Sold2021Antique 19th Century Glocke Von Schiller Textile PrintAntique 19th Century Glocke Von Schiller Textile Print. Antique textile print of German poet Friedrich Schiller's famous poem "Song of the Bell" (German: "Das Lied von der Glocke") bordered by chSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernd Haussman "Das Lied Von Der Erde" Mixed MediaBernd Haussman (American, b. 1957), "Das Lied Von Der Erde", Mixed Media on Paper, signed upper right, housed in a metal frame, "Stephen Haller Gallery" label to verso, circa 2001. Image: 30.5" H x 22See Sold Price
Sold2020Ferdinand Michl (Czech / Austrian, 1877-1951) - FourFerdinand Michl (Czech / Austrian, 1877-1951) - Four Color Etching from the Series - Das Lied Von Der Erde. All pencil signed. 28x22cm each.See Sold Price
Sold2017KPM PLAQUEHand Painted German Porcelain Plaque signed "F. Koch" lower right, after Gustav Richter (1823 – 1884): "Bildnis der Königin Luise von Preußen", 1879. The reverse incised with a sceptre abSee Sold Price
Sold2016VeilchenbouquetGerman: Veilchenbouquet in der Art von Fabergé Vollplastisch gestalteter 585-er Goldzweig mit Veilchenbouquet aus fein graviertem Amethyst. Gravierte Nephritblätter in einer Bergkristallvase. H. 11See Sold Price
Sold2016KirschblütenzweigGerman: Kirschblütenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, zweite Hälfte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Goldzweig mit gravierten Nephritblättern. Cacholong-Kirschblüten, Goldstempel, Diamanten und zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2016RosenzweigGerman: Rosenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, Mitte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeiteter, vergoldeter Silberzweig mit Rose in voller Blüte und Knospe aus sehr fein geschnittenem und graviertem RosenquarzSee Sold Price
Sold2016HimbeerzweigGerman: Himbeerzweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Goldzweig mit fŸnf NephritblŠttern. Vollplastisch gearbeiteter Zweig mit drei Rhodonit-Himbeeren. In einer Bergkristallvase. H. 9,5 cm EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2016BŠrGerman: BŠr In der Art von FabergŽ, 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitete Figur eines BŠren aus einem mehrfarbig geŠderten Achat mit fein graviertem Fell, einer aus Rhodonit gearbeiteten Zunge und RubSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vogelbeeren-ZweigGerman: Vogelbeeren-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter Goldzweig mit fŸnf, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnfzehn Beeren aus Chalcedon. In einer BergkrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vergissmeinicht-StraußGerman: Vergissmeinicht-Strauß In der Art von Fabergé Vollplastisch gestalteter Goldzweig mit Nephritblättern und Sumpf-Vergissmeinicht aus Lapis Lazuli in einer weißen Chalcedonvase. H. 14 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daphne-ZweigGerman: Daphne-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter 18kt Goldzweig mit zehn, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnf BlŸtenknospen aus Howlith und Koralle. InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stechpalmen-ZweigGerman: Stechpalmen-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter 18kt Goldzweig mit vier, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnf Beeren aus Koralle. In einer BergkrisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Wagner Signed Letter, 1883Handwritten letter from the composer Richard Wagner (German, 1813-1883) to the bass opera singer Gustav Siehr concerning the upcoming role of Parsifal, dated 1883, matted and framed with an image, accSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clematis aus BergkristallGerman: Clematis aus Bergkristall In der Art von Fabergé, 1960er Jahre Goldzweig mit sehr fein geschnittener und gravierter Clematis aus gefrostetem Bergkristall. Drei Nephritblüten. Facettierte ZylSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Johannes S. Werner Volumes Dated 1542-1586DESCRIPTION: Johannes Werner three religious volumes bound as one in German. Woodcuts throughout. Includes a 1542 dated "Von der Ernidrigung des Sohnes Gottes unsers Herren Jesu Christi : unnd von seiSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Kathe Kollwitz printsKathe Kollwitz (German 1865-1945)- 1). ''Weberzug'' (Klipstein 32 ivb/IV)- etching, 1897, von der Becke blindstamp lower right, 2 spots in sky where paper is abraded. 8 1/2 x 11 5/8'' 2). ''Ende'' (K.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wagner ALS to His Piano Maker about “Tannhäuser” Inscribed ScoreWAGNER, RICHARD. (1813-1883). German composer; creator of several of the greatest operas of all time, including Götterdämmerung, Tristan und Isolde, and Der Ring des Nibelungen. ALS. (“See Sold Price
