Charles Und Ray Eames Stuhl Modell 'wire Chair - Dkr' Mit L Auction

item-177894054=1
CHARLES UND RAY EAMES STUHL MODELL 'WIRE CHAIR - DKR' MIT L
CHARLES AND RAY EAMES 1907 St. Louis, Missouri/1912 Sacramento - St. Louis, Missouri 1978/L.A. 1988 CHAIR MODEL 'WIRE CHAIR - DKR' WITH LEATHER UPHOLSTERY 'BIKINI' USA, Herman Miller, designed in 1951, later version by Vitra Chrome-plated steel wire, black leather. H. 82 cm, w. approx. 51 cm, d. 56 cm. Very few signs of use. Provenance: Private property Ruhr area.CHARLES UND RAY EAMES 1907 St. Louis, Missouri/1912 Sacramento - St. Louis, Missouri 1978/L.A. 1988 STUHL MODELL 'WIRE CHAIR - DKR' MIT LEDERBEZUG 'BIKINI' USA, Herman Miller, Entwurf 1951, spaetere Ausfuehrung von Vitra Stahldraht verchromt, Leder schwarz. H. 82 cm, B. ca. 51 cm, T. 56 cm. Sehr leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Ruhrgebiet.
  • 33%

Estimate €100 - €200
Starting Price

€100

Starting Price €100
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Side Chairs

More Items from Charles & Ray Eames

View More

Recommended Chairs

View More