Sold2022RA & LA, Danish Silver Brooch C. 1960Artist : RA & LA, Denmark Titre : Modern silver brooch, Circa 1960 Description (FR) : Broche en argent sterling, signee au dos Ra&La Sterling Denmark 925 Description (ENG) : Sterling silver brooch, siSee Sold Price
SoldHERMES Paris, circa 1930. Sac de golf demie sérieHERMES Paris, circa 1930. Sac de golf demie série En cuir strié camel chiffré JL, poche extérieure et chapeau à fermeture zippée, poignée, anse d'épaule réSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH HAND BEADED PURSES, TWOFRENCH HAND BEADED PURSES, TWO:Purchased in Paris circa 1960. Hand bead work. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2022LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Miroir "Soleil à pointes n° 1", circa 1960. Structure circulaire en résine talosel guillochée présentant vers l'extérieur une double couronne de pointes animSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEBRUDER FRANK (ORFEVRE) & CHARLES ROBERT ASHBEE (ATTRIBUÉ A)GEBRUDER FRANK (ORFEVRE) & CHARLES ROBERT ASHBEE (ATTRIBUÉ A)Verseuse à structure végétale en argent, second titre, circa 1905, animée d'une frise de raisins en bas-relief maintenant uSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 SAUTOIR ARGENT Il est composé de longs maillons légèrement torsadés en argent martelé. Poids brut : 76,9 gr. Longueur : 83 cm. A silver long chain, circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2020HERMES Paris Sport Guanaco & Camel Wool BlanketHERMES Paris Sport Guanaco and camel wool blanket. 'Couverture de lit en Guanaco et laine marron' (brown wool). 74.8" x 59.8". Condition report: Good, no issues. Please examine all photos closely. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Infantrie en Grande TenueBritains Paris Office French Infantrie en Grande Tenue. Dated and marked depose. 11 troops. Opie's pg. 133 photo 221. Circa 1915. 12 pieces; Missing 5 bayonets. Condition very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES PARIS SAC "Kelly" 32 en cuir grainé beige,HERMES PARIS SAC "Kelly" 32 en cuir grainé beige, attaches et fermoir en métal argenté palladié, poignée, clefs, cadenas, anse bandoulière. Excellent état.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020STILNOVO - Fondé par Bruno Gatta en 1947 Susp…STILNOVO - Fondé par Bruno Gatta en 1947 Suspension à sept lumières Laiton, métal laqué et verre opalin. Hanglamp met zeven lichten Messing, gelakt metaal en opaalglas. Circa 1960. Ed. Stilnovo.See Sold Price
Sold2023PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906 Modèle Louveciennes, gravé d'armoiries d'alliance surmontées d'une couronne de marquis et d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES Paris, Année 2001. Sac 'Birkin' 35 cm Made in France.HERMES Paris, Année 2001. Sac 'Birkin' 35 cm Made in France. En vache naturel, attaches et fermoir en métal plaqué or, double poignée. Cadenas et clés sous clochette. (usures,See Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes "Qu'importe le Flacon" Silk ScarfDESCRIPTION: An Hermes "Qu'importe le Flacon" Silk Scarf by Catherine Baschet, features perfume bottles, 100% twill silk. Includes a Certificate of Authenticity from Brand Connection Paris. CIRCA: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes "Jumbo" BraceletDESCRIPTION: An Hermes Jumbo bracelet, executed in brown calf leather with silver hardware. Includes a Certificate of Authenticity from Brand Connection Paris. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Folk Art tattoo flash drawings w/ photosAmerican Folk Art tattoo flash drawings with photographs (two works) USA, circa 1960 ink and watercolor with collage on board 31"w x 18"h; 14"w x 15"h Catalog Note: These were originally acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, After Joan MiroAfter Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Le Chien Bleu," circa 1960, etching and aquatint in colors after the painting, pencil signed lower right, edition 41/300, printed by Crommelynck, Paris, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2016MODERN CREDENZA SIDEBOARD 3 DRAWERS 4 DOORS 1960A mid century modern credenza or sideboard having three central drawers flanked by four blind doors circa 1960. All raised on tapered and turned legs with brass sabots. En Suite with previous lot. Ht:See Sold Price
Sold2022GIGI RADICE (XXE)GIGI RADICE (XXE) Paire de chauffeuses, circa 1960, piétement latéral formé de lames d'acier laquées noires, terminé par des sabots carrés en métal doré, recouvSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR HERMÈSBROCHE TROIS CANARDS, Elle est en or jaune 18K texturé représentant trois canards en vol, les yeux sertis de petits cabochons de saphirs. Signée Hermès Paris, numérotée eSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ IB KOFOD LARSEN (1921-2003)~ IB KOFOD LARSEN (1921-2003) Enfilade "FA 66" en palissandre verni, ouvrant à quatre portes et à quatre tiroirs. Édition Faarup-Møbelfabrik. Circa 1960. Haut. 77 CM - LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES BURGUNDY LIZARD CONSTANCE HANDBAGThe clutch in burgundy red lizard skin with matching lambskin leather lining. With a gold metal H closure and shoulder strap. Stamped in gold Hermes Paris, Made in France. W 8 1/2 in. Photos: https://See Sold Price
1 day LeftRoland NYVintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "L'Elegance et le Confort en Automobile" with box$125
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
BonhamsDreffa. A stainless steel and chrome plated automatic calendar wristwatch Dreffa. Montre bracele...€200
124 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA cased pair of French breech-loading percussion pistols, circa 1850See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Book of Hours Paris, Pigouchet, Vostre, Engraving, Figures Original circa 1500$120
2 days LeftArarity AuctionsHERMES Paris Sheepskin Leather White Sandals. Size 35, Includes Box, Dust Bag, Shopping Bag, and$60(6 bids)
1 day LeftRoland NYVintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Les Mythologies des Hommes Rouges" with box$275(3 bids)