CHARLES AND RAY EAMES 1907 St. Louis, Missouri/1912 Sacramento - St. Louis, Missouri 1978/L.A. 1988 CHAIR MODEL 'WIRE CHAIR - DKR' WITH LEATHER UPHOLSTERY 'BIKINI' USA, Herman Miller, designed in 1951, later version by Vitra Chrome-plated steel wire, black leather. H. 82 cm, w. approx. 51 cm, d. 56 cm. Very few signs of use. Provenance: Private property Ruhr area.CHARLES UND RAY EAMES 1907 St. Louis, Missouri/1912 Sacramento - St. Louis, Missouri 1978/L.A. 1988 STUHL MODELL 'WIRE CHAIR - DKR' MIT LEDERBEZUG 'BIKINI' USA, Herman Miller, Entwurf 1951, spaetere Ausfuehrung von Vitra Stahldraht verchromt, Leder schwarz. H. 82 cm, B. ca. 51 cm, T. 56 cm. Sehr leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Ruhrgebiet.
- 33%
CHARLES UND RAY EAMES STUHL MODELL 'WIRE CHAIR - DKR' MIT L
Estimate €100 - €200
Starting Price
€100
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Side Chairs
More Items from Charles & Ray Eames
View MoreRecommended Chairs
View MoreTOP