Sold2024HAND-PAINTED MADONNA & ST. CECELIA MINIATURE ICONSHAND-PAINTED MADONNA & ST. CECELIA MINIATURE ICONS Hand-painted religious Christian miniature icons: Sacred Heart of Mary (painted paper) in an octagonal case 3.5 x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Figural Handle Fancy Spoons C. 1900, 12 pcsSterling Silver Figural Handle Fancy Spoons C. 1900, 12 pcs Columbus, Wm Penn, Statue of Liberty, Grand Canyon, Champlain, Old Kentucky Home, St. Cecelia, Reed and Barton Love Disarmed, Napoleon, GeneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cassandra Barney - Saint CeceliaCassandra Barney - Saint Cecelia - Hand Signed - CANVAS - EDITION Image size: 10"w x 15"h. Limited Edition of: 100 - St. Cecelia is the patron saint of church music.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CARD OF DIV 1 AND 3 ASSORTED MATERIAL BUTTONS19 S/M/L 19th & 20th century assorted Musical instrument buttons. This lot includes the famous brass "St. Cecelia at the Organ", a wonderful scarcer version of "Esmeralda and her Dancing Goat" . A nicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Necklace-watch Piaget 6865 P 71 18k gold55 Necklace-watch/Montre-collier Piaget avec oeil de tigre 6865 P 71, 207541. Or 18ct (dans sa boîte d'origine)See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on pannel signed René RichardOil on pannel/Huile sur Panneau signée René Richard 18X24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burmese antique carved teak and red lacquer standingBurmese antique carved teak and red lacquer standing Mandalay Buddha with jewelled glass decoration, clasping a medicinal fruit (Myrobaln- a symbolic cure of spiritual woes) in his right hand. Early 2See Sold Price
2021Chinese ebonised carved wood display stand with carvedChinese ebonised carved wood display stand with carved frieze decoration- 182cm high 82cm wide 37cm depthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed Georges LaporteOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Georges Laporte 1964 31,25 X 39,25See Sold Price
Sold2021Karen metal frog rain drum. 18cm diameter x 14cm highKaren metal frog rain drum. 18cm diameter x 14cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Vanuatu Oceanic 2 handled bowl with good patinaAntique Vanuatu Oceanic 2 handled bowl with good patina - 22½" length 12½" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drawing/Dessin signe Rene Richard 12 X 18Drawing/Dessin signe Rene Richard 12 X 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze de James Earle Fraser (1876-1953): The end ofBronze de James Earle Fraser (1876-1953): The end of the trail H19,5 X L19,5 X P8See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed media on canvas signed Frank MiloMixed media on canvas/Technique mixte sur toile signée Frank Milo 60 X 48 RillonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 XOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor/Aquarelle signee Fleurimond Constantineau 10Watercolor/Aquarelle signee Fleurimond Constantineau 10 X 14 Monaco 1963See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Roman British bronze dagger with a rams head to thePre-Roman British bronze dagger with a rams head to the pommelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 19th century orientalist pastel with old frameRare 19th century orientalist pastel with old frame from Paris (Ballant-Decaix shop)/Pastel orientaliste XIXe siecle. Encadrement ancien de chez Ballant-Decaix, Paris 27 X 14,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Chalice and paten/Calice et patene, dans leur coffret,Chalice and paten (mix of silver and silver plate)/Calice et patene, dans leur coffret, France (melange argent et placage)See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese pair of antique swords (Wakizashi?) with blackJapanese pair of antique swords (Wakizashi?) with black & red lacquer scabbards & handles in the form of bark decoration - 28" length - swords 20" lengths; some losses to the lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fourglass clock garniture in brass & 2 coloured marbleFourglass clock garniture in brass & 2 coloured marble mounts (with original mercury pendulum & key) - gong mechanism - 11½" heightSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty Civil Official19th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty Civil Official Mandarin Rank badge – 2 pieces front and back removed from a Chinese robe/Insignes de grade, dynastie Qing, XIXe encadreesSee Sold Price
Sold202169 Chinese rice spoons, various designs, mostly 20th69 Chinese rice spoons, various designs, mostly 20th century.See Sold Price
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersCHRISTIAN ST CECELIA ROMAN PATRON SAINT OF MUSIC LITHOGRAPH$100
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$1,200(6 bids)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden board$6,000(5 bids)
2024California Historical DesignEdgar Payne (1883-1947) Painting "Near St. Gervais - France" c1922-1924See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Four Seasons" Entryway, St. Paul's Presbyterian$50,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTiffany 1904 St Louis World’s Fair COCA-COLA Money Clip$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) St. Anthony Reading, 1519$10,000
7 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Corner Notch, found in St. Louis Co., Missouri, Ex Ladasour Collection, Ex Kevin Pipes$310(5 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1948 Calendar$550(3 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$4,500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1950 Calendar$110(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$2,200