Sold2021Kathe Kollwitz woodcutKathe Kollwitz (German 1865-1945)- ''Selbstbildnis'' (Klipstein 201 iib/II)- woodcut, 1924, printed in 1931, von der Becke blindstamp lower right, very good condition. 5 7/8 x 4 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Elefant auf Bergkristall-SockelGerman: Elefant auf Bergkristall-Sockel In der Art von FabergŽ, 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitete Figur eines Elefanten aus Achat mit Rubin-Augen. Rundsockel aus Bergkristall mit vier dreipassig gescSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermann Herzog - Walkenried Ruin, German, undatedHermann Herzog - Walkenried Ruin, German, undated Öl auf Leinwand. Romantische Herbstlandschaft mit verlassener Klosterruine von Walkenried. Während der linke Teil der Landschaft mit groSee Sold Price
Sold2020INDISTINCTLY SIGNED (XIX). Sailing boats in the Venice91 cm x 64 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Badge "Cleyton", perhaps Karl Kaufmann. German Desription: UNDEUTLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). Segelboote in der Lagune von Venedig. 91 cm x 64 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz von Defregger (1835-1921 German)''Der Zitherspieler'', zither player in a Bavarian interior scene, signed and dated lower right: Fr. Defregger 1872, oil on canvas laid to board, 37.5'' H x 31.5'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A German baroque hunting spear with pierced and etchedA German baroque hunting spear with pierced and etched tip, circa 1650Schlanke gekehlte Vierkantspitze, das breite Blatt durchbrochen gearbeitet. Der zentrale Schaft mit fein geschnittener Scheiben- uSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of games, "Kaiserspiel", board game with game guidance, a bit worn, completeness wasn't€20
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlapheck, Konrad Das Menetekel. 1997. Radierung auf Velin. 13 x 5,5 cm (33 x 25 cm). Mit€350
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncKathe Kollwitz Drypoint Etching At the Church Wall 1893$50
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPolke, Sigmar Stempel-Bank. 2000. Multiple. Holzvitrine mit Messingschildern und 6 Holzstempeln. Ca.€2,400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPolke, Sigmar 2 Arbeiten. Fernsehbild Eishockey (Rauwolfiaalkaloide) / Häuserfront (Wer hier€500
2 hrs LeftJasper521771 GERMAN LAW BOOK antique FOLIO bound in VELLUM 16th C. ANTIPHONAL MANUSCRIPT$360
3 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH3 doll' cookbooks, 1x by aunt Betty, new doll's cookbook, Lenore Horn, doll's and child€40
316 Lots AwayBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsGerman Expressionist School, “Der Morder" (The Killer), Oil/Wood Panel, Signed and dated, on$200
2 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of books, "Zauberkreise, neue Bilder zu alten Märchen", condition 2 - 3, "Deutsche€20
3 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDISTLER Porsche (356), sheet metal, 25 cm, replica, good condition, the item is located in€60(2 bids)
3 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDINKY TOY 3 pieces, passenger car-models, 1 Jeep, used, good, metal casting, the item is located in€60
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Bry - Capture, trial and execution of Diego de Almagro (Last Inca Emperor) by order of Francisco$75
3 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHChristmas tree decoration, small balls, stars, cone, small candlestick, the item is located in€10
3 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH2 pieces, wax Jesus dolls, in crib, 26 and 30 cm, cart, donkey, small items, the item is located in€30
3 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHset up crib "Gloria in Excelsis Deo" with patches with flaws, 2 calendars, the item is located in€10