Sold2023Tiffany Studios 4-Arm CandleabraTiffany Studios blown-out green glass and bronze four-arm candelabra. New York, NY. Marked under base with impressed "S1040" only. 13" x 9.5". This lot ships from our Pennsylvania location.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS TELESCOPIC DOUBLE CANDLESTICK.Tiffany Studios patinated bronze and glass telescopic double candlestick, decorated with two triple-blown out green glass and bronze candleholders, each with their bobeches atop a patinated cast bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany Studios Bronze CandelabrumPair of Tiffany Studios Bronze Candelabrum having four arms along with blown glass and jewels, marked Tiffany Studios, New York S1558 height 12 inches Condition: very good, one "ball" in base with posSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios 4 Arm Blown-out CandelabraTiffany Studios 4 Arm Blown-out Candelabra. Bronze candelabra has a round platform with 16 green glass jewels exposed through the base, 4 large leaves and 4 arms branching up with green glass blown ouSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS CANDLESTICK WITH BLOWN OUT GLASS.A beautiful patinated bronze and blown out glass candlestick by Tiffany Studios. The four-footed candlestick with cat’s feet motif. Single cup with green, Favrile blown out glass. Finished in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studio Bronze & Blown Out Glass CandelabraAn antique Tiffany Studios gold gilt bronze candelabra. A circa 1903 Art Nouveau design featuring a round base with a raised relief botanical design, green inset hand-blown glass encircled sides, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017*TIFFANY BRONZE & GLASS 4 ARM CANDELABRATiffany Art Nouveau bronze and favrille glass table candelabra, having 4 arms with green blown-out reticulated glass, removable bobeches, central flame form stem, marked on bottom Tiffany Studios, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Art Nouveau bronze and favrille glass table candelabra, having 3 arms with green blown-outTiffany Art Nouveau bronze and favrille glass table candelabra, having 3 arms with green blown-out reticulated glass, removable bobeches, central form stem, marked on bottom Tiffany Studios, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS CANDLESTICK WITH BLOWN OUT GLASS.A large candlestick with blown out glass by Tiffany Studios. The 20 - 1/2” tall candlestick is finished in silver with a green, blown out glass top. The stick is stamped four times with the TiffSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS BLOWN OUT DOUBLE CANDLESTICK.A beautiful Tiffany Studios double candlestick. The candlestick is finished in a rich red-brown patina with subtle verdigris highlights. The candle holders have green, blown out Favrile glass. The pedSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS BLOWNOUT INKWELLRare antique Tiffany Studios blownout inkwell with green glass & bronze. Stamped on bottom Tiffany Studios New York 27358. Lid detached. Measures 3.5" tall 4.25" wide at bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE CANDLESTICKEARLY TIFFANY STUDIOS PATINATED BRONZE CANDLE STICK WITH BLOWN OUT GREEN GLASS CANDLE & STYLIZED PETAL DECORATED BASE ; SIGNED TIFFANY STUDIOS , # 27369 ; WITH OLD GLASS & DECORATING COMPANY MARK, TIFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios - InkwellLot 23 Tiffany Studios - Inkwell Tiffany patinated bronze and blown-out green glass inkwell with clear glass liner height: 3 1/4 inches Additional Information: stamped to underside: 'Tiffany StudiosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios - ChamberstickLot 25 Tiffany Studios - Chamberstick Tiffany patinated bronze and blown-out green glass double candle holder height: 4 1/4 inches Additional Information: stamped to underside: '5640 / Tiffany StudiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios - CandlestickLot 22 Tiffany Studios - Candlestick Tiffany bronze candlestick, with blown-out green glass on root-form tripod legs height: 12 1/4 inches Additional Information: stamped to underside: 'Tiffany StudiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Art GlassBronze, art glass New York, c. 1910 Blown green glass bobeche on cylindrical stem, marked on base Tiffany studios New York 21466, ht. 20\" in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Style Favrile Art Glass VaseHand blown green glass with pulled silver designs. Iridescent surface. Square form opening with indent "pinch" to each side. No apparent signature or mark. Excellent condition; some age shelf wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Jeweled candelabrumTiffany Studios Jeweled candelabrum USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown glass, Favrile glass 11.5 h x 8.5 w x 9 d in (29 x 22 x 23 cm) Impressed to underside 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 131See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Studios patinated bronze and Favrile glassCirca 1900-1902; New York, NY Signed: Tiffany Studios / New York / [T.G.D.Co. monogram] / 27358 The patinated bronze inkwell with reticulated sides, blown green Favrile glass panels, craquelure desiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picture Frame Marked Tiffany Studios #947Picture Frame Marked Tiffany Studios #947, 9.5" x 8", Grapevine Pattern, Bronze With Four Green Slag Glass Panels, Opening For 5.5" X 4" Picture, Easel Back, Very Nice Example, Illinois Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios - Candlestick With SnufferLot 24 Tiffany Studios - Candlestick With Snuffer Tiffany bronze candlestick with blown-out green glass height: 11 3/4 inches Additional Information: bearing faint stamp to underside, likely 'TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2024Desk Calendar Marked Tiffany Studios #941Desk Calendar Marked Tiffany Studios #941, 4" x 5.75", Pine Needle Pattern, Bronze With Four Green Slag Glass Panels, Easel Back, Glass Front Insert, Some Glass Corner Chips, Illinois Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Collection of four worksTiffany Studios Collection of four works USA, c. 1910hand-blown Favrile glass tallest: 4.25 h x 9.25 dia in (11 x 23 cm) shortest: .75 h x 6.75 dia in (2 x 17 cm) Collection is comprised ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Arts & Crafts Bronze and Glass Candle SticksPatinated bronze finish with blown out green glass at top and removable bobeche. With impressed mark Tiffany Studios New York 17" tall.See Sold Price
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Early Saucer table lamp base$800(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Pair of "Alpha" & "Omega" Windows$60,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" Window$30,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Antique Pulled Feather Lamp Shade 4.875in Iridescent Green Favrile Art Glass$10
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Blown Glass Candlesticks with "Pulled Feather" Shades$4,500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Blown Glass Candlestick with "Pulled Feather" Shade$750
1115 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Vintage Ceiling Fixture 4 Lights Brass Dore Bronze 1910$10
390 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Art Nouveau Candlestick 18.38in Blown Glass Bronze Patinated$10
1144 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Favrile Art Glass Lamp Part - Art Nouveau - Green - 4.125in x 2.625in x 1.25in$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Four Seasons" Entryway, St. Paul's Presbyterian$50,000