Sold2024Author Henry Miller Original Painting On Paper 21st Of 1977 24in x 18in 1 of 3 Original ArtworksAuthor Henry Miller Original Painting On Paper 21st Of 1977 24in x 18in 1 of 3 Original Artworks. Signed and inscribed 21 forward slash 77 indicating according to the owners his twenty first originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Author Henry Miller Original Painting On Paper 5th Of 1977 23.75in x 17.75in 1 of 3 OriginalAuthor Henry Miller Original Painting On Paper 5th Of 1977 23.75in x 17.75in 1 of 3 Original Artworks. Signed and inscribed 5 forward slash 77 indicating according to the owners his fifth original paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Author Henry Miller Original Painting On Paper 24th Of 1977 16in x 20in 1 of 3 Original ArtworksAuthor Henry Miller Original Painting On Paper 24th Of 1977 16in x 20in 1 of 3 Original Artworks. Signed and inscribed 24 forward slash 77 indicating according to the owners his twenty fourth originalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gertrude Abercrombie (American, 1908-1977) "Cat"Attributed To : Gertrude Abercrombie (American, 1908-1977) oil on board. Signed. Total Framed Measures 11 inches high x 11 1/2 inches wide. Art Work Measures 3 1/2 inches high x 5 1/2 inches wide. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Sloan, FireguardJohn Sloan (American, 1871-1951) Fireguard, 1925 oil on canvas signed lower left inscribed and titled on stretcher 16 3/16" x 20 1/8" Provenance: Grand Central Art Galleries, New York, New York (labelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921)Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) "Untitled", 1977 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, Paris canvas stamp en verso. Framed. 36-1/4" x 23-3/4" Provenance: Hooks-Epstein Galleries, Inc., HoustonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tim Lokiec - Two Works on Paper (Cat Collages)Lot 1 Tim Lokiec American (b. 1977) Two Works on Paper (Cat Collages) ink and paper collage sheet (each): 11 x 9 3/4 inches frame dimensions (each): 13 1/4 x 13 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame with glazingSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Meslan Mahogany Wedge II, 1977-89BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Meslan Mahogany Wedge II, 1977-89 bronze 29 x 13 1/4 x 8 in. 73.7 x 33.7 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Andre Emmerich, New York Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude AbercrombieOil on board 9 1/4 X 6 1/4 in, framed 12 1/2 X 10 1/4, manner of Gertrude Abercrombie (February 17, 1909 – July 3, 1977) was an American painter based in Chicago. Called "the queen of the bohemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Hirondelles Grand Blue Glass Vasewith molded birds with silvered patina; signed and numbered 3/130 to underside; with original box 15 3/4 x 11 1/2 in. (40 x 29.2 cm.), Box: 18 x 25 1/4 x 18 1/4 in. (45.7 x 64.1 x 46.4 cm.) Note: fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Robert Falcucci (1900-1989) Monaco Grand Prix, 17 Avril 1932δ Robert Falcucci (1900-1989)Monaco Grand Prix, 17 Avril 1932Lithograph printed in colours, 1932, printed by Monégasque, Monte Carlo, on wove paper, sheet 1118 x 780mm (46 1/2 x 30 3/4in) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983): Le Grand Ordinateuretching and aquatint with carborundum in colors on Arches 1969; signed in pencil and numbered 29/75; published by Maeght, Paris, printed by Morsang, Paris; D. 503 Sheet: 41 1/4 x 26 3/4 in. (104.8 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Grand Prix of Cuba PosterGrand Prix of Cuba poster, original lithograph in colors, signed "J. M. Fangio" in the image, 28" x 18-1/2", framed 38-1/4" x 28-3/4", very good condition, not examined out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antiquities: Hellenistic Terracotta SculptureHellenistic terracotta sculpture of a lady, probably 1st to 3rd century BCE, lacking arms, possibly the Greek goddess Aphrodite, in the Grand Tour manner. [9" H x 3" W x 2 1/2" D]. Extensive damage; lSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEINWAY EBONIZED MODEL "M" BABY GRAND PIANOEbonized "M" #513168. Piano measures 38 3/8" h x 57 1/2" w x 67 1/4" d . Bench measures 19 1/4" h x 34 7/8" w x 14 3/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Steinway & Sons Louis XV Style Walnut Medium GrandA Steinway & Sons Louis XV Style Walnut Medium Grand Piano Model M, New York, 1983 serial number 485724, the soundboard signed John H. Steinway 3/18/1985. Height 38 x width 56 1/2 x length 68 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021William T. Wiley (American, 1937-2021) All Saints BallWilliam T. Wiley (American, 1937-2021) All Saints Ball , 1977 acrylic and charcoal on canvas monogrammed W, titled and dated (lower right) 40 x 35 1/2 inches. Provenance: Hansen Fuller Gallery, San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE JADE INLAID CLOISONNE ENAMEL LOOP-HANDLE POTDimension: 6.3 x 3.1 x 8.3 inches, 16 x 8 x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Afshar Horse CoverFine Afshar Horse Cover 95 x 103 cm (3' 1" x 3' 5") Persia, late 19th century Condition: good, low pile, scattered small repairs Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leekya Deyuse (Zuni, 1889-1966) Attributed Carved Turquoise Leaf c1950sLeekya Deyuse (Zuni, 1889-1966) Attributed Carved Turquoise Leaf c1950s. Unsigned. Written on back "156 ct". Perfect condition. 32 grams. 3 1/8" x 1.75"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction anSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JOUVE (1880-1973) 'Lionne et Lionceaux'circa 1930signed 'Jouve' (lower right)oil, gouache, ...PAUL JOUVE (1880-1973) 'Lionne et Lionceaux' circa 1930 signed 'Jouve' (lower right) oil, gouache, watercolor, and charcoal on paper laid down on board 28 3/8 x 42 3/8in (72.1 x 107.6cm) Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SONG DYNASTY GEYAO TRIPOD DISHA SONG DYNASTY GEYAO TRIPOD DISH. Dimensions: 5 1/2 x 5 1/4 x 1 3/4 in. Provenance: Exhibited at China House Gallery Exhibition, Chinese Art from Private and Museum Collections, New York, 1967, CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothea Sharp - On the BeachLot 35 Dorothea Sharp British (1873-1955) On the Beach oil on canvas signed lower left 14 x 18 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/4 x 21 1/4 x 1 3/4 inches, wood frame Provenance: From a collection at TheSee Sold Price
BonhamsChâteau Belair Monange 2015, Saint Emilion1er Grand Cru Classé (2) Château Canon...HK$4,600(2 bids)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Morning, Grand Canyon$3,500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 1¢ CALVERT & VICTOR BABY GRAND VENDING MACHINES$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971$25
4 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"$200
1 hr LeftSJ AuctioneersSwarovski Idyllia Gouldian SMALL Finch With Orig Box Memeber Edition Designer: Martin Zendron$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78077: A Chinese Carved Jade and An Agate Pendants, Qin$1,100(3 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFramed Large Rookwood Faience Tile and Small Tile with Figural Scene$400(1 bid)