Sold2021Mikhail Larionov LithographCostume design for a Peacock for Maurice Ravel’s ballet Histoire Naturelle. 72/150 - 20 1/2" x 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mikhail Larionov, lithograph posterMikhail Larionov, lithograph poster, Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964), "Ballet and Theatre Designs", 1970 exhibition poster for the Hutton-Hutschnecker Gallery, New York City, loose and unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2024EXHIBITION POSTER FOR HUTTON-HUTSCHNECKER GALLERY BY MIKHAIL LARIONOV (MOLDOVAN-FRENCH 1881-1964)EXHIBITION POSTER FOR HUTTON-HUTSCHNECKER GALLERY BY MIKHAIL LARIONOV (MOLDOVAN-FRENCH 1881-1964)Ballet and Theatre Designs, 1970lithograph on paper95 x 70 cm (37 3/8 x 27 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 9See Sold Price
Sold2020M LARIONOV BALLET THEATRE DESIGN EXHIBIT POSTERVintage, circa 1970, exhibition poster held at the Hutton- Hutschnecker Gallery, NY showcasing Mikhail Larionov, Soudeikine, Pechstein, Tchelitchev, Gontcharova etc. Measures: 34 1/4" x 23 5/8" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natalia Sergeevna Goncharova (1881-1962)Natalia Sergeevna Goncharova (1881-1962) Costume for a Spanish Lady; a design for Le Coq D'or signed with initials by her partner, Mikhail Larionov (1881-1964) pochoir with coloured crayon 23.5 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2015BARYSHNIKOV MIKHAIL: (1948 - ) Russian Ballet Dancer &BARYSHNIKOV MIKHAIL: (1948 - ) Russian Ballet Dancer & Actor. Signed 7.5 x 9.5 photograph of the dancer in a full length costume pose. Photograph by Rosemary Winckley. Signed ('M Baryshnikov') in boldSee Sold Price
2022Picasso lithograph Framed Parade costume 1954Title: Parade costume Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12 X 9.5 inch Printed: 1954 by Edition Hachette France Provenance: The Ballet a book Limited Edition to 1000 CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso lithograph Framed Parade costume 1954Title: Parade costume Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12 X 9.5 inch Printed: 1954 by Edition Hachette France Provenance: The Ballet a book Limited Edition to 1000 CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mikhail Larionov(Russian, 1881-1964) A 20th century gouache rayist abstract composition Measures: 9 x 11 inches Signed on bottom Provenance: From the Paris apartment sale of Charlotte BergmannSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mikhail Larionov, Four worksMikhail Larionov Four works from the L'Art decoratif theatral moderne portfolio 1919pochoir in colors largest: 19.75 h x 12.875 w in (50 x 33 cm) smallest: 9.75 h x 12.75 w in (25 x 32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring, New York City Ballet, lithographKEITH HARING (American, 1958-1990), New York City Ballet, 1988 lithograph, (Approximate dimensions - sheet (unframed): 24 x 36 inches); printed signature and dated; and signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE POCHOIR BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964) a pochoir in colors, Rayonnist Study of Massine, 1915, from L'Art Decoratif Theatral Moderne. Signed and dated lower right. The original stamp of CollSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLeland LittleAndreas Nomikos (NC, 1917-1999), Collection of Five Costume Designs for the Cincinnati Ballet$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous Peacock Fashion Jewelry Studded Brooch with Faux Stones$6(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftBonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) Costume design for Prince Igor: the Polovtsia...£2,000