Edgar Plans (ne En 1977) Power Of Letters (purple) Sculpture En Résinenumérotée ... Auction

item-177829130=3
EDGAR PLANS (NE EN 1977)
Power of letters (purple)
Sculpture en résine
Numérotée 139/250
Editée par Misha Made
Présentée dans sa boîte d'origine
Hauteur : 18 cm

Resin sculpture, edition numbered 139/250
Footnotes:
Un certificat d'authenticité de l'éditeur sera remis à l'acquéreur sous forme de puce electronique

Provenance
Acquis directement auprès de l'éditeur par l'actuel propriétaire
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Starting Price

€1,600

Starting Price €1,600

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,528 Followers

Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery

May 30, 2024 8:00 AM EDT|
Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR
View Auction

Related Sculptures & Carvings

More Items in Sculptures & Carvings

View More

Recommended Art

View More