Sold2019Ottorino Aloisio (Udine 1902 - Udine 1986) BergèreOttorino Aloisio (Udine 1902 - Udine 1986) Bergère armchair. Produced by Colli, Turin, 1957ca. Structure in solid wood and covering in mustard-colored cloth. (75x120x77 cm.) (slight defects) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Stark: BlumenstilllebenKarl Stark Floral still life 1979 watercolour on paper 62.5 x 47 cm (cut-out) signed and dated on the lower right: K. Stark 1979 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ottorino I CAMPAGNARI (1910-1987) ItalianOttorino I CAMPAGNARI (1910-1987) ; Matterhorn ; 2nd quarter of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 58 x 78 cm (22 7/8 x 30 3/4 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA -See Sold Price
Sold2022RESPIGHI, OTTORINO. Autograph Musical Manuscript Signed, three bars from the second act ofRESPIGHI, OTTORINO. Autograph Musical Manuscript Signed, three bars from the second act of Semirâma, notated on a system of two machine-drawn staves, with holograph title and tempo directive. 1 pSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH BLUMENSTILLLEBEN IN EINER NISCHEDUTCH 1st half of the 19th century Still life with flowers in a niche Oil on canvas (doubl.). 81 x 61 cm (F. 104 x 84 cm). Frame. NIEDERLAENDISCH 1. H. 19. Jh. Blumenstillleben in einer Nische OEl aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. PAAR BLUMENSTILLLEBENSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF FLORAL STILL LIFES Oil on soft wood (oval). 61 x 46 cm (F. 74 x 57 cm). Part. heavily dam., panels partly broken, old rest. Frame. Provenance: SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ottorino CampagnariPaesaggio innevato. Forno Alpi Graie, Valli di Lanzo Olio su tela, firmato in basso a destra cm 50x60See Sold Price
Sold2021Ottorino Campagnari (Italy,1910-1981) oil paintingARTIST: Ottorino Campagnari (Italian, 1910 - 1981) NAME: Town Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2021Ottorino Campagnari Jr (Italy,b 1952) oil paintingARTIST: Ottorino Campagnari Junior (Italian, born 1952) NAME: Landscape - Poppy Fields III MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Restretched. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 31 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATHILDE SCH. PALLISSARD BLUMENSTILLLEBENMATHILDE SCH. PALLISSARD Active around 1874 Still life with flowers Oil on canvas. 41 x 63 cm (F. 90 x 68 cm). Signed and dated lower left. Part. rest. Frame. MATHILDE SCH. PALLISSARD Taetig um 1874 BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ottorino Campagnari, oil, Autumn Landscape,with birches, well listed Italian artist, 1910-1981, on canvas, image area 24" X 32" plus frame..... Ottorino Campagnari Born: 1910Died: 1981Known for: Landscape paintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ottorino PUGNALONI (XX) Italian Oil on CanvasOttorino PUGNALONI (XX) Italian Oil on Canvas. 25 x 20 in framed. 18 3/4 x 13 3/4 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL MAETZEL BLUMENSTILLLEBENEMIL MAETZEL 1877 - 1955 Still life with flowers Oil on cardboard. 53 x 46 cm (F. 61 x 54 cm). Signed lower left 'E. Maetzel'. Verso: order form art dealer Hans Vieth, Hamburg (unfilled). Framed. EMILSee Sold Price
Sold2016Endre Kompoczi-Baloghi (1911-1977), Blumenstillleben /Endre Kompoczi-Baloghi (1911-1977), Blumenstillleben / Still Life with Flowers Technik: Öl/Lw, gerahmt, Maße: 85 x 70 cm, Signatur: li. unten sign., Zustand: gut Kommentar: Kompoczi-Baloghi wurde inSee Sold Price
Sold2019RESPIGHI, Ottorino (1879-1936). Photogravure, signedRESPIGHI, Ottorino (1879-1936). Photogravure, signed ("Ottorino Respighi"), Rome, September 1928. 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 in (visible area), matted and framed (not examined out of frame). Provenance: The VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paar BlumenstilllebenPaar Blumenstillleben Deutsch, 18./19. Jahrhundert Balustervasen mit Blumensträußen. Kollage auf Papier. 22,5 x 16,5 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTUS GRADUS GERRITSEN BLUMENSTILLLEBENALBERTUS GRADUS GERRITSEN 1897 Twello (Gelderland) - 1989 Flower still life Oil on panel. 34 x 25 cm (F. 39.5 x 30.5 cm). Signed lower left (part. outbreaks of paint) 'Gerritsen'. Verso: vanitas stillSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ottorino Stefani, Autunno n. 4Ottorino Stefani Autunno n. 4 olio su tavola agglomerata, cm 20x30 sul fronte: firma sul retro: etichetta della Galleria d'Arte Paris di Treviso e timbro della Galleria Il Tritone di Biella eseguito nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christoph Ludwig AgricolaChristoph Ludwig Agricola (1665 Regensburg - 1724 ebenda) attr.; Blumenstillleben mit Insekten Botanisch getreue naturnahe Darstellung eines mit einer blauen Schleife zusammengebundenen kleinen Strau&See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Jean Anderbouhr(1909 Paris - 2006 Casablanca) "Fleurs de printemps" (Frühlingsblumen). Originaltitel Koloristisch subtil abgestimmtes Blumenstillleben mit Mohn, Margeriten und Narzissen des bekannten franzöSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaspar Peeter Verbruggen der Ältere(1635 Antwerpen - 1681 ebenda) Nachfolger des 18./19. Jhs.; Blumenstillleben Vor einem dunklen Hintergrund, auf einer Tischplatte in einer aufwändigen Kupfervase arrangiertes, üpSee Sold Price
Sold2016floral still life, oil on canvas, Johann Caspar, Antonfloral still life, oil on canvas, Johann Caspar, Anton Dillenius, Mainz 1791 - 1869, 36 cm x 28 cm, framed German Description Blumenstillleben, Öl auf Leinwand, Johann Caspar, Anton Dillenius, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL LAMPARSKIKARL LAMPARSKI (1878 WARSCHAU - 1949 WIEN) Blumenstillleben, ca. 1920 Öl auf Leinwand, 67 x 55 cm Rahmenmaß: 92 x 78 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: K. Lamparski eine Farbabsplitterung linkSee Sold Price
Sold2016MYRA NYE 1875 Cleveland (Ohio) - 1955 GlendoraMYRA NYE 1875 Cleveland (Ohio) - 1955 Glendora (California) Blumenstillleben mit Mohn Öl auf Leinwand. 70 x 45 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'M Nye'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Wiesbaden.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI Modena January 9, 1948, letter by Enzo Ferrari to Ottorino Volonterio, Enzo Ferrari replies€500
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONOTTORINO VOLONTERIO handsigned Ottorino Volonterio on a B/W photo print (more recent) German€30
4 days LeftAuktionshaus Blank GmbHAizpiri, Paul Augustin (1919 Paris - 2016 Veurne) - Blumenstillleben, Farblithografie auf BFK Rives,€800
4 days LeftAuktionshaus Blank GmbHPorzellan-Wandbild - Royal Copenhagen, Dänemark, 20. Jh., polychromer Dekor mit Blumenstilleben€280