BERKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA, 1767-1845) CHIPPENDALE CARVED WALNUT TALL-CASE CLOCK, eight-day brass works, painted sheet-iron dial with Arabic chapter ring and outer track, and caleSee Sold Price
Sold2023HEINRICH BUCHER (BERKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA), ATTRIBUTED, PAINT-DECORATED PINE DOME-TOP BOXHEINRICH BUCHER (BERKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA), ATTRIBUTED, PAINT-DECORATED PINE DOME-TOP BOX, typical form with wire hinges and tin hasp, retaining original polychrome surface featuring houses and stylizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Imperial Glass Co. Grape Milk Glass Candy JarLovely vintage Imperial Glass Co. milk glass candy jar with a grapevine and cluster design in excellent condition with no noticeable damage or repairs. Piece is marked and is approximately 6 1/2&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2018EE-3A EAGLE AND SHIELD PRESSED OPEN SALTEE-3A EAGLE AND SHIELD PRESSED OPEN SALT, deep brilliant amber, raised on four feet. Unique. Boston & Sandwich Glass Co. 1830-1845. 2 1/8" H, 2" x 3 1/4".Near proof, shallow chip to inside of one footSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare New England Plated Amberina Urn Victorian Toothpick HolderSo I guess you see these in every antique store you stop in huh? Liar. This Rare New England Glass Co. plated amberina toothpick holder is exceedingly rare in this form. Actually any Plated amberina tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare Libbey Corinthian Cut Glass Decanter Amber-ClearThis is a very rare cut glass decanter from the American Brilliant period. It is signed and cut by the Libbey Glass Co. in a beautiful amber gold color cut to clear. This is Libbey's No. 316 3pt decanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruby Cut Overlay Kerosene Stand LampAmerican. 1860-1880. These types of lamps were made by Boston & Sandwich Glass Co., Sandwich, Massachusetts and other manufacturers. The maker of this lamp is unknown. Glass, brass, marble. White cutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reuben Haley, 'Ruba Rombic' Vanity Set (4)REUBEN HALEY'Ruba Rombic' vanity set, 1928-1932Mold-blown and pressed glass. Produced by Consolidated Lamp and Glass Co., USA. Powder dish: 4" H x 5" DiameterTray: 1" H x 12.25" W x 11" DLarge bottle:See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Signed Libbey Lorraine W. C. Anderson Cut Glass TrayThis is a fantastic American Brilliant cut glass tray. Cut and signed by Libbey Glass Co. in their very seldom seen Lorraine pattern by W. C. Anderson. This pattern is shown on page 128 of the book ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare WC Anderson Libbey Marcella Cut Glass PitcherAmerican Brilliant cut glass pitcher. This is a hard to find piece in the rare Marcella pattern by Libbey Glass Co. It is beautfully styled and cut all over with hobstars and cane. The handle is cut wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chester Co. Inlaid Dower ChestDower chest. Chester Co. Pennsylvania. Late 18th century. Walnut with contrasting wood inlay. Ogee bracket feet. Original bracket feet with partial loss to one side foot facing. Uncertain if brasses aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Pair of "Alpha" & "Omega" Windows$60,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryUnique Art Glass & Metal Co. / Handel Floral Table Lamp$750(1 bid)
7 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.1793 UPPER MOUNT BETHEL TOWNSHIP, PENNSYLVANIA INDENTURE$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBoston & Sandwich Glass Co. Cobalt Blue Boat Salt.$150
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC19C Wellington Liberty Eagle Flask Bottle$250(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Opalescent Eagle & Shield Pressed Open Salt.$150(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColorless Eagle & Willow Tree Pressed Open Salt.$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Cobalt Blue Lyre Pressed Open Salt.$120(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Silvery Opaque Blue Glass Salt Dish.$100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" Window$30,000
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Early Saucer table lamp base$800(2 bids)