Sold2022CARL ERNST Von STETTEN PARISIAN MADEMOISELLE PORTRAITVon STETTEN, Carl Ernst, (German, b. 1857): "Lady With Red Fan", Portrait of a Young Parisian Beauty in a Black Hat Holding a Red Fan, Oil/Canvas, 16.25" x 10.75", signed upper right and inscribed "PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904)Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904) Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904) Portrait of a seated child in Van Dyck dress signed and dated 'F Lenbach 1901' l.r., oil on board 97 x 71.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of Lida Mitchel Fenton by Von LenbachFranz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904). Oil on academy board, signed and dated 1893 l.l. Also with early paper label inscribed: "Portrait of Lida Mitchel Fenton by Lenbach, 1893". Also inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Architecture] Wright, Frank Lloyd Ausgeführte[Architecture] Wright, Frank Lloyd Ausgeführte Bauten und Entwürfe von Frank Lloyd Wright (Berlin: Ernst Wasmuth, 1910). First edition. Partial set, one portfolio only (V.I), containing 34 (See Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2018original B/W photo Enzo Ferrari from 1925, stamped onoriginal B/W photo Enzo Ferrari from 1925, stamped on the back with Ferruccio Testi, with a format of c. 23 x 17.5 cm, extremely rare German Description Original s/w Aufnahme Enzo Ferrari von 1925, r�See Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 41 Original-Photographien mit Aufnahmen vom Diamantenabbau bei Kolmannskuppe (Namibia).Afrika - Deutsch-Südwestafrika Sammlung von 41 Original-Photographien mit Aufnahmen vom Diamantenabbau bei Kolmannskuppe (Namibia). Vintages, meist Albumin-, einige Silbergelatineabzüge. UmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6Biblia Germanica Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzs. Holzschnitten von u.a. Cranach d.J. Leipzig, WolraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE BERLIN PLAQUE OF "THE WISE AND FOOLISH VIRGINS"A very large framed Berlin plaque of "The Wise and Foolish Virgins", dated 1884 - German porcelain Made - Painted by Leonhard Sturm after a painting by Karl von Piloty (1826-1886), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque.THE FLIGHT INTO EGYPT. Finely Painted With The Holy Family Guided By A Host Of Angels Holding A Chalice Aloft, Circa 1900. After The Painting By Wilhelm Von Kaulbach (German 1805-1874), plaque 11.25 XSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'VERTREIBUNG DER HAGAR' Deutsch,PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'VERTREIBUNG DER HAGAR' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, Anfang 20. Jh., nach einem Gemlde von Adriaen van der Werff (1659-1722) Polychrome Malerei auf rechteckiger Porzellanplatte, Rahmen. 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque, "Voices of Fairyland"Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque, "Voices of Fairyland"late 19th centuryafter the painting by Cuno von Bodenhausen (German, 1852-1931), decorated with a maiden seated on a hillside with her hand raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Transit Theodolite by Pistor & Martins, c. 1850German Transit Theodolite by Pistor & Martins, c. 1850 Signed "Pistor & Martins, Berlin", no. 523, brass, silvered compass dial, Ø 6 in., height 10 5/8 in. Bussolen-Theodolit von Pistor & Martins,See Sold Price
Sold2016EMIL ORLIK (1870–1932)The actress Alexa von Porembsky, c. 1925 Vintage silver print, contact print 11,2 x 8,2 cm Photographer's estate stamp on the reverse, unique photograph PROVENANCE Galerie Bodo Niemann, Berlin, acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ernst (German, 1891-1976) La Brebis GalanteFramed frottage on paper titled La Brebis Galante by Max Ernst. Acrylic under wood frame. It is signed and dedicated to Gretchen and Peter, dated Dec. 24 1949. It measures approx 9.5" x 6.5" sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Jardiniere mit Weichmalerei von Ernst HeineckeOvaler, sich zur Schulter vorwölbender Korpus auf vier ausgestellten Volutenfüßen. Seitlich aus plastischen Rocaillen gebogte, durchbrochen gearbeitete Henkel mit MuscSee Sold Price
