Sold2022Vintage Northern / Eastern European Silver & Baltic Amber Designer RingUnusual design. Measures 1 5/8" long x 1 3/16" wide and weighs approx 4 grams. Very good vintage condition with no chips, cracks, or repairs. Marked "925" for Sterling Silver. Size 6.5.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Vintage Sterling Silver Compass RingThe ring is a size 8 1/2, measures approx. 1/2" long x 5/8" wide at the top and weighs ca. 5.6 grams. Marked "925" for Sterling Silver.See Sold Price
2023Unusual Vintage European Handmade Sterling Silver & Garnet Cross PendantThis unusual piece was made around the 1960s, probably in Europe. It features brownish red diamond shaped garnets at each end of the cross and at its center. The piece measures approx. 1 7/8" long x 1See Sold Price
2023Vintage European Sterling Silver & Baltic Amber RingVery good vintage condition with some patina according to age which can easily be polished away if desired.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage European Sterling Silver & Baltic Amber RingVery good vintage condition with some patina according to age which can easily be polished away if desired.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual & Heavy Vintage Sterling Silver Woman's Head Ring /w Gemstone EyesThis very unusual statement ring features a handcrafted woman's head with prominent features and flowing hair adorned with gemstone eyes. The ring is a size 8.75 and weighs ca. 14.3 grams. Marked "SteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stylish Unusual Vintage Sterling Silver & Purple Stone Designer RingThe ring is a size 6 1/2, measures approx. 3/4" long x 1" wide at the top and weighs ca. 15.3 grams. Marked "925" for Sterling Silver and carrying an unidentified designer mark.See Sold Price
Sold2024Very Unusual Vintage Mid-Century Modern VEGAS Sterling Silver & Citrine RingVery stylish and unusual piece in very good vintage condition with some patina according to age. The ring is a size 6.75 and weighs ca. 17.1 grams. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Vintage Mid-Century Modern Solid Sterling Silver Designer RingBeautiful shape and texture. Very good vintage condition with minor wear and patina acording to age. The ring is a size 7.75 and weighs ca. 11.5 grams. Marked for Sterling Silver and carrying an unideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 18K Gold & Sterling Silver Citrine RingUnusual Vintage 18K Gold & Sterling Silver Large Citrine Ring. Fully Hallmarked & Also w/ Makers Mark. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Ring Size 5. Weight: 10.8g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Unusual Vintage Sterling Silver & Ancient Scarab Bead Egyptian Revival RingVery large and impressive piece featuring an ancient blue faience scarab beetle with hieroglyphs on the back. The scarab measures approx. 1 1/8" long x 3/4" wide. The ring is a size 8.5 but can easilySee Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Vintage JOHN HARDY Sterling Silver & Black Onyx Designer RingGreat piece with a square top featuring cut black Onyx crystals. The shank resembles intertwined roots. Measures approx. 3/4 square (top), is a size 5, and weighs ca. 11.6 grams. Marked for Sterling SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Vintage DEMARIA Human Rights Collection Sterling Silver Designer RingThis very stylish piece was made by DEMARIA as part of their Human Rights Collection. This very wide and heavy piece has a part of the UN human rights charter engraved on top and on one side. The ringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Vintage Sterling Silver & Turquoise Native American Chief Head RingBeautiful piece with great detail in very good vintage condition with minor patina according to age. The ring is a size 5.75 and weighs ca. 2.64 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Vintage Sterling Silver & 10K Gold Coat of Arms of Canada RingVery unusual piece made from Sterling Silver with a solid 10K gold Canadian Coat of Arms. Very good vintage condition. The ring is a size 4.75 and weighs approx. 5.7 grams. Marked for Sterling SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Ring (b)Sterling silver ring - no maker hallmark. 5.89 grams / 0.207 ozs. Tarnished.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Ring (a)Sterling silver ring - no maker hallmark. 5.57 grams / 0.196 ozs. Tarnished.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver and Stone Deer southwest pinApprox. 1-1/5 inches long and 3/4 of 1 inch tall. Weighs 0.065 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Vintage Native American Navajo Sterling Silver & Turquoise Slave BraceletBeautiful piece and a true head turner! Very good vintage condition with minor patina according to age. The bangle measures approx. 2 1/2" wide and the ring is a size 6 1/2". Total weight is ca. 24.9See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage Mid-Century Native American Sterling Silver & Turquoise RingThis large and beautiful ring was likley made around the 1970s and features nine round Turquoise cabochons adorning a very unusual leaf design frame. The top measures approx. 1 7/8" long x 7/8" wide;See Sold Price
Sold2021AMBER RING STERLING SILVER EUROPEAN HALLMARK SZ6.5VINTAGE ESTATE TOP MEASURES 18.8MM. THE 925 MARK IS ON THE OUTSIDE OF THE BACK BAND. SIZE 6 1/2. EXCELLENT USED CONDITION. US SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Soviet Russian Sterling Silver & Baltic Amber Ring /w Original TagThis unusual piece is new old stock and features a 1 1/8" x 5/8" Baltic butterscotch amber piece mounted on a simple yet elegant Sterling Silver frame. It comes with the original tag. The ring is a siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Sterling Silver Navajo Story Teller Band RingVintage Sterling Silver Navajo Story Teller Band Ring Marked "TSK" (Tom Sue Kee). Tarnished. About 1" wide and 1/4" tall. Weight: 5.27 grams / 0.186 ozsSee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyBIG Vintage Modernist Sterling Silver Cognac Amber Ring Size 6.75. Unusual shape$60
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRare and Unusual Green Sapphire mounted in .925 Sterling Silver Setting Ring Size 7 , 7/8 in.$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesEstate Compiled Vintage Sterling Silver Baltic Amber Jewelry$100
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE STERLING AND MARCASITE LOT BRACELET RING BROOCH$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VINTAGE STERLING NECKLACE WITH A BALTIC AMBER PENDANT$80(1 bid)
845 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Persian Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 24 Service 147 pcs$10
10 hrs LeftRetro Roadshow AuctionsFirst American Traders Gallup Feather Turquoise Cluster Vintage Sterling Ring Sz 10$25(3 bids)