Sold2017Wonderfully ornamented 19th C. bronze box, FrenchA beautiful French bronze enameled box, possibly Limoges, 19th Century, set with semiprecious stones and glass cabochon insets, and depicting religious imagery as well as scenes of knights and kings oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th Century French Bronze BoxAntique 19th Century French Bronze Box Gilt dresser box with central hand painted miniature with Paris monuments Measure 1"in H x 5"in W x 3 1//2"in DSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. French Bronze Jewelry Box19th C. French Bronze Jewelry Box. Measures H: 4 1/8" W: 10"See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Bronze & Enamel Box19th C. French Bronze & Enamel Box. Measures H: 1 1/2" W: 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202419th CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE LETTER BOX19th CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE LETTER BOX WITH GILT & SEVRES PORCELAIN PLAQUE. Height: 4.5 in. by Width: 6 in. by Depth: 3.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Bronze Jewelry Box/Casket19th C. French Bronze Jewelry Box/Casket. 9.1" x 7" x H 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018French Bronze Jewelry Box with Enamel Plaque. 19th C.19th C. French Bronze Jewelry Box with Enamel Plaque. 3.2" x 2.6" x H 1.2"See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. French Bronze & Enamel Jewelry Box19th C. French Bronze & Enamel Jewelry BoxSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. French Bronze & Enamel Jewelry Box19th C. French Bronze & Enamel Jewelry Box. Measures H: 2 3/4" W: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th Century French Bronze Gilt Portrait Box Jewelry Casket-RareAntique 19th Century French Bronze Gilt Portrait Box Jewelry Casket-RareSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century French Bronze Champleve enamel box, with hinged lid, wood bottom19th century French Bronze Champleve enamel box, with hinged lid, wood bottom Fleur de lis and leaf design. Wood base. 0.8lbs Approx. Measurements: 182grams (5.8514ozt) 3.125 in diameter x 3 in heightSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Bronze & Sevres Porcelain Jewelry Box19th C. French Bronze & Sevres Porcelain Jewelry Box. h5" x L8" x w6"See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. French Bronze & Baccarat Crystal Jewelry Box19th C. French Bronze & Baccarat Crystal Jewelry Box. 5.1" x 3.1" x H 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent 19th C. French Bronze Limoge Enamel Plaque BoxMagnificent 19th C. French Bronze Limoge Enamel Plaque Box Signed in Monogram PA Box Measures: 4 1/2"in H x 7 3/4"in W x 5 1/2"in D Plaque Measures: 3" in diameter Limoges enamel has been produced atSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. French Bronze and Enamel Jewelry Box19th C. French Bronze and Enamel Jewelry Box. Measures H: 2" W: 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. French Bronze & Sevres Porcelain Jewelry Box19th C. French Bronze & Sevres Porcelain Hand Painted Jewelry Box - 4.5" x 3.5"2.8"hSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. French Bronze & Sevres Porcelain Jewelry Box19th C. French Bronze & Sevres Porcelain Hand Painted Jewelry Box - 4.5" x 3.5" x 2.8"HSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Sevres & Bronze Box19th C. French Sevres & Bronze Box. Measures H: 6" W: 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century French Bronze & Guilloche Enamel Glove Box with Miniature Paintings19th Century French Bronze & Guilloche Enamel Glove Box with Miniature Paintings. 3 3/8 x 12 1/4 x 4 3/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937-See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century French Dore Bronze BoxHighly detailed decoration in dore bronze on all sides and top with raised figures in the center, marked on bottom "Fabrication Francaise", diamond shape measures 2" x 7 1/2" x 5". Estimate $500 - $70See Sold Price
Sold201519th Century French bronze mounted wood vanity box. Top19th Century French bronze mounted wood vanity box. Top inset with ebonite decoration. Fabric lining. Working lock, key included. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 4 inches tall, 7-1/4 length, 4-1/2See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. French Dore Bronze Enamel Portrait BoxDESCRIPTION: 19th Century French dore bronze box with square form features ornate acanthus leaf reliefs and stylized patterns throughout with a centered oval enameled portrait of young maiden. CompletSee Sold Price
Sold2017TAHAN BRONZE BOX WITH PORCELAIN PANELS19th c. French Bronze Gothic Design Jewelry Box by Tahan, Paris, with (10) inset enameled panels decorated with knight's helmets and arms, with architectural motif side handles, figural top finial, veSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJean August Barre (French 19th C) Patinated Bronze Sculpture Prince Napoleon$1,000