Sold2021Matisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen ausMatisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d'Organdi). 1923. Lithographie auf Chinapapier. 21,8 x 14,6 cm (37,8 x 28,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter PassSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN KAVIK, INUIT, Mother and Children, early 1970sJOHN KAVIK (1897-1993) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Mother and Children, early 1970s stone, 8.5 x 14 x 4.5 in (21.6 x 35.6 x 11.4 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Santa Fe, NM. Although JohnSee Sold Price
Sold202267341: Sidney R. Hutter (American, b. 1954) Middy PolisSidney R. Hutter (American, b. 1954) Middy Polished Plate Glass Vase, 2016 Laminated glass 14 x 8-1/4 x 8-1/4 inches (35.6 x 21.0 x 21.0 cm) Signed: Middy Polished Plate Glass Vase Style 2 #09 March 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Lisa YuskavageAmerican, b. 1962Tit Heaven #26, 1993Signed and dated Lisa Yuskavage 1993 and inscribed as titled on the reverseWatercolor on paper11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches (30 x 21.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022French School, 19th Century Study of a woman with braided hair (unframed)French School, 19th Century Study of a woman with braided hair oil on panel 55.6 x 38.0cm (21 7/8 x 14 15/16in). unframed Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, France. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Giraffe, dated 1954, oil on masonite, 8 1/2 x 7 1/4 in (21.6 x 18.4 cm), 14 x 12 1/2 in (35.6 x 31.6 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold202227195: A Group of Four Southeast Asian Bronze Figures 8A Group of Four Southeast Asian Bronze Figures 8-1/4 (tallest) x 5-3/4 inches (widest), (21.0 x 14.6 cm) Property form the Estate of Dr&periodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dave McGary, (American, 1958-2013), Bear TracksDave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Bear Tracks edition 11/30, bronze inscribed, Dave McGary (base) Height 46 x length 21 x depth 14 inches Estimate $ 6,000-8,000 Surface dirt overall, bends to some ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78 oil-based pigments and plaster over steel armature, styrofoam core, burlap and wire on wood base 65 1/4 x 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. 165.7 x 54.6 x 36.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artis Lane, b. 1927, Emerging ManArtis Laneb. 1927Emerging Mann.d.bronze sculpture21 x 14 x 6 inches (sculpture)2-1/4 x 9 x 6 inches (height)23-1/4 inches (total height)See Sold Price
Sold2024BG203 JETHRO TULL & MC5 1st 1969A composite, old-fashioned newspaper ad announced Jethro Tull's appearance at the Fillmore West. The poster was only printed once before the concert. It measures 14" x 21 1/8”. Randy TutenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Rose Pink Quartz 12.48 Ct. Oval Shape 17.6 x 14.4 Mm Gemstone From BrazilProduct ID: 805526867 Product Name: Natural Quartz Weight: 12.48 CT. Size: 17.6 x 14.4 x 8.7 MM. Shape: Oval Color: Rose Pink Clarity:VSI Luster: Good Gems Origin: Brazil Treatment: Unheated Crystal SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Mohtasham Kashan Oriental RugFine Mohtasham Kashan Oriental Rug circa 1900. Nice, even pile with birds and foliage. 14' 6" x 9' 8" Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Birds of Asia, Gould, First Edition, Rare BookBirds of Asia. John Gould (1804-1881). London: Taylor and Francis for the Author, 1850-83. Physical Description: 7 volumes. Folio (21 5/8 x 14 1/2 inches). 530 hand-colored lithographs after John GoulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K.<See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Arab gathering 12.9 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Arab gathering signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 12.9 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022RUFUS MOODY, HAIDA, Model Mortuary Pole, late 1960s or early 1970sRUFUS MOODY, C.M. (1923-1998) SKIDEGATE, B.C. Model Mortuary Pole, late 1960s or early 1970s argillite, antler, and abalone, 36.125 x 8.5 x 8.5 in (91.6 x 21.5 x 21.5 cm signed, "Rufus Moody". ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Chinese Carved Jade Water Buffalo Figurewith wooden stand Excluding stand: 5 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 6 in. (14 x 31.8 x 15.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Beverly Hills, CA EstateSee Sold Price
Sold201621ct Fine And Highly Translucent Jadeite RingThis stunning gentlemen ring features a fine, highly translucent huge 21ct jadeite cabochon measuring at 21.55 x 14.61 x 8.12mm. The fine texture is of near flawless even coloration in bright green. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE TALIRUNILI, INUIT, Mother and Child, with Pail and Ulu, late 1960sJOE TALIRUNILI (1893-1976) PUVIRNITUQ (POVUNGNITUK) Mother and Child, with Pail and Ulu, late 1960s stone, sealskin, and antler, 8.5 x 4 x 3.25 in (21.6 x 10.2 x 8.3 cm) signed, "JOE". Provenance PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Timey for Harry Winston Pair of Platinum, Diamond and South Sea Cultured Pearl2 pear-shaped diamonds weighing 4.41 cts., 20 marquise-shaped diamonds ap. 10.00 cts., 4 round diamonds ap. .50 ct., 2 oval pearls ap. 17.4 x 13.6 and 16.8 x 14.2 mm., with maker's mark for Jacques TiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello, Madre e HijaAngel Botello(1913 - 1986)Madre e Hijabronze, edition 9 of 10inscribed: Botello IX / X29 x 20 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (73.7 x 52.1 x 21.6 cm.), Base: 36 5/8 x 24 x 13 in. (93.2 x 61 x 33 cm.) All proceeds froSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN TIKTAK, INUIT, Standing, Whistling Man, 1968JOHN TIKTAK, R.C.A. (1916-1981) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Standing, Whistling Man, 1968 stone, 12.5 x 6.5 x 5.75 in (31.8 x 16.5 x 14.6 cm) signed, “ᑎᑕ”; dated to an affixed lSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE YUAN DYNASTY BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAA LARGE YUAN DYNASTY BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA. Dimensions: 21 1/4 x 8 x 6 1/2 in. Provenance: The vendors relative was one Mr Robin George who was trained as a lawyer in Australia and went to the UK inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
6 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanySir William Hamilton "Greek Red Figure Pottery", 4 hand-colored engravings$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Chapel, Vintage Mid Century Drawing, Pencil on Paper, 1970s, Matted$50
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKosta Boda Swedish Art Glass - "Unique" Abstract Kabale Vase - Ulrica Vallien - Signed$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany & Associated Artists, Pair of Lanterns for the "Moorish" Smoking Room in the$60,000
Sep 29Capital Estate BuyersEstate Kimberly McDonald 21.45ctw Natural Pink Rubellite Tourmaline & Fancy Yellow Diamond 18k Yello$50
Featured1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsBoston Seaman's Friend Society Trade Sign (Boston, ca. 1910)$325(4 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausPelouse, The Wood Cutter of Senlisse, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20