CHARLES AND RAY EAMES 1907 St. Louis, Missouri/1912 Sacramento - St. Louis, Missouri 1978/L.A. 1988 EASY CHAIR MODEL 'LOUNGE CHAIR' '670' AND PAIR OF OTTOMANS '671' USA, Herman Miller, designed in 1956, later version most likely Vitra Plywood shells, presumably ash, black lacquered, upholstered cushions with white leather cover, chrome-plated cast aluminum. Armchair: h. 82 cm, w. 85 cm, d. 85 cm, stool: h. 43 cm, w. 67 cm, d. 55 cm. Partial remains of the label 'herman miller'. Signs of use, paint slightly worn, leather upholstery partly rubbed and patinated, slightly yellowed with scratches. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Ruhrgebiet. Provenance: Private property Ruhr area.CHARLES UND RAY EAMES 1907 St. Louis, Missouri/1912 Sacramento - St. Louis, Missouri 1978/L.A. 1988 SESSEL MODELL 'LOUNGE CHAIR' '670' UND PAAR HOCKER '671' USA, Herman Miller, Entwurf 1956, spaetere Ausfuehrung wohl Vitra Schichtholzschalen, wohl Esche, schwarz lackiert, Polsterkissen m. weissem Lederbezug, Aluminiumguss verchromt. Sessel: H. 82 cm, B. 85 cm, T. 85 cm, Hocker: H. 43 cm, B. 67 cm, T. 55 cm. Teilw. Reste d. Etiketts 'herman miller'. Gebrauchsspuren, Lackierung min. best., Lederpolster teilw. ber. u. patiniert, leicht vergilbt m. Kratzspuren. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Ruhrgebiet.
- 33%
CHARLES UND RAY EAMES SESSEL MODELL 'LOUNGE CHAIR' '670' UN
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price
€1,200
15 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Lounge Chairs
More Items from Charles & Ray Eames
View MoreRecommended Chairs
View MoreRelated Searches