Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre deHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre de 1864 - Ch_teau Malrom_, Saint-Andr_-du-Bois, 9 de septiembre de 1901), ., attrib Watercolor on paper. -Certificated of authenticity. Size: Size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre deHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre de 1864 - Ch_teau Malrom_, Saint-Andr_-du-Bois, 9 de septiembre de 1901), ., attrib Watercolor on paper. -Certificated of authenticity. Size: Size:9.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Toulouse-Lautrec Moulin Rouge LithographHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). "Moulin Rouge, La Goulue", color lithograph, La Maitres de l'Affiche: plate 122, blind stamp lower left. {VITZ5405} (AC) Dimensions: Sight: 14 1/8 x 9 7/8 FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moulin Rouge VTG Poster by Henri Toulouse-LautrecA vintage advertisement poster on paper designed by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French,1864-1901). Titled "Moulin Rouge, La Goulue". "La Maitres de L'Affiche" and "Imprimerie Chaix" embossed blind stamp aSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Toulouse-Lautrec 5 LithographsAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (France, 1864-1901). 5 lithographs on paper. La Troupe de Mademoiselle Eglantine, La Chaine Simpson, Salon des Cent, La revue blanche, Moulin Rouge. All except Troupe 1See Sold Price
2017Limited Edition Lithograph Henri De Toulouse-LautrecLimited edition lithograph Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, "Moulin Rouge La Goulue". The Moulin Rouge commissioned one of their most loyal patrons, Toulouse-Lautrec to create a large advertising poster inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) La Goulue; Valse pour Piano, 1894Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) La Goulue; Valse pour Piano, 1894 lithograph in olive green on cream wove paper artist's monogram in the stone 12 1/4 x 10 inches. Property from the SantoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI TOULOUSE LAUTREC AU MOULIN ROUGE PRINT 39.5"HENRI de TOULOUSE LAUTREC AU MOULIN ROUGE LA GOULUE ET SA SOEUR 1892 PRINT -39.5" X 27" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, LIGHTLY MOUNTED TO BOARD AND FRAMED, NO GLASS-DP11222See Sold Price
Sold2018After Henri Toulouse-Lautrec, Moulin Rouge dancersUnsigned study after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). Study of Moulin Rouge dancers. O/C. Frame: 26" x 30". Sight: 20" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse Lautrec "Moulin Rouge" Oil PaintingHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864–1901) was a French painter, printmaker, draftsman, and illustrator, best known for his distinctive and innovative contributions to the Post-Impressionist and Art NouvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moulin Rouge La Goulue, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHand pulled lithograph on vintage press, sequentially numbered, three sheets. Includes certificate of authenticity. Categories: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Art Nouveau, Golden Age of AdvertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) FrenchHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) French Print Measure 17"in H x 14"in W The Moulin Rouge commissioned one of their most loyal patrons, Toulouse-Lautrec to create a large advertising poster in 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Moulin Rouge AdvertisementMedium: Poster. Title: Moulin Rouge: La Goulue. Dimensions: 32 x 23 inches. Lot note and provenance: Poster comes from an 80 year private collection. The original owner's grandfather entered Paris durSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Moulin Rouge AdvertisementMedium: Poster. Title: Moulin Rouge: La Goulue. Dimensions: 32 x 23 inches. Lot note and provenance: Poster comes from an 80 year private collection. The original owner's grandfather entered Paris durSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Color LithographAfter: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (FRENCH, 1864–1901) Stone Color lithograph-Museum Limited Edition "La Goulue Et La Home Fromage". Circa 1950's. Signed and stamped in litho Blind Stamp lower left. NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec Lithograph, "Schlome Fuss a La Synagogue"Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec (French 1864-1901) "Schlome Fuss a La Synagogue, " from "Au Pied du Sinai, " 1898, by Georges Clemenceau, plate 4, published by Henry Floury, matted and framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec lithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901)- ''Schlome Fuss a La Synagogue'' (Delteil 239)- lithograph, 1898, from 'Au Pied du Sinai' by G. Clemenceau, Pl. 4, published by H. Fleury. 7 1/16 x 5 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La GoulueHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La Gouluelithograph in olive green on smooth cream wove paper, 1894, with artist's red ink stamp at lower left (Lugt 1338), unframed. Image size 14 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La GoulueHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La Gouluelithograph in olive green on smooth cream wove paper, 1894, with artist's red ink stamp at lower left (Lugt 1338), unframed. Image size 14 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2019* Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (French, 1864-1901), La* Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) La Chaîne Simpson, 1896 lithograph 8 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of Mr. Dan Kastenmeier, Mount Prospect, IllinoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, After Henri de Toulouse-LautrecAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La Rende blanche, lithograph on canvas, plate signed lower left, overall (with frame): 39.5"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, "La Loge" LithoAfter Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). "La Loge", offset lithograph. Apparently unsigned. Sight seen approx. 25" x 35", overall frame size approx. 34" x 44". Bottom edge has 1/2" tear. NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse?Lautrec, 'La Revue Blanche'Artist: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) Title: La Revue Blanche Type: Lithograph Plate Signed Edition: Out of 500 Size: approximately 49" x 35" French artist who observed and documented with gSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm x$400
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,$100
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901); La Chaîne Simpson, pl. 238, from Les Maîtres de...$600
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901); La Revue Blanche, pl. 82, from Les Maîtres de l'Affi...$750
5 days LeftBonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) May Belfort Lithograph in colours, 1895, on wove p...£4,000
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...$600
4 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryAFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE' IMPRIMERIE CHAIX$700
5 days LeftBonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais Lithograph in colours, 1893, on thi...£4,800