Sold2023Oriental Oil On Canvas Of Lady - Signed With Character MarksOriental Oil On Canvas Of Lady - Signed With Character Marks. 20 1/2" X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE "W. BURDETT" ORIENTAL OIL ON CANVASLarge, Oriental Style Oil Painting on Canvas. Signed "W. Burdett". Frame measures 48" tall x 60" wide. Condition is good. No damage. Starting Bid $50. Auction Estimate $250 - $600.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Oriental Oil on Canvas PaintingLarge Framed Oriental Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled " Mountain Retreat ". Artist Signed. Measures 41" tall x 51" wide. Condition is good. No Damage. Starting bid $50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oriental Oil on Canvas Painting with Flowers & BuddhaOriental Oil on Canvas Painting with Flowers & Buddha. Measures 24" x 20". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing aSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C ORIENTAL OIL PAINTING BY FRANZ UNTERBERGERFranz Richard Unterberger (Belgium, Austrian, 1838 - 1902), "Cairo Gate Street Market" Oriental oil on canvas painting depicting a Cairo street scene. Signed by the artist lower left. Housed in a richSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ferdinand Victor Eugène DelacroixFerdinand Victor Eugène Delacroix (1798-1863)-attributed, Portrait of an oriental, oil on canvas, in gilded and partly carved frame with brass lable Delacroix.See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIENTALIST LADY PAINTING BY ALOIS BROCH C 1900Alois Broch, German, Austrian, 1864 to 1937, an Oriental oil on canvas painting depicting a beautiful young woman holding a vase full of red flowers. Signed by the artist lower right. Housed in a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich von Amerling (1803-1887)- studioFriedrich von Amerling (1803-1887)- studio, La belle Oriental , oil on canvas , framed 67x53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nathanael Sichel, 1844 Mainz-1907 Berlin, studied atNathanael Sichel, 1844 Mainz-1907 Berlin, studied at the Berlin Academy, portrait and historical painter, portrait of an oriental woman, oil / canvas, relined, restored, signedupper right, c. 70x50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE OIL PAINTING ARAB CAVALRY SIGNED D. ZUCKA vintage Oriental oil on canvas painting depicting Arab horsemen after the 19th century painting Arab Cavalry Approaching an Oasis by Adolf Schreyer, German, 1828-1899. Signed: D. Zuck on the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental Oil-on-Canvas of EmperorAn oriental oil-on-canvas of an emperor and his trusted followers. Well executed with large silk border in an immense gold leaf frame, this quality piece of contemporary art measures 57" tall X 56" acSee Sold Price
Sold2020ETIENNE Act. c. 1900 Oriental dancer Oil on canvas.ETIENNE Act. c. 1900 Oriental dancer Oil on canvas. 40.5 x 30 cm (F. 56.5 x 44.5 cm). Signed lower left 'Etienne'. Min. soiled, min. abraded. Frame. ETIENNE Tätig um 1900 Orientalische TänzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Oppenheim, Oriental Mood, Oil on CanvasSamuel Oppenheim, "Oriental Mood", oil on canvas, signed U/L, 12" x 16", framed 18" x 22". Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2023SAMUEL EDMUND OPPENHEIM (New York/Florida, 1901-1992), "Oriental Mood"., Oil on canvas, 12" x 16".SAMUEL EDMUND OPPENHEIMNew York/Florida, 1901-1992"Oriental Mood". Signed upper left "Oppenheim". Titled on frame plaque.Oil on canvas, 12" x 16". Framed 19" x 23&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meir Steingold (1922-1985) - Oriental Figures, Oil on Canvas.Meir Steingold (1922-1985) - Oriental Figures, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Titled on the reverse. 75x65cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019SIGNED ORIENTAL SUBJECT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGSIGNED ORIENTAL SUBJECT LARGE ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING Oriental subject abstract oil on canvas painting. Signed on stretcher “Sanfioren 20” Its size is 46 3/4 by 33 7/8 inches. If you wouldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oriental dragon Oil on Canvases SignedSize 23 h X 11 W inches Painted on silk Frame 28 H X 16 W inches c 1900sSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 MunichJOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 Munich Oriental scenery Oil on canvas (relined). 37.5 x 48 cm (F. 52 x 62 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'J. M. Bernatz 1845'. Min. soiled, damaged (rest.).See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN UND ORIENTALISCHEN HAENDLERNJEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN 15.12.1664 Antwerp - c. 1708 Ibid CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS AND ORIENTAL MERCHANTS Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 59 cm (F. 67,5 x 76,5 cm). Monogrammed lower right (difficult toSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID KREITZER (AMERICAN, B. 1942)."Nude on Oriental Rug". Oil on canvas. 1970. Signed and dated lower right. Old juried art show label verso. From a Mamaroneck, NY collection. - Dimensions: 36" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sacha Kolin Abstract Oriental Modernist PaintingAUSTRIA/FRANCE/UNTIED STATES, 1911-1981 An Oriental abstract oil on canvas painting by Modernist Sacha Kolin. Titled "One Plus One Equals We", the work depicts two Oriental characters over a white bacSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIE WILNER (b. 1910)"The Oriental Restaurant" oil on canvas 12 1/2 x 18 inches. signed. framed 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Gonzalez, portrait paintingGeorges Gonzalez, portrait painting, Georges Gonzalez (Spanish, b. 1946), "Oriental Girl", oil on canvas, signed "G. Gonzalez", lower right", 12.25"h x 8.75"w (sight), 17.5"h x 14"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Hicks, Portrait of an Oriental ManMary HicksPortrait of an Oriental Manoil on canvassigned "M. Hicks" (lower right)24 1/2 x 20 3/4 inches (frame)19 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1979 Historic Visitor Jill Cannady Oil Canvas Painting Vintage Photo$300