Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°5 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°6 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°3 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°1 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis à l’acqu�See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°4 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°2 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANIWAHANIWA en terre cuite beige-rougeâtre de type hajiki, représentant un sanglier stylisé, debout sur ses pattes schématisées en deux cylindres. (Restauration). Japon, périoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUANDIDescription Française: GUANDI Sujet en bronze, représentant Guandi assis, vêtu de son armure. Chine, période Ming. Hauteur: 34 cm / 13 1/2" English Description: : GUANDI Bronze suSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant SculptureAlbéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant Sculpture en bronze à patine brun-noir, fonte à la cire perdue, signée sur la terrasse .Cachet du fondeur Rocher, Paris Long.:86 cm - Haut.: 42 cm - Larg.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Evans (American, 1931 - 1987) Sculpted BronzeDESCRIPTION: A Paul Evans Studio Sculpted Bronze Swivel Chair. Featuring a bronze barrel chair with original lavender upholstery and swivel base. Marked: "PE 69" on base. Note: Paul Evans “sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Sculpted Bronze Brutalist Chair 1969Paul Evans (1931-1987) , Sculpted Bronze Brutalist Swivel Chair 1969. This is the only chair in this style we can find having ever been sold at auction. Orange velvet upholstered cube lounge chair, siSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EVANS (1931-1987)PAUL EVANS (1931-1987) Sculpted Bronze Skyline Dining Table 1970 bronzed resin over steel, glass, signed 'PE 70' along lower edge height 29 1/4in (74.5cm); length 96in (244cm); width 48in (122cm) FootSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans (1931-1987) BookcasePaul Evans (1931-1987)BookcaseResin, atomized bronze, plywood and glassModel created circa 1970H 198 × L 270 × W 45 cmBibliography : J. Head, Paul Evans, Designer & Sculptor, Ed. Schiffer, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE SCULPTURE Circa 1987ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York, 1892-1990), 'Belle de Nuit', 1987, (Beauty of the night) bronze, edition '205/375', inscribed 'ErtSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH MALE BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER JEAN J SALMSONA vintage gilt patinated bronze sculpture, Anthony Van Dyck, after Jean Jules Salmson, French, 1823 to 1902. Mounted on a round shaped bronze base. Signed with casting, Salmson, on the base. Jean JuleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Giacometti "Le Couple" Bronze, 1957Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985), "Le Couple", Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1957, inscribed "Diego" to base. 13.5" H x 9" W x 3.5" D. Provenance: Private Collection, Paris [acquired from the artist,See Sold Price
Sold2022PÉRIODE YUAN / YUAN PERIODDescription Française: PÉRIODE YUAN / YUAN PERIOD Sujet en bois laqué or, représentant un dignitaire. Chine, période Yuan. Hauteur: 92 cm / 36 1/4" English Description: : YUASee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel MANGEMATIN, vers 1985 Importante table basseMichel MANGEMATIN, vers 1985 Importante table basse à plateau de verre ovale reposant sur un piétement en bronze nervuré en quatre parties se croisant en leur centre à réceptiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armando Romero (b. 1964) MexicanTHREE FIGUES, 1987, cast bronze sculpture with dark patina, signed and dated and numbered I/III, overall 18 1/2 x 19 1/4 x 13 1/4". Provenance: Tere Haas Galeria, Mexico City.See Sold Price
Sold2021IMPORTANT VASE YENYENIMPORTANT VASE YENYEN en grès et émaillé bleu turquoise, à décor de fleurs de pivoine et rinceaux feuillagés. Monté sur un socle en bronze doré.See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Research ParisFRED BROUARD (1944-1999)Table basse, piètement sculpture en bronze poli or, épais plateau ovalisé€1,500
7 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONDemetre CHIPARUS (1886-1947) "The High Priestess" Ivory and bronze chryselephantine sculpture, circa€8,000
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 1987 Limited Edition Golden Fleece Erte Bronze Sculpture$5,500(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLorenzo Ghiglieri Bronze Sculpture, Wings of Freedom$1,000
Jun 24Donny Malone AuctionsJean-Pierre Cassigneul 1994, French, Important CUBISM BRONZE SCULPTURE Female Torso$100(3 bids)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisJean August Barre (French 19th C) Patinated Bronze Sculpture Prince Napoleon$800
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Mathurin Moreau (1822 – 1912) Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Hallmarked$9,000
Jun 26Ahlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE CHINOISERIE COCKTAIL TABLE$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 26Ahlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE 'CLASSICAL' COCKTAIL TABLE$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 26Ahlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPHILIP AND KELVIN LAVERNE SPRING FESTIVAL CONSOLE$4,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONDemetre CHIPARUS (1886-1947) "Damascene" Ivory and bronze chryselephantine sculpture, circa 1925€20,000
Jun 25BonhamsAfter Guillaume Coustou (1677-1746) Terracotta group representing the Allegory of the River Tiber€3,200
7 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPaul PHILIPPE (1870-1930) "Russian Dancer" Bronze and ivory chryselephantine sculpture, circa 1920.€2,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsErte Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture, Peace$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954$30,000