Sold2015Ny Giants Fs Auto HelmetThis is a hand signed / autographed full size football helmet by Eli Manning, Victor Cruz and Odell Beckham of the New York Giants. This has been authenticated and certified and comes with a  CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Certified 2007-08 New York Giants Super Bowl XLll Champs Team Signed Full Size HelmetSteiner Sports and Grandstand Sports Holograms, Eli Manning SBXLll MVP, Includes Acrylic Display CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (1928-1987 American) ''Giant Panda'' (F&SAndy Warhol (1928-1987 American) ''Giant Panda'' (F&S II. 295) 1983 Screenprint in Colors 38''x38'' Sheet. One of ten prints from his Endangered Species portfolio. Ronald Feldman Fine Arts, New York pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Marioni (US/New York, b. 1943)Joseph Marioni (American/New York, b. 1943), "Black Painting", 2003, acrylic on Belgian linen, signed, titled and dated en verso, 24" x 20". Unframed. Private collection, Santa Fe, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Keith Sultan(North Carolina/New York, born 1951) Untitled, blue and black abstract composition, signed verso "Sultan", oil on canvas, 47-3/4 x 59-3/4 in.; unframed, gallery stretcher Provenance: Estate of the ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Paul CadmusPaul Cadmus (American, 1904-1999), "Sunbather (NM 37)," 1967, black ink and white chalk on paper, signed lower right, gallery label (Midtown Galleries, New York City) affixed verso, sheet: 9"h x 14"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hunt, b. 1935, Hybrid Figure #10Richard Huntb. 1935Hybrid Figure #101987bronze on a wood triangular base23-1/4 inches (h)signed, dated and numbered 3/5.Provenance: Christie's New York, 1-15-2008, lot 499 to private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackie Ferrara American, b. 1929 (i) Red and BlackJackie Ferrara American, b. 1929 (i) Red and Black Pyramid 277, 1990-1991 Signed and dated Ferrara 2 - '90 42 3/8 x 26 1/8 x 26 1/8 inches (107.6 x 66.3 x 66.3 cm) (ii) Red and Black Pyramid 277, 1991See Sold Price
Sold2019Leroy Neiman, O/C (Playboy)LEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) Playboy Bunny (Illustration), circa 1964 Oil on canvas 32" x 24" Signed and dated in the lower right From a private New York estate and together with purchase receiptSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sol Lewitt, W/C (Gifted to AXA Center, New York)SOL LEWITT (1928-2007) AXA Center, c. 1984 (16 squares) Watercolor on paper 4 1/2" x 4 1/2" Signed lower right, titled lower left and dated Gifted by Sol Lewitt for the opening of AXA Center in New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Gold, Black Opal and Diamond Pendant with Chain and RingWhite Gold, Black Opal and Diamond Pendant with Chain and Ring 14 kt., 2 oval opals ap. 51.75 and 9.70 cts., round diamonds ap. 4.65 cts., signed ADG, ap. 33 dwts. gross. Length 18 inches. Size 7. C PSee Sold Price
Sold2023A fine signed double-design for Grace Kelly in Alfred Hitchcock's Rear WindowEstate / Collection: The Collection of EJ Gonzalez EDITH HEAD Original costume design for the black and white dress worn by Grace Kelly in Alfred Hitchcock's Rear Window, 1954. Pencil and gouache skeSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Webb Pair of Gold, Platinum, Black Enamel, Cultured Pearl and Diamond Hoop Earclips18 kt., 2 oval pearls ap. 13.4 x 11.4 mm., 38 round and single-cut diamonds ap. 1.00 ct., signed Webb.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Brown and BlackPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Brown and Black Composition" Lithograph. Signed (lower right). Artist Proof 18/vxl. Sight 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2015SULTAN, Donald. Charcoal on Paper "Black Lemonsand Black Egg" 1984. Signed, titled and dated Aug 13, 1984 upper right. Blum Helman Gallery, New York label affixed verso. Donald Keith Sultan (American, b. 1951). From a West 51st St, NYC home. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (1928-1987) New YorkERIC EMERSON (Chelsea Girls) (FS.11.287), 1982, color screenprint on Somerset Satin White paper, signed and numbered H.C. (hors commerce) 23/24 in pencil, aside from the numbered edition 75 and 13 artSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A life size plaster sculpture of a standing penguin, signedWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A life size plaster sculpture of a standing penguin, signed Addison. Original base paint in matt gray-black paint - some plaster chips, 2 noticeable repaired crackSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anne Ryan, Yellow, Mustard, Two BlacksAnne Ryan (American, 1889-1954) Yellow, Mustard, Two Blacks torn fabric and handmade paper collage on paper signed lower left 3 3/4" x 5 1/4" Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York, New York FisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on paper painting signed lower right in black Jackson Pollock, Measures: 13 3/4 by 11 5/8 inches, Provenance: Private collection New York, acquired directly from the artist bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mao (Feldman and Schellmann II.125A)Andy Warhol (1928-1987)Mao (Feldman and Schellmann II.125A)Screenprint in colours on wallpaper, 1974, signed in black felt pen, printed by Bill Miller's Wallpaper Studio, New York, published by FactorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Ivanovich Vasilieff(Massachusetts/New York/Russian Federation, 1892-1970) Olympia, reclining on a black recamier, signed lower right "N. Vasilieff", oil on canvas, 28-1/4 x 42 in.; black painted and parcel gilt wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Lithograph 'Bouquet Rouge'Marc Chagall, Russia (1887-1985) Lithograph signed lower right and numbered lower left 1/XXV, black and gilt carved frame. Label on verso from Kennedy Galleries, New York. Measures 38.5"H x 31.5"W fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988)Louise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988), "Sun-Set", 1981, black polyester resin, signed, titled, dated, numbered "26/125" and inscribed "Pace Editions, Inc., New York" on metal plaque en verso, h. 12 1/See Sold Price
Sold20161911 Fred Merkle New York Giants Championship Trophy1911 Fred Merkle New York Giants Championship Trophy. Presented to New York Giants First Baseman Fred "Bonehead" Merkle, this trophy was presented to Merkle to commemorate the New York Giants 1911 NatSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEli Manning Signed New York Giants F/S Flat Black Helmet- Fanatics *SIilver$10
9 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionseli manning new york giants autographed signed 16x20 framed photo (fanatics)$315
1 day LeftHoward & Thomas Auction House2007 New York Giants Super Bowl Champs Team Signed Full Size Helmet Steiner COA$700
583 Lots AwayGolden Gate AuctioneerLandon Collins Signed FS HELMET New York Giants # 21 Steiner Coa Defensive Mvp$170
404 Lots AwayPacific Global Auctionmichael strahan signed new york giants mini helmet eclipse BAS 46052$195
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLawrence Taylor Signed New York Giants Camo Full Size Helmet with Beckett Authentication$10
4 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner of$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEdward Colker Antique American WPA Social Realist Young Black Woman Portrait Oil Painting$90(5 bids)
10 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsBob Mackie | Spring 1992 Betty Boop Dress with Signed Barbie: The World Tour Book$1,000