202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL DEER PATTERN BUNCHED MOUTH JAR12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL DEER PATTERN BUNCHED MOUTH JAR; H. 9.8 cm. W. 11.2 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL SEAWATER PATTERN TRIPOD FURNACE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL SEAWATER PATTERN TRIPOD FURNACE; H. 9.2 cm. Diam. 12.4 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE BLACK BOTTOM PAINTED BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE BLACK BOTTOM PAINTED BOTTLE; H. 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202412TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE LEAVES BAMBOO HAT ZHAN12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE LEAVES BAMBOO HAT ZHAN; H. 5.5 cm. Diam. 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE DOUBLE DRAGON EAR CUP12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE DOUBLE DRAGON EAR CUP; H. 8 cm. W. 12 cm.See Sold Price
2023SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIESSOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIES ; H. 25 cm. W. 10 cm.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIESCHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIES ; H. 17 cm. W. 7.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese vase with Prunus branch decor, 12th - 13th centuryA Chinese vase with Prunus branch decor, 12th - 13th centuryTall pear-shaped vase decorated with flowering plum branch. Southern Song dynasty (1127 - 1279). Intact. Height 26 cm. Provenance: Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2022LONGQUAN WARE VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURYLONGQUAN WARE VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURY H. 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Chinese Jizhou "Leaf"-bowl, southern Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryA rare Chinese Jizhou "Leaf"-bowl, southern Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryBeautifully shaped dark brown-blackish Jizhou bowl. Inside decorated with a light brown leaf. Very fine craquelé. IntaSee Sold Price
2022LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA,LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURY H. 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIZHOU WARE CUP, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12THJIZHOU WARE CUP, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURY; H. 4.7 cm. Diam. 13.5 cm.See Sold Price
2021SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINESE BLACK-GLAZED JIZHOU WARESOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINESE BLACK-GLAZED JIZHOU WARE PLUM VASE H. 19 cm.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIAN WARE CUPS, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIESCHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIAN WARE CUPS, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIES ; H. 5.7 cm. Diam. 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Yaozhou Ware Tea Bowl with Double PhoeA Chinese Yaozhou Ware Tea Bowl with Double Phoenix Decoration, Northern Song-Jin Dynasty, 11th-12th century 1-3/4 x 4-3/8 inches (4.4 x 11.1 cm) PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE NEW JERSEY COLLECTION HID03101See Sold Price
2021LONG NECK VASE WITH FLOWER PATTERN, JIZHOU WARE,LONG NECK VASE WITH FLOWER PATTERN, JIZHOU WARE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 11.3 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE; H. 12 cm. W. 16 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE BEAN GREEN GLAZE RATTLE BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE BEAN GREEN GLAZE RATTLE BOTTLE; H. 14 cm.See Sold Price
202412TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE BOTTLE; H. 15.3 cm.See Sold Price
202412TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE BLUE-GLAZED MARIGOLD TRAY WITH A FLOWER MOUTH12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE BLUE-GLAZED MARIGOLD TRAY WITH A FLOWER MOUTH; H. 8 cm. Diam. 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURIES SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE ZHAN, CHINA12TH-13TH CENTURIES SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE ZHAN, CHINA ; H. 5 cm. Diam. 9.2 cm.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE VASE WITH PLUM PATTERNCHINESE SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE VASE WITH PLUM PATTERN H. 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Plum vase with mandarin duck pattern in Jizhou kiln of Southern Song Dynasty, ChinaHeight 27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese vase, 12th - 13th centuryA Chinese vase, 12th - 13th centuryVase with speckled decoration on a dark brown-black ground. Southern Song dynasty (1127 - 1279). Intact. Height 23.5 cm. Provenance: South German private collection.See Sold Price
Jun 09Treasurehouse Inc.A pair of plum vases with floral patterns from Jizhou ware, Southern Song Dynasty, China$300
4 days LeftHans AuctionSong Dynasty Ding kiln chiseled gold-carved flower-pattern double-phoenix gourd vase£300(1 bid)
277 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Huge Enamel Ruby Red-Glazed Hollow Phoenix Pattern Double-Ears Vase$2,600(4 bids)
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA RARE CHINESE SONG DYNASTY SKY- CYAN CONG CERAMIC VASE$27,500
303 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Pair of Rare Bronze Overgild Painted Enamel Flower and Bird Pattern Dragon and Phoenix Pattern Vas$2,200(2 bids)
354 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn Exquisite Bronze Overgild Painted Enamel Lotus Pattern Animal Pattern Double-Ears Vase$100(1 bid)
366 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Exquisite Blue and White Lotus Pattern Landscape and Figure Pattern Double-Ears Vase $1,000(4 bids)
34 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn Exquisite Blue and White Lotus Pattern Flower and Bird Pattern Double-Ears Vase$100
44 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Pair of Huge Red and Green Glazed Dragon Pattern Double-Ears Vase$500(3 bids)
319 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn Exquisite Blue and White Lotus and Chi-Dragon Pattern Double-Ears Vase$750(4 bids)
281 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Huge Enamel Ruby Red-Glazed Flower and Bird Pattern Double-Ears Vase$1,500(3 bids)
99 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Huge Bronze Overgild Painted Enamel Lotus and Eight Treasures Pattern Double-Ears Vase$8,500(2 bids)