Sold2017Schreiber: Antique Map of Jamaica, 1780sMap: Neue Charte von der Insul Iamaica in West-Indien oder America Cartographer: J. G. Schreiber (widow) Place & Date: Leipzig / 1780s Size: 10" x 6 1/2" Condition: wash color; overall age toning; broSee Sold Price
Sold2018Geograph. Institut: Caribbean Isles/BahamasMap: Charte von West Indien oder den Antillischen Inseln Cartographer: Verlage des Geograph. Instituts Place & Date: Weimar / 1814 Size: 16"x 12" Condition: outline color; overall age toning and someSee Sold Price
Sold2016meist LINEOL oder ELASTOLIN, Tierfiguren, Affe mitmeist LINEOL oder ELASTOLIN, Tierfiguren, Affe mit Stein, Anthilope, Bock, Hirsche, Nashorn, Bär, Strauß, Kamel, Zebra, Wolf, meist Zust. 2 German Description meist LINEOL oder ELASTOLIN, TSee Sold Price
Sold2015Malerei Bali, 20.Jh. Farbe auf Papier. Tanz- oderMalerei Bali, 20.Jh. Farbe auf Papier. Tanz- oder Festszene. Unten rechts signiert: Sukada. 49x38 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF Konv. Nachkrieg, 15 Teile, untersch. Gr.,STEIFF Konv. Nachkrieg, 15 Teile, untersch. Gr., bespiet, stärker bespielt-gut, teils mit Knopf, oder Schild German Description STEIFF Konv. Nachkrieg, 15 Teile, untersch. Gr., bespiet, stärker bespSee Sold Price
Sold2015Malerei Bali, 20.Jh. Farbe und Tusche auf Papier.Malerei Bali, 20.Jh. Farbe und Tusche auf Papier. Dichte Fest- oder Tanzszene. Riss, leicht fleckig. 49,5x38 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Plüschtiere, 1 x Bär, wohl Steiff, 34 cm, 1 x Affe,2 Plüschtiere, 1 x Bär, wohl Steiff, 34 cm, 1 x Affe, 49 cm, Stellen an den Pfoten aufgegangen, alles stärker bespieltSee Sold Price
Sold2021Konv. Bären, STEIFF Teddy-Baby, Vorkrieg, starkKonv. Bären, STEIFF Teddy-Baby, Vorkrieg, stark abgeliebt mit Flickstellen, 15 cm, Zotty, stärker bespielt, Orig.-Teddy, bespielt, SCHUCO Yes/No Affe mit Fehlern, 1 SCHUCO Yes/No Affe, bespielt, FilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Mayeur 5 Bali Lady in Garden oil on canvas阿德里安简勒梅耶尔花园里的女人 Le Mayeur 5 Bali Lady in Garden oil on canvas USD8000-10000 75x60cm 来See Sold Price
Sold2022Chen Wen Hsi framed oil painting on board with Bali Seni Lukis Samat Art Gallery label - 61 "Chen Wen Hsi framed oil painting on board with Bali Seni Lukis Samat Art Gallery label - 61 "Kampong" "Village" 25" x 30" O.D. (60 cm x 74 cm image size)"Village" "Kampong" Abstract Oil / lacquer on bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Spies Bali Landscapelot171001-171017 同一收藏家提供 Walter Spies油画峇里岛风景 Walter Spies Bali Landscape USD10000-20000 98x89cm ੖See Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener Tafel- oder Kaminaufsatz mit Bacchus und Dianaals Allegorie des Herbstes aus einem Meissen Jahreszeitenzyklus. Vierpassig geschweifter, mit Weinreben belegter Sockel mit volutiertem Rand. Beidseitig der Wandung mit farbenprächtigem Fr&See Sold Price
Sold2022ROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELSROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELS Frankreich oder Spanien (?), 12./ 13. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 109 cm (Figur), H. 129 cm (Sockel). Reliefplastische DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEONG SOO PIENG 1917-1983 SINGAPORE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BALI GIRLSCHEONG SOO PIENG 1917-1983 SINGAPORE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BALI GIRLS. ZHONG SIBIN, é¾æ³—濱 . Oil painting on Canvas. Date 1980. Size 65cm by 65cm. Signature in Chinese. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Massive hand carved RAMAYANA wood relief from BaliA Massive old Hand carved Ramayana wood relief. A complex & laborious hand Carving out of one solid plank of wood. A stunning hand carved art work form the islands of Bali. A difficult & well executedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEIFFREN CONTE ODER COMTE PRUNKSTILLLEBEN MIT VERGOLDETER WASSERKANNE, NAUTILUSPOKAL UND FRUECHTENMEIFFREN CONTE OR COMTE c. 1630 Marseille - c. 1705 Aix-en-Provence STILL LIFE WITH GILDED WATER JUG, NAUTILUS GOBLET AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 91 x 72 cm (F. 109 x 90 cm). Verso: On oldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franck Muller, Cintree Curvex, Ref. 8800 SC DT,Franck Muller, Cintree Curvex, Ref. 8800 SC DT, 18k Pink Gold, Circa 2007 Case: 39 mm x 55 mm lug to lug, 18k pink gold, two body, tonneau, solid curved back secured with screws, No. 688 Dial: chocolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HARDSTONES INLAID GOLD KRIS HANDLE Bali, late 19th centuryA HARDSTONES INLAID GOLD KRIS HANDLE Bali, late 19th century Modeled as a standing deity with a terrifying appearance, his right arm bent at the elbow and in the hand a vase with the amrita, the elixiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anhänger oder Bindia Nepal, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. GoldAnhänger oder Bindia Nepal, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Gold verziert mit Edel- und Halbedelsteinen. Mit Lapis und Koralle besetzte Garuda, flankiert von Begleiterinnen. Als Vahana von Vishnu trägt Garuda AnanSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARIE SMIT (INDONESIAN, BORN 1916) Bali 1960ARIE SMIT (INDONESIAN, BORN 1916) Painitng, Bali, 1960 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated lower left: arie, BALI '60 35 x 47 cm Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, c.1See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID TENIERS DER JUENGERE (ODER WERKSTATT) DIE KEGELRUNDE VOR EINEM BAEUERLICHEM ANWESENDAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER (OR WORKSHOP) 1610 Antwerp - 1690 Brussels THE ROUND OF SKITTLES IN FRONT OF A PEASANT'S HOUSE Oil on canvas (old relined). 46 x 61 cm (F. 66 x 80,5 cm). Remaining signatureSee Sold Price
Sold20231854 SM DT $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATED1854 SM DT $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO DE MATTEIS ODER MICHELE ROCCA POLYPHEM UND GALATEAPAOLO DE MATTEIS ODER MICHELE ROCCA 1662 Piana del Cilento - 1728 in Neapel - 1671 Parma 1751 Ibid POLYPHEMUS AND GALATEA Oil on canvas (old relined). 85 x 107 cm (F. 100,5 x 123 cm). Damaged, old resSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftSabertooth AuctionsNew Thick Designer Bali Sterling Silver Elephant Bracelet 7.75"$19(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFRANK MULLER Cintree Curvex Gothic Alonge Mens Watch 8880SC DT GOTH NR BF573164$5
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPeace Guard Medals Baltic, Oder, Neisse, instituted in 1972. Lot of 2.€10
10 hrs LeftJasper52Sterling Blue Tahitian South Sea Cultured Pearl Ring, Bali Themed, Sz 7, 1990's, Signed$50