Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987 oil on canvas signed Canu (lower right); signed and titled (on the reverse) 23 3/4 x 28 3/4 inches. This lot is locatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2023SèvresDescription française: DANS LE GOÛT DE SÈVRES / IN THE TASTE OF SÈVRESPaire d'urnes dit "Sèvres". Elles sont décorées de scènes galantes et de paysages.HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Le Point de Non-RetourAlexander Calder (1898-1976) Le Point de Non-Retour 1969 Lithograph in colors on wove paper Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin The full sheet, printed to the edges 20 inches x 28 1/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willy Eisenschitz (Austrian, 1889-1974) Le Pont Marie aWilly Eisenschitz (Austrian, 1889-1974) Le Pont Marie a Paris, 1957 oil on canvas signed W. Eisenschitz (lower right); signed, dated, and titled (verso) 31 x 23 ¾ inches. The authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour deMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour de ferme dans le vieux Vilnius Huile sur toile, signée du monogramme ‘M’et datée en bas à droite 51 x 34,5 cm.Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKISee Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, au centre, un château dans le lointain. Montée sur cadre de bois. Époque XVIIIe. Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 14See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967)Le prêtre MarieAfter René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) Le prêtre Marie, from Signe de survie au temps d'amour 1968. Etching. Signed 'Margritte' (lower right). H.C. (lower left). Raised stamp atelier Rene MargrittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cerf from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Signed EngravingAboutSALVADOR DALI Le Cerf Malade from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine 1974 Hand signed by Dali Edition: /250 The dimensions of the image are 22.8 x 15.7 inches on 31 x 23.2 inch paper Reference: 74-1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Tabary, (French, 1857-1927), "Dans Le Boudoir",Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927)Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Harbor Scene FramedA lively modern oil painting on canvas by French artist Maurice de Vlaminck. Signed on the bottom left. Vlaminck created this energetic harbor scene in the principles of the Fauvism movement. DramaticSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUBIGNE (Théodore-Agrippa d'). Les Tragiques. Donnez au public par le larcin de Promethee. AuHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Honore Daumier (1808-1879 French) ''HippolyteHonore Daumier (1808-1879 French) ''Hippolyte Abraham-Dubois'' Portrait Bust Bronze Sculpture 7''x7.5''. From the series Bustes de Parlementaires. Executed by Maurice Le Garrec between 1929-53 in lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERT GORE - ANNÉES 1970BERT GORE - ANNÉES 1970 COLLIER OR ET LAPIS LAZULI Le pendentif allongé est orné d'un important bloc de lapis-lazuli dans une cage en or or jaune 18K texturé. Le tour de cou est coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Louis XV, Manner of de la Tour, 19 C.Portrait of Louis XV, 'le bien-aime' possibly after an engraving of the portrait by Maurice Quentin de La Tour, 19 C., depicting the king in his coronation robes and dress armor, facing right, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898 lithograph signed in pencil and stamped 22 in ink 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Literature: Adriani 304; Delteil 273; AdhemaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
5 days LeftNye & CompanyAlexander Calder, American 1898-1976, Couleurs enlaces dans le fil de fer, Lithograph$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftTajanÉCOLE ANGLAISE DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE, SUIVEUR DE WILLEM VAN DE VELDE LE JEUNE€1,500
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisFélicien ROPS (1833-1898), colour lithograph on Japanese paper ‘Le miroir de la coquetterie’€1,200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyTheodore Gericault (French 1791-1824) Lithograph Marche Dans Le Desert$600
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,240
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisXavier DE COCK (1818-1896), oil on canvas 'Le Printemps', signed and dated 1895€4,400
6 days LeftRoGalleryStanley William Hayter, Le Viol de Lucrece, Etching on Japon and Original Drawing on Verso$250(1 bid)
Jun 15OAB AuctionsMarcel Mouly Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Les Tours De La Rochelle Art$300