Sold2020RARE HORN SHAPE ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEAD 3 STRIPES,THE BEAUTIFUL AND RARE SINO TIBETAN DZI BEAD WITH A VELVETY PATINA FROM MUCH WEAR. 35MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
2023A FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 3 EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AND RARE BEAD MEASURES 54MM. IT BEARS A FINE PATINA.See Sold Price
2023A FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 3 EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AND RARE BEAD MEASURES 58MM. IT BEARS A FINE PATINA.See Sold Price
Sold2021OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 47MM BARRELTHE BARREL SHAPED BEAD BEARING AN EXCELLENT 3 EYE PATTERN, WITH OXIDATION, WEAR AND A SOMEWHAT BLUISH TINGE TO SOME OF THE LINES.THE BEAD IS 47 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 77MMAN OUTSTANDING ANTIQUE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD,21 EYES, 77MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Finely Old Tibetan Aagte Dzi With 3 EyesA finely shape and old Tibetan agate Dzi bead with 3 eyes and patina. Dimension: L 5.5cm; D 1.5cm. Tibetan Antique Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES DRAGON CLAWS 54 MMTHE FINELY DELINEATED BEAD SHOWING OXIDATION AND WEAR WITH AN EVEN SMOOTH PATINA. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROVENANCE: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES STRIPESTHE LARGE 55MM AGATE DZI BEAD WITH APPROPRIATE AGE WEAR AND SHOWING THE STRIATION LINES OF THE AGATE THROUGH THE DESIGN.PROVENANCE:PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROPERTY OF ASee Sold Price
Sold2024SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES DRAGON CLAWS 38MMTHE AGATE DZI BEAD SHOWING 3 EYES IN THE CENTER AND DRAGON CLAWS . BEARING WHITE EDGES. THE BEAD IS 38 MM LONG WITH SATIN-LIKE PATINA. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2021SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 DRAGON EYESTHE LARGE 56 MM BEAD WITH 3 DRAGON EYES AND CONTRASTING TONE AT BOTH ENDS. THE BEAD HAS PATINA AND WEAR FROM AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2024SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYE BARREL 41mmTHE BEAUTIFUL BEAD OF A CLEAN CONTRASTING DESIGN, BEARING WEAR AND PATINA. THE BEAD HAS 7 EYES AND IT IS 41mm LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. WE COMBINE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 15 EYESTHE EXCELLENT SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES A 15 EYE PATTERN WITH STRIPES. IT IS 57MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FORSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO TIBETAN MASTER DZI BEAD 44 EYES 66MMTHE EXCELLENT AND RARE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURE 44 EYES WITH A TORTOISE PATTERN. IT IS A MASSIVE 68MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 40MMTHE RARE BEAD FEATURING A DIAMOND SHAPE WITHIN A GEOMETRIC DESIGN. IT BEARS PATINA AND OXIDATION. 40 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN DZI BEAD EYES INSIDE EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AGATE DZI BEAD WITH 3 EYES WITHIN EYES AND TWO STRIPES. 35 BY 12MM.Provenance: private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES 41MMTHE EXCELLENT RARE DZI BEAD WITH A TWO EYE PATTERN AND GEOMETRIC LINES. IT IS 41MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 13 EYES 58MMTHE EXCELLENT, RARE 13 EYE BEAD WITH A STRIKING DESIGN AND GOOD WEAR. 58MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE TIBETAN RARE AGATE DZI BEAD ARISTOCRAT 58MMTHIS SPECIAL SINO-TIBETAN BEAD IS A SUPERB RENDITION OF THE ARISTOCRAT/MONSIGNOR PATTERN IN HORIZONTAL FASHION. THE BEAD HAS AN EVENLY DISTRIBUTED SATIN-LIKE PATINA AND PLENTY OF WEAR. THIS IS A LARGESee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 3 Eyes Tibetan Dzi Pendant NecklaceAntique finely 3 eyes Tibetan dzi pendant with coconut beads mixed agates necklace. Dimensions: L 68.00cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE TIBETAN DZI AGATE BEADSBoth Dzi beads has 9 eyes, was brought back to US from Germany at the 1990's. Good vintage condition with sign of wear commensurate with age. Please refer to the photos for more details. Length: 3.7 CSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Tibetan Agate dZi Bead, Etched with Symbolic Patterns, Circa 19th-20th CenturyThis substantial Tibetan agate dZi bead, measuring 4.7 x 3 cm, is a rare and culturally significant artifact. The bead's intricate etched patterns are characteristic of the dZi beads revered in TibetaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD STRIPES PATTERN 60MM$90
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA MASTER DZI ANTIQUE AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 66MM$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL SINO TIBETAN 12 EYE AGATE DZI BEAD 58MM$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES 57MM$120(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 28 EYES 56MM$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYES 56MM$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 14 EYES 57MM$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 24 EYES 78MM$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL NECKLACE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 78MM 8 EYES$70(1 bid)
6 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Himalayan Tibetan "Eye" Agate Bead, Circa 17th-18th Century$15
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN EXQUISITE MASTER DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 65MM$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE LARGE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYES 67MM$70(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 5 EYES 60MM$120(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FINE ONE EYE AGATE DZI BEAD MOUNTAIN PATTERN 55MM$70(1 bid)