Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre EugŠne Mont‚zin Impressionist Painting(French, 1874-1946) Le Lac, signed lower right "PMontezin", oil on canvas, 21-1/2 x 25-3/4 in.; modern gilt wood and composition frame, 32-3/8 x 37 in. Provenance: Galerie Romanet, Paris (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2023Genfersee Boat Poster by Albert Dutoit 1957 SwissThe Genfersee is a vessel that is a part of the fleet of the Companie Generale de Navigation sur le Lac Leman. It takes travelers on the Lake of Geneva and in this poster created in 1957 we see the viSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature MorteJacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature Morte Devant La Fenetre. Oil on board, signed lower right, also signed and titled 'Village sur le lac' on the stretcher. Provenance: Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)The original copper plate for the editioned etching, 1980, published by Gérald Cramer, together with a printer's proof in blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Élie sur le mont Carmel (pl. 86 from La Bible)Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Élie sur le mont Carmel (pl. 86 from La Bible) 1956, pencil signed and editioned 76/100, Tériade/Raymond Haasen, Paris, publisher. Etching and aquatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Antoine Pinchon (1886-1943): Sur le terrace, HonfleurRobert Antoine Pinchon (1886-1943): Sur le terrace, Honfleur ,/p> Oil on canvas, 1910, signed 'Robert Pinchon' lower left, with label from Galerie Herve, Paris, lined. 19 x 23 in., 27 1/2 x 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile,...HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile, comprenant tout ce qui s'est passe depuis la formation jusqu'a la dissolution de cette Colonie.... PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari Italian, 1912-2012 Sur le BoulevardNicola Simbari Italian, 1912-2012 Sur le Boulevard Signed Simbari (lr); inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches (59.7 x 80 cm) Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Petit Monstre N°2Bronze Fonte SusseCréation en 1953 fondu en 1958Edition 5/6 Portant le cachet du fondeur Signée et numérotée sur le côté du socle ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Obelisk Egyptian Revival Perfume BottleExtraordinary 1934 Parfums de Burmann Pleine Lune sur le Nil (Full Moon on the Nile) black crystal Egyptian Revival perfume bottle and faceted stopper, obelisk shape with gilded brass base and cap, giSee Sold Price
Sold2022BREGUETBREGUET REPETITION MINUTES. REF. 3877. DEBUT DES ANNEES 2000 BOITIER : rond en or jaune 18K avec lunette godronnée et tranche cannelée. Fond saphir et glissière sur le côté poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcelle CAHN (1895-1981)Personnages aux chevaux,1935 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite. Au dos monogrammé sur le châssis.61 x 45 cmProvenance : Collection particulière , BruxellesLouiza AuktiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique sur toile, signé au dos sur le châssis179 x 175 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hendrik Wouda (1885-1946) Set of Twelve Dining Chairs, c. 1925 H. Pander & Zonen, RotterdamHendrik Wouda (1885-1946) Set of Twelve Dining Chairs, c. 1925 H. Pander & Zonen, Rotterdam oak, upholstery with manufacturer's plaque to each example H 34 1/4 x W 16 1/2 x D 18 inches Literature: MonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile surElsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile sur toile , signée au dos sur le châssis Datée au dos 130 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN ORréalisé avec une série de maillons entrelacés soutenant douze pièces en or d'origines diverses - russes et orientales, sur le bracelet poinÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Dupré (1811-1889), "l'Abreuvoir", huileJules Dupré (1811-1889), "l'Abreuvoir", huile sur toile, signée et datée 1836, titrée sur le châssis, 30x46,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Modernism Figurative ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: Menu Pour Une Reception Sur le Bateau-MoucheMedium: LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE BA DANG (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1921-2015)LE BA DANG (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1921-2015)Le Lac Jauneoil on canvas60 x 73 cm (23 5/8 x 28 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 73 x 86 cm (28 3/4 x 33 7/8 in.)signed lower right PROVENANCE Frost and Reed GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles DUDOUYT (1885-1946) Coffee table, screw-turnedCharles DUDOUYT (1885-1946) Coffee table, screw-turned wooden base, circa 1940Period: XXth - 20th centurySizes: H = 470mm D tablette =590mmWeight (K): 11,5kgSee Sold Price
Sold2017Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbirds (C. 1965Encre sur papier, signée sur le côté droit en syllabique Ink on paper, signed on the right side in syllabic 12” x 18”; 30.48 x 45.72 cm Représentée dans le livre d'exposition Norval MorrisseaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsTatossian, Armand - "Vue sur le centre ville de Montréal"CA$550(2 bids)
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsDe Foy Suzor-Coté, Marc-Aurèle - Le lac - Début 20e siècleCA$1,000
Jun 25BonhamsLONGET, FRANÇOIS ACHILLE. 1811-1871. Expériences Relatives aux Effets de l'Inhalation ...$1,000