Sold2017George Demont Otis "Farm at Black Mountain"GEORGE DEMONT OTIS (American 1879-1962) Farm at Black Mountain Oil on masonite 24 x 29 7/8 inches / 60.96 x 75.88 cm; Frame: 31 3/8 x 37 1/2 inches Signed lower right: Geo Demont Otis Article from theSee Sold Price
Sold2015PU PU (1896-1963) CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETPU PU (1896-1963) Calligraphy Couplet Ink On Paper, Hanging Scroll. Signed And Seals. 96 x 50 cm. (37 1/2 x 19 3/4 in.) x 2. 溥儒(1896-1963)七言詩對&#See Sold Price
Sold2022ALDRO HIBBARD AMERICAN 1886-1972Pulling Logs on a Winter Day, Vermont, oil on canvas, 23 x 30 in (58.4 x 76.2 cm), framed 30 x 37 in (76.2 x 94 cm), signed lower right estate stamped, additional estate stamp verso, PROVENANCE:SkinneSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE AMERICAN 1896-1978Vermont Landscape, oil on canvas, 22 x 30 in (55.9 x 76.2 cm), Framed: 30 x 38 in (76.2 x 96.6 cm), signed lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Jackie Stewart's 2022 Goodwood Festival of Speed racing helmet by Bell,, ((2))Sir Jackie Stewart's 2022 Goodwood Festival of Speed racing helmet by Bell,, signed by the three time Formula 1 World Champion, the MAG-7 pro series open-face helmet predominately white with tartan heSee Sold Price
Sold2015DMITRY KRAPIVNY (RUSSIAN 1904-1940)DMITRY KRAPIVNY (RUSSIAN 1904-1940) Still Life with Citrus, circa 1930s oil on canvas, unstretched 110.5 x 96 cm (43 1/2 x 37 3/8 in.) signed and titled on verso LOT NOTES Dmitry Krapivny was a profouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dimitri Hadzi (1921-2006): Floating Helmetbronze, c. 1962; signed and numbered VI/VI; Excluding plinth: 33 1/2 in. high, Overall: 37 1/2 x 17 x 10 in. (95.3 x 43.2 x 25.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Famed Pianist and ProducerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liu Wenxi (Chinese 1933-2019)Revolutionary Painting of Three Generations, 1997 70" x 37 1/2" ink and color on paper mounted as a scroll signed, dated with two seals. Overall dimensions are 96" x 43" Purchased: Skinner, Fine AsianSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD (AMERICAN 1886-1972)ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD (AMERICAN 1886-1972)Snowy Brook, oil on canvas61 x 81.3 cm (24 x 32 in.)framed dimensions: 76 x 96.5 cm (30 x 38 in.)signed lower right PROVENANCE Vose Galleries, Boston, MA lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel Ocampo, Ospital San Lukas, Mixed Media PaintingArtist: Manuel Ocampo, Filipino (1965 - ) Title: Ospital San Lukas Year: circa 1990 Medium: Mixed Media on Canvas, signed verso Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023PETER LIK (Australian b. 1959) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Splendour," 21ST CENTURY,PETER LIK (Australian b. 1959) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Splendour," 21ST CENTURY, color photograph, signed and numbered L/R, "Peter Lik 219/950;" 19" x 58 1/2", framed 37" x 76 1/2". Note: Accompanied by a certSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier, Femmes au Bar, Oil on CanvasArtist: Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Title: Femmes au Bar Year: circa 1970 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Avi Farin, Still Life with Red Chair, Oil PaintingArtist: Avi Farin, Turkish (1943 - ) Title: Still Life with Red Chair Year: 2003 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm) Frame Size: 41 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avi Farin, Still Life with Three Vases, Oil PaintingArtist: Avi Farin, Turkish (1943 - ) Title: Still Life with Three Vases Year: 2003 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm) Frame Size: 41 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol, Bella Abzug, Rolling Stone Cover, SignedArtist: Andy Warhol, American (1928 - 1987) Title: Bella Abzug, Rolling Stone Cover Year: 1977 Medium: Poster, signed in marker l.r. Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Peregrine HEATHCOTE (1973) Routeplan Huile surPeregrine HEATHCOTE (1973) Routeplan Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas signed lower right Dimensions 76 x 76 cm - 29.72 x 29.2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Ruthling, Dough Bowl with Katsinas, 1974Ford Ruthling(1933 - 2015)Dough Bowl with Katsinas, 1974oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: Ford Ruthling / 7430 x 24 in. (76.20 x 60.96 cm.), Frame: 30 3/4 x 24 3/4 x 1 1/2 in. (78.11 x 62.87See Sold Price
Sold2021Alvaro Guillot, In Front of the Window (YellowArtist: Alvaro Guillot, Uruguayan (1931 - 2010) Title: In Front of the Window (Yellow Flowers) Year: 1968 Medium: Oil on Canvas, Signed and dated l.l. Size: 30 in. x 24 in. (76.2 cm x 60.96 cm) FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Newton (American 1934-1994): Florida Highwayman Landscapeoil on board; signed lower right 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2 cm.) sight, 31 x 37 in. (78.7 x 94 cm.) frame Provenance: Property from a San Fernando Valley, California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Scroll PaintingNine White Egrets with Water Plants, Willow Tree and Peonies, signed in Chinese left edge, Ming dynasty (1368-1644) or style, ink and color on silk, 74 x 37 in.; gilt wood frame, 76-1/2 x 40-1/8 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto (born 1948); Condors;Hiroshi Sugimoto (born 1948) Condors, 2004 Archival pigment print; signed and numbered '47/60' in the margin on the verso. 25 x 38in (63.5 x 96.5cm) sheet 30 x 43in (76.2 x 109.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Leland S. Curtis (1897 - 1989): Mount Owen the Grandoil on canvas; signed lower right, titled to stretcher 30 x 40 in. (76.2 x 101.6 cm.), Frame: 37 1/8 x 47 1/8 in. (94.3 x 119.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Watt Estate's Harbor Island Time CapsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lawrence Lebduska, Tigers Hunting Water Buffalo, OilArtist: Lawrence Lebduska, American (1894 - 1966) Title: Tigers Hunting Water Buffalo Year: 1946 Medium: Oil on board, signed and dated l.l. Size: 30 x 36 in. (76.2 x 91.44 cm) Frame Size: 37 x 43 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert GoodnoughAmerican, 1917-2010 LN 4, 1996 Signed Goodnough (lr), signed and dated Goodnough '96 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 30 x 60 inches (76.2 x 152.4 cm) Framed dimensions: 61 1/2 x 3See Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBucs SB 37 Sapp Brooks Alstott +4 Signed Flash F/S Speed Proline Helmet BAS W$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMike Alstott Signed Buccaneers F/S Flash Speed Helmet w/ 2 Insc.- Beckett W$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCardinals Larry Fitzgerald & Kyler Murray Signed Speed Flex Full Size Helmet BAS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRandy Moss Autographed New England Patriots F/S Speed Helmet w/ Insc *$10(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTroy Polamalu Signed F/S Steelers Camo Speed Helmet-Beckett W Hologram *White$10
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed V. (Valerie) Tsvetkov, 37" x 54 1/2", "Relax" with COA.CA$250
Oct 05King's Auctions IncORIGINAL COLLECTION ALL LOTS /Art Signed by Michael Jackson - 76 Pieces - 26 are Double$1,000,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Director's Table, No. 631$5,500(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Rare & Massive Sideboard, No. 841$7,500