Sold202240290: German Exceptional Late-War Mauser byf 45 Bolt AGerman Exceptional Late-War Mauser byf 45 Bolt Action Rifle. Serial no. 30541, 7.92x57 caliber, 24 ½-inch barrel with adjustable rear and hooded fixedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Girard, 'Action Office' FabricALEXANDER GIRARDLarge bolt of 'Action Office' fabric, 1970.Cotton blend. Manufactured by Herman Miller, USA.Approx. 40-50 yards. Overall roll: 54" W x 9.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Munari, Danese, Mailand, Haengeleuchte EsagonaleEntwurf 1959, Sechseckige Leuchte aus 24 eloxierten Aluminiumlammellen, zusammenfaltbar. 25 x 46 x 54 cm. Bezeichnet Brevetato Danese Milano., Literature: C.Lichtenstein u. W. Haeberli, Die Luft sichtSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLETTO CALIARI; Sohn, Schuler und Mitarbeiter dCARLETTO CALIARI; Sohn, Schuler und Mitarbeiter des Paolo Veronese. "DIE FINDUNG MOSIS" Renaissance Painting "The Finding of Moses" Oil on Canvas -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 24 inches: W: 37.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka.Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka. c. 1974. Not signed or dated. Portrait with Symbolism. Oil and pencil on cardstock. Excellent condition. Image is 18" w x 24" h. Frame is 21.5" w x 27" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bimbo Box Monkey Band JukeboxBimbo Box coin-operated monkey band jukebox, "Uta Elektroakustik Magstadt". [54 1/2" H x 30" W x 24 1/2" D]. A video of the machine in action has been uploaded to our Facebook (Roland Auctions NY) andSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) LEE ROSEN PACE LUCITE DINING CHAIRSGorgeous coral color upholstery. Heavy bold curved lucite arms/legs. Circa 1970. Dimensions: H 33.5" x W 24" x D 30" x SH 18" Condition: A few marks to the velvet. Some scratches to lucite. Bolts holdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Alwin Payne, (1883-1947), Brittany Boats in Harbor, Oil on canvas, 20" H X 24" WEdgar Alwin Payne(1883-1947)Brittany boats in harborOil on canvasSigned lower right: Edgar Payne20" H X 24" W Provenance: Sold: John Moran Auctioneers, Pasadena, CA, Lot 48See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring, Radiant Baby (Wall Drawing)Keith Haring Radiant Baby (Wall Drawing) and childhood ephemera c. 1985acrylic and latex on sheet-rock wall unit image: 4 h × 5⅛ w in (10 × 13 cm) overall: 30 h × 24 w × 4.5 d iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magdalena Abakanowicz, EmbryologyMagdalena Abakanowicz Embryology 2002-2003stainless steel17 h × 61 w × 19 d in (43 × 155 × 48 cm) Additional elements measure 12 h x 24 w x 14 d inches and 9 h x 17 w x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Nava, UntitledRobert Nava Untitled 2017acrylic and crayon on canvas 34 h × 24 w in (86 × 61 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Nava 2017'. Provenance: Ober Gallery, Kent, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Li Min (Chinese, 20th Century)Li Min (Chinese, 20th Century) Family Planning Show, 1982, Gouache on paper, Original artist and title label to verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 24 W: 17 1/2 in. From the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, William Henry MargetsonWilliam Henry Margetson (British, 1861-1940), Untitled (The Letter), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (sight): 40"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 45.25"h x 29.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hector Hyppolite, oil on cardboardHector Hyppolite, oil on cardboard, Hector Hyppolite (Haitian,1894-1948), "Nature Morte", faint signature lower right, exhibition label verso, 28"h x 22"w (board), 30"h x 24"w (frame) Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erik Parker, Unpredicted ProgrammingErik Parker Unpredicted Programming 2013acrylic and phosphorescent pigment on canvas 36 h × 24 w in (91 × 61 cm) Provenance: Honor Fraser Gallery, Los Angeles | PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sexton, View of Kahului, O/CLloyd Sexton, Jr. (American, 1912-1990), view of Kakului, Maui, Hawaii, oil on canvas, signed, 16" h x 24" w (view), 35" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison,See Sold Price
Sold2018Rei Kawakubo, Rare chairs, set of twoRei Kawakubo Rare chairs, set of two Comme des GarconsJapan, c. 1987galvanized steel, chrome-plated steel, enameled steel24 w × 18 d × 27.5 h in (61 × 46 × 70 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Qing cinnabar throne chairLarge Chinese Qing cinnabar throne chair. finely carved to depicting five boys playing in a landscape, dragons and phoenix in clouds. 18 -19th C. 40" H x 34" L x 24" W Provenance: Martin Fung's antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mattie Lou OMattie Lou O'Kelley. Family Wagon Packed & Ready to Leave. 1984. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 24"w x 18"h. Frame is 29"w x 23"h. Provenance: Yolanda Saul Gallery, forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Alwin Payne 'Fishing Fleet' Oil PaintingEdgar Alwin Payne, American (1883 - 1947). 'Fishing Fleet'. Oil on Canvas. Provenance (Sticker on verso): Chicago Galleries Association. 20" H 24" W, 26" x 30" framed; 19.75"H x 23.75"W unframed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bi-Plane Circling Tower Windup ToyAttributed to Müller & Kadeder. Germany - 1910 - 15" T x 24" W. This is a very kinetic and aesthetically pleasing aeronautical toy. Made in Germany, it draws very closely from the early biplane desigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Paley, Plant standAlbert Paley Plant stand USA, 2019forged and fabricated steel with a natural patina, granite 64.5 h × 24 w × 21 d in (164 × 61 × 53 cm) Impressed signature, date and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huang Zhou (Chinese), A painting of four donkeysHuang Zhou (Chinese) A painting of four donkeys Ink on paper With an inscription and three seals to recto. Dimensions with frame: H: 24, W: 29 in.; H: 60.96, W: 73.66 cm.Huang Zhou (1925-1997), formerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter. Uncle Tom & Eliza in Flower Garden.Clementine Hunter. Uncle Tom & Eliza In the Flower Garden. c. 1970s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 24"w x 18"h. Frame is 29"w x 23"h. Est. $3,000-5,000. Ship: $65 PaintSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFirestone Ground Grip Farm Implement Tires DS Tin Flange Sign w/ Tractor$2,000(6 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Firestone Ground Grip Farm Tires DS Tin Flange Sign w/ Tractor$2,000(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRCA Victor Radio's Die Cut Etched Glass Art Deco Neon Countertop Sign$850(7 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsExceptional 1937 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Die Cut DS Tin Sign w/ Bottle$650(9 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Ford Authorized Service Mercury 8 Die Cut 4' SS Porcelain Neon Sign$50(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsGeneral Motors Product Buick Die Cut DS Porcelain Sign w/ Logo$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMary de Neale Morgan (1868-1948) California Desert W.P.A. Painting c1930s$7,000