Sold2021KPM Porcelain Plaque of "Apollo and Aurora"KPM (Royal Porcelain Factory) (Berlin, German, founded 1763) "Apollo and Aurora" hand-painted porcelain plaque impressed "K.P.M." with scepter mark above "F/6," inscribed "Triumphzug des Aurora/HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2021KPM Porcelain Plaque of Hagar & IshmaelKPM (Royal Porcelain Factory) (Berlin, German, founded 1763) Hagar & Ishmael Leaving the House of Abraham hand-painted porcelain impressed "K.P.M." with scepter mark 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches (sight) 22See Sold Price
Sold2018MAX ERNST - CompositionMax Ernst (German, 1891 - 1976). "Composition [collage]". Mixed media and collage. 1940s. Signed lower right. Tan wove paper. Condition: minor creasing and wrinkling; no holes, tears, foxing; overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023KPM vase with snakes and rosesKPM vase with snakes and roses 18.5 inches tall Circumference: 22.75 inches The Royal Porcelain Factory in Berlin (German: Konigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur, abbreviated as KPM), also known as the RoyalSee Sold Price
Sold2021KPM Plaque of a Woman ReadingKPM (Royal Porcelain Factory) (Berlin, German, founded 1763) Plaque of a Woman Reading hand-painted porcelain signed "K.P.M." with scepter mark 11 1/2 x 15 1/4 inches (sight) 16 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches (fSee Sold Price
Sold2021KPM Porcelain Plaque of a FairyKPM (Royal Porcelain Factory) (Berlin, German, founded 1763) Plaque of a Fairy, "Alpen Fee" hand-painted porcelain artist signed "Bohm" impressed "K.P.M." with scepter mark above "Sz" inscribed "AlpenSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFuchs, Ernst 4 Graphiken. 1963 - 1977. Mit 4 Aquatintaradierungen, je auf Velin, 2 Arbeiten je auf€200
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsToadstool in Autumn By Rubica von Streng Oil on Japanese paper, handmade wooden frames, museum$3,800
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsBeyond the Horizon By Rubica von Streng Oil on Japanese paper, handmade wooden frames, museum$3,800
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsA New World By Rubica von Streng Oil on Japanese paper, handmade wooden frames, museum quality$3,800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 9 Arbeiten. Versch. Techniken. 1964-1985. Blattmaße von 30 x 25 cm bis 61 x 46 cm.€350
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsSun Chaser I to V By Rubica von Streng Oil on Japanese paper, handmade wooden frames, museum quality$7,500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaillol, Aristide 45 Holzschnitte. Aus: Vergil. Die Eclogen. In der Ursprache und Deutsch. ܀1,000
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncKathe Kollwitz Drypoint Etching At the Church Wall 1893$50
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA rare Art Nouveau porcelain figurine of a mother with child, Rudolf Marcuse (1878 - 1940), Royal€480
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMorris, Sarah Gateway (Fifa Germany 2006). 2006. Digitaldruck auf Offsetpapier. 66 x 66 cm (97 x 66€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchubert, Otto Christel im grauen Kleid. 1961-1962. Öl auf Leinwand. 95,5 x 65 cm. Signiert und€800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMarksgrafik 1972. 10 Arbeiten (8 Offsetlithographien und 2 Serigraphien) sowie Informationsblatt auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlapheck, Konrad Das Menetekel. 1997. Radierung auf Velin. 13 x 5,5 cm (33 x 25 cm). Mit€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHnach Bourdelle, Émile Antoine Petit Heracles (Herkules als Bogenschütze). Späterer€1,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAlbers, Anni Double Weave. 1925 - 1983. Serigraphie auf Velin. 68 x 68 cm. Signiert, datiert und€1,200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPolke, Sigmar Stempel-Bank. 2000. Multiple. Holzvitrine mit Messingschildern und 6 Holzstempeln. Ca.€2,400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammmlung von 5 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett,€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHartmann, Erich Stehende Frau. Um 1972. Tempera auf Leinwand. Ca. 91 x 72 cm. Verso signiert,€1,500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrützke, Johannes Weibliche Brüste von vorn. 1985. Pastellkreide auf grau-braunem€4,000
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHLattmann, Goslar, 32 cards, around 1920, used, Eduard Büttner, Berlin, Prussian double-headed€20
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMax Ernst (German, 1891-1976) L'Oiseau à l'Œil de Verre, 1972$75,000