Sold20202 Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladles, Bamboo PatternTwo sterling silver ladles by Tiffany & Co in the Bamboo pattern. Comprised of a gravy ladle, 7.5" long, 2.5" wide and a sauce ladle, 7.75" long, 2" wide. Both stamped Tiffany & Co, Sterling. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Cape Colony 1810 C. Hallmark Gerhardus Lotter Sterling LadleLarge Sterling Silver Ladle. Gerhardus lotter, circa 1810. Gold wash bowl and embossed shell handle. 14 1/2 long. 7.97ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. 'Olympian' Sterling LadleTiffany & Co. 'Olympian' Pattern Sterling Silver Ladle. pat. 1878.Measures 13'' long with 4.25'' wide bowl. Monogrammed 'AH' on back of handle. Some scratches from use; overall very good condition. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian Sterling Ladle, Serving Spoon and Meat SkewersEnglish (London), 18th-early 19th century. A group of three sterling meat skewers, dated ca 1784-1827, examples by George Smith III & William Fearn, William Sumner I and Charles Eley, a sterling fiddlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. sterling ladleElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. sterling ladle, c. 1984, Italy, stamped on back of handle, 13.5"l x 3.25"w, approx. 9.8ozt Provenance: Property of a Distinguished New York City CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Buccellati Empire Sterling Ladle Server Spoon Set 2pcBuccellati Empire Sterling Ladle Server Spoon Set 2pc. Ladle - 7 1/8"; spoon - 8 1/2". Marked. Weight: 5.1 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling & pocket watches & s/p lot, sterling ladle,Sterling & pocket watches & s/p lot, sterling ladle, Indian tray, & other, please see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling LadleTiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Ladle. Measures - 7 3/4" long. Weight - 2.79 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Buttercup Sterling LadleDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling ladle in the Buttercup pattern. Gold wash to interior of bowl. Marked "Sterling" with Gorham hallmark. Monogrammed "R". Late 19th century. MEASUREMENTS: 14-1/2". 5.3 troySee Sold Price
Sold20162 Georg Jensen sterling ladles and a pastry serverPastry server pattern 42, ladle pattern 21 and a sauce ladle in the "Acanthus" pattern; together with 2 similar Danish sterling silver condiment spoons, 5.25 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021WOOD & HUGHES STERLING LADLE & FORKSLot of Victorian sterling silver pieces by Wood and Hughes including a 13 inch ladle with 4.25 in wide gilt bowl (5.2 ozt) plus 6 matching 7.5 inch forks and a 6.3 inch fish fork. Total weight about 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Ladles, Hindostanee and RaphaelAmerican, late 19th century. Two sterling silver ladles by Gorham, in the Hindostanee and Raphael patterns. Both marked on underside of handle, the Raphael ladle with gold wash bowl; Raphael lg. 13.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Lot, Reed & Barton Serving Tray with Monogram, Baby Cup 1935, Gorham sterling Ladle,Sterling Lot, Reed & Barton Serving Tray with Monogram, Baby Cup 1935, Gorham sterling Ladle, Sterling Handled Carving Set, Spoon, Grape Shears, 4 Condiment Utensils and Sterling Handled & Wood SaladSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Sterling Ladle & BowlAmerican ladle and bowl, sterling silver, in Iris design, marked Gorham on bottom, 12" h x 7" w, approximately 12.9 troy oz TW. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Ladle & Tiffany & Co. Serving SetTiffany & Co. sterling serving fork and spoon. Spoon measures approx 12.5" L and weighs 242g. Fork measures approx 11" L and weighs approx 126g. There is also a sterling silver ladle with hallmarks, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. (5) Mexican Sterling Ladles Inc SanbornsIncludes a large Sanborns Mexican sterling ladle; (2) smaller Sanborns Mexican sterling ladles; and (2) Mexican sterling ladles. All with Blossom style decoration to handles. Total approx. weight is 1See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE STERLING LADLE + STUFFING SPOON KINGS PATTERNVery large Sterling Soup Ladle from Ball, Black & Co (as a partnership of Henry Ball, William D. Black and Ebenezer Moore) c. 1851-1874. During this time the firm was the leading jewelry house in theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladle, Turkey Motif + Pouch & BoxTiffany & Co sterling silver sauce / gravy ladle. Turkey pattern. Measures 7-5/8" long. Weighs 138 grams. With original Tiffany & Co cloth pouch and box. The box measures 7.75" x 3.25" x 2.25" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bailey & Co Sterling LadleMedallion pattern, circa 1870. Philadelphia. 12in. 228 (approx) gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Shreve & Co (1852-present) Sterling LadleSterling gilt washed double spout ladle with scrolling floral repose handle by George Shreve & Co, active 1852-present, San Francisco. Bears monogram verso. Marks: GEO. C. SHREVE & CO / STERLING DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHARLESTON STERLING LADLELarge Antique Charleston SC Sterling Silver Ladle from William Carrington. Monogram. Measure 13" long x 4.25" (ladle). Weight 245 grams). William Carrington & Co. was formed in 1835. In 1872, CarringtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Palm Sterling LadleDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver ladle in the Palm pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pat. 1871". MEASUREMENTS: 10-1/2" long. Approximately 5.8 troy ounces. CONDITION: No monograms. MinSee Sold Price
Sold20221817 Wallis and Hayne London Sterling Ladle1817 Thomas Wallis and Jonathan Hayne London sterling silver punch ladle with classic Georgian Shell motif handle, ratailed by Black Starr & Gorham Aug. 6, 1941 13" x 3.5" 9.7 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettGXG255 Antique TIFFANY & Co. Sterling Ladle, John Polhamus Diamond Pattern, Rare$80
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Sterling Gravy Ladle With Tiffany Pouch$150(1 bid)
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryBuccellati Sterling Silver 6 inch Ladle in Quirinale, Foliate Scrolls$250
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPuiforcat Sterling Silver Cream Soup Serving Spoon Ladle in Annecy with Box$1,000