Sold2023HUGE DANIEL MEYER STILL LIFE PAINTINGMEYER, Daniel, (American, b.1945): Potted Plant Still Life, Oil/Canvas, 62" x 50", signed lower right and dated '70, framed, 65" x 53.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023William Schneider (American b. 1945), Red HeadbandWilliam Schneider (American b. 1945), Red HeadbandOil on canvas, signed lower right, inscribed en verso, presented in a giltwood frame. Frame dimensions 22 x 16 in. From the Collection of the late VicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Madeline Murphy Raab, Still Life, 1981Madeline Murphy Rabb (American, b. 1945) Still Life, 1981 oil on canvas signed lower right, dated verso 26" x 23" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dr. Robert H. DerdenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Madeline Murphy Raab, Cos, 1976Madeline Murphy Rabb (American, b. 1945) Cos, 1976 oil on canvas signed lower right, signed and dated verso 36" x 30" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dr. Robert H. DerdenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Potter "Still Life" O/CJoan Potter (American, b. 1945), "Still Life" oil on canvas, signed lower right "J. Potter", Grand Central Art Galleries label verso. Sight size: 17 1/2" high, 13 1/2" wide. Frame size: 22" high, 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Michael Louis JacquesMichael Louis Jacques (American, b. 1945), Abstract Architecture, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 30"h x 24"w. Provenance: The private collection of gallerist Colin Fisher (PalmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hubert Wackermann (German/American, b. 1945)Hubert Wackermann (German/American, b. 1945) , "Assiniboin Winter Camp", 2002, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated en verso, titled on stretcher, 24 in. x 36 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL DAVIS, (American, b. 1945), The Long View (Hazy Day), Provincetown, MA, 1994MICHAEL DAVIS(American, b. 1945)The Long View (Hazy Day), Provincetown, MA1994, oil on canvassigned Davis lower right; signed, titled, and dated verso18 x 24 in., frame: 25 3/8 x 31 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Alexander (American, b. 1945) The ShipwreckJohn Alexander (American, b. 1945) The Shipwreck oil on canvas signed John Alexander (lower right); signed and dated (verso) 90 1/4 x 99 7/8 inches. Property from the Estate of Allen A. Schuh, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mike Larsen Medicine Song, 2004Mike Larsen (Native American, b. 1945) Medicine Song, 2004 Oil on canvas 8 x 10 (in) Signed Larsen, lower right Titled and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROXIE MUNRO (AMERICAN, b. 1945).Oil on canvas. "Midtown East II". 2000. Signed and dated lower right. Signed, dated, and titled verso. From a Connecticut collection. Dimensions: 29.75" high x 29.75" wide Condition: Minor spot loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023Judy Rifka (American, b.1945) 'Study for Oil Painting' Acrylics on CanvasJudy Rifka (American, b.1945) 'Study for Oil Painting' Acrylics on Canvas 1984-85, two works, signed lower right and lower left, having Viart Art Management informational label verso Property from: aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kent R. Wallis Capistrano Courtyard, 2013Kent R. Wallis (American, b. 1945) Capistrano Courtyard, 2013 Oil on canvas 36 x 48 (in) 46.25 x 58.25 x 3 (in) Framed Signed Kent R. Wallis, lower right Signed, dated and titled, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stephane Ruais Bridge Painting 1997Stephane Ruais (American, b. 1945). Oil on canvas painting depicting a bridge, 1997. Signed along the lower right; dated along the verso.He discovered his joy of painting at a young age and studied atSee Sold Price
Sold2017NOWATKA, Walter. Oil on Canvas. "Ferris Wheel"Palisades Park, NJ, 1986. Study for "Inspired by New Jersey Structures". Initialed lower right, further, signed, dated and inscribed verso. Two sketches verso. Walter Nowatka (American, b. 1945, activSee Sold Price
Sold2023JD Challenger (American, b. 1951) Painting "One Bear" O/CJD Challenger (b 1951 American), original painting titled "One Bear", 2002. Oil on Canvas. 29 x 23 in. Signed Lower right, signed titled and dated on verso. View size 29 x 23 in. Frame measures 35 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Milt Kobayashi Quiet CornerMilt Kobayashi (Japanese, American, b. 1950) 'Quiet Corner' Oil on canvas Signed M. Kobayashi, lower right Meyer Gallery tags, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024James P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Lobster Season, Signed lower right, Oil on canvas, verso signed andJames P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Lobster Season, Signed lower right, Oil on canvas, verso signed and titled, 36" x 48", Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024James P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Morning Sail, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas, Verso signed andJames P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Morning Sail, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas, Verso signed and titled by artist, 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL MEYER 'TRUMPETER' SCULPTUREDaniel Meyer (American, b. 1945) polychrome and lacquered wood and metal sculpture depicting an abstract male torso playing a trumpet. Signed and tiled lower right. Measures 36" height x 20" width x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Kent Wallis (American, b. 1945) Garden CottageKent Wallis (American, b. 1945) Garden Cottage oil on canvas signed (lower right) 36 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1989 - "THE WJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1989 - "THE WHITE STUMP" - Signed lower right - Label verso - Oil on canvas - Framed - 26 x 28 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - Carmel, CA -See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1985 - "LIGHTJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1985 - "LIGHTENING IN THE CANYON" - Signed lower right - Label verso - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - CarmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Falk (American, b. 1945), Artist and Model, oil onAlan Falk (American, b. 1945), Artist and Model, oil on canvas, signed lower right "A. Falk", signed, titled, and dated on the reverse "Artist and Model Alan Falk 1981/82", 34" x 23".See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsStephen Stoller, New York / Indiana (b.1945), cityscape dam, 1989, oil on canvas, 35"H x 43 1/2"W$300
Jun 26Potter & Potter Auctions DREWA, Barbara Dixon (American, b. 1936). Only a Game. 198...$200
6 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryGEORGE NICK (B.1927) ARCHITECTURAL PAINTING 'JOE'S BAR,' 40" X 40"$1,200(2 bids)
5 days LeftMarket AuctionsBruce Greene (American, b.1953) "All Tracks & No Cattle" Oil Painting on Canvas$750(2 bids)
5 days LeftMarket AuctionsTom Hill (American, b.1925) "Sophia and Aureliano" Oil Painting on Canvas$350
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28076: William Nelson (American, b. 1942) Journey to Hi$1
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryJohn Darling Haynes (American/Louisiana, b. 1973), "The Hills," H.- 35 3/4 in., W.- 23 5/8 in.,$425
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas 1860-1890, "Rounding the Mark", H 12" W 10"$2,250
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1860-1880, "Rowing Out", H 10" W 14"$2,250