Sold2018Marc Chagall Visite Par La Fenetre LE Art EtchingMarc Chagall (1887-1985) New York, France, etching. Features the work titled Visite Par La Fenetre. No apparent signature. Park West Gallery Certificate on verso. Image, not including margin measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall ( French Russian 1887-1985)Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre,#573/750 MattSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE CORBUSIER "FEMME A LA FENETRE" 1958 LITHOGRAPHLE CORBUSIER "FEMME A LA FENETRE" 1958 LITHOGRAPH POSTER 24" X 16.5" SHEETSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL KALLOS (FRANCE/HUNGARY, 1928-2001Le Paysage Vue de la Fenetre, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '56. Label verso from Saiedenberg Galleries, 1035 Madison Ave, NYC. Housed in narrow gilt mitered frame, OS: 32 1/2" x 46 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN CHALEYÉ (French, 1878-1960)Oil on board "Le Bouquet Près de la Fenêtre," 1920 (framed) Signed to recto, titled and dated to verso 25 1/2" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Corbusier (1887-1965) French SwissFEMME AU LA FENETRE, 1958, color lithograph on Arches wove paper, initialed in design lower left, printed by Mourlot with blind stamp lower left, image 12 ¼ x 21 ¼”, sheet 16 &fracSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La FenetreHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window AndHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE(1869-1954 French), "La Fenetre", framed heliogravure, approximate sight 7 1/4" x 5 7/8", frame 20 1/8" x 18 3/4", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature MorteJacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature Morte Devant La Fenetre. Oil on board, signed lower right, also signed and titled 'Village sur le lac' on the stretcher. Provenance: Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
SoldHERVE TELEMAQUE (born 1937) Le retour du printemps, 1974 'Livre tableau' sous emboîtage en...HERVE TELEMAQUE (born 1937) Le retour du printemps, 1974 'Livre tableau' sous emboîtage entoilé vert avec une fenêtre à la forme d'un marteau ouvrant sur l'une des 5 sérigrapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse The Rest Of The Pink And Blue Tile Dancer (Le Repos De La Danseuse Carrelage Rose EtHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Rest Of The Pink And Blue Tile Dancer (Le Repos De La Danseuse Carrelage Rose Et Bleu). Color heliogravure after the original 1942 oil on canvas. 1945. Excellent. TeriaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse The Rest Of The Pink And Blue Tile Dancer (Le Repos De La Danseuse Carrelage Rose EtHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Rest Of The Pink And Blue Tile Dancer (Le Repos De La Danseuse Carrelage Rose Et Bleu). Color heliogravure after the original 1942 oil on canvas. 1945. Excellent. TeriaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Verve 23, 1949 Le livre du Coeur d’Amour Epris du RoiLe livre du Coeur d’Amour Epris du Roi Rene - Editions de la Revue Verve, Paris, 1949 Text in France by Andre Chamon lithographic cover wrappers by Matisse with tipped-in color plates from �See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Lhote (1885-1962), "La Fenetre a Meneaux," 1959, Oil on canvas, 28.75" H x 36.25" WAndre Lhote(1885-1962)"La Fenetre a Meneaux," 1959Oil on canvasSigned and dated upper right: A.Lhote; titled on the stretcher28.75" H x 36.25" W Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Venard, “Femme Devant la Fenetre, Paris,” Oil,Auction announcements 24th June 2016Lot 69: The canvas is not relined. Oil on canvas Painted in France Claude Venard (1913-1999) French painter Signed “C. Venard” lower right Provenance: GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse, Le Repos du ModeleHenri Matisse Le Repos du Modele 1926lithograph on chine volant sight: 9.5 h × 12.5 w in (24 × 32 cm) Signed to lower right 'Henri Matisse'. This work is apart from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. CHAGALL, "LA FENETRE ENTROUVERTE," LITHO 30/50Marc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985), "La Fenêtre Entrouverte," lithograph in colors on Japon paper, depicting an interior scene with a partially open window and two figures standing in foliage abSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse "Le Repos du Modele"Artist: Henri MatisseTitle: Le Repos du ModeleSuite: Les Pientres lithographes de Manet a Matisse portfolioEdition: From the rare limited edition of 575Medium: Original lithograph on Chine Volant papeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri MATISSE: "Le Grand Nu" (1906)Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "Le Grand Nu", inscribed in ink "Tirage a Cinquante Exemple Epreueve Dix Huit" (translation: "Edition of Fifty Examples, Test Eighteen"; 1906. [Sight: 17" H x 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE - La gerbe - Original color lithographArtist: Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). Title: "La gerbe". Medium: Original color lithograph. Date: Composed 1953/1954. Dimensions: Overall size: 14 x 20 7/8 in. (356 x 530 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$500
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$800