Sold2021A RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE POCHOIR BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964) a pochoir in colors, Rayonnist Study of Massine, 1915, from L'Art Decoratif Theatral Moderne. Signed and dated lower right. The original stamp of CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE POCHOIR BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964) a pochoir in colors, Rayonnist Study of Massine, 1915, from L'Art Decoratif Theatral Moderne. Signed and dated lower right. The original stamp of CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE POCHOIR BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964) a pochoir in colors, Rayonnist Study of Massine, 1915, from L'Art Decoratif Theatral Moderne. Signed and dated lower right. The original stamp of CollSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962)MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962) Lace, 1934 gouache on paper 31 x 43 cm (12 x 17 in.) titled and dated on verso LOT NOTES Mikhail Tarkhanov (1888-1962) was a Russian avant-garde grapSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mikhail Fedorovich Larionov, "Le Paon" - PochoirMikhail Fedorovich Larionov (French/Russian, 1881–1964) and Natalia Sergeevna Goncharova (Russian, 1881–1962). Bold graphic from the album "L'art theatral decoratif moderne," Valentin ParnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Russian Avant Garde silver enamel tea setEarly Russian Avant Garde silver enamel tea set, Circa 1886, St. Petersburg, (3) pieces, comprising: large pot, small pot and covered sugar bowl, workmaster's mark of Erik Kollin (Russian, 1836-1901),See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY KIRILL ZDANEVICHKirill Mikhailovich Zdanevich, Russian, Soviet era, 1892 to 1969, gouache painting on paper depicting an abstract composition with eyes. Signed with initials lower to the center. Circa: 1920s. Matted.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY KIRILL ZDANEVICHKirill Mikhailovich Zdanevich, Russian, Soviet era, 1892 to 1969, gouache painting on paper depicting an abstract composition. Signed with initials lower right. Circa: 1920s. Inscribed, Cafe, upper toSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE OIL PAINTING BY ALEKSANDR VOLKOVAleksander Volkov, Russian, Soviet era, 1886 to 1957, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural scene. Signed lower right. Framed. Aleksander Nikolaevic Volkov is now regarded as one of the most prominSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY EL LISSITZKYEl (Lazar Markovitch) Lissitzky (Russian, 1890-1941) original mixed media painting depicting an abstract composition, 1912. Signed lower left. The original stamp showing detailed information about theSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE OIL PAINTING BY ALEKSANDR VOLKOVAleksander Volkov, Russian, Soviet era, 1886 to 1957, oil painting on canvas mounted on board depicting a figurative rural composition. Signed lower left. Framed. Aleksander Nikolaevic Volkov is now rSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY DAVID ZAGOSKINDavid Zagoskin, Russian, Soviet era, 1900 to 1942, mixed media painting on paper depicting a Suprematist abstract composition. Signed lower right. David Efimovich Zagoskin was a talented painter, grapSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1967, mixed media, gouache and ink, painting on paper depicting an Avant garde sailor male costume design. Signed with initials, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024[Rare. Soviet avant-garde]. Kuzmin, M. To the two [Dvum]: [Poems] / M. Kuzmin; Cover and cliche by[Rare. Soviet avant-garde]. Kuzmin, M. To the two [Dvum]: [Poems] / M. Kuzmin; Cover and cliche by E. Turova. - Petersburg: Artel of artists "Today", 1918. - [8] pp. incl. cov.; 20,3x15 cm. Original iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birobidzhan Russian Avant-Garde photos. Yiddish Literary Magazine # 181-192, Warsaw, 1934, Rare!Birobidzhan Russian Avant-Garde photos. Yiddish Literary Magazine # 181-192, Warsaw, 1934 12 issues, ## 181-192, All lithographed soft covers are saved Each issue has ca. 64 pp. 4 Issues dedicated hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev (Russian, 1891-1967) watercolor and ink painting on paper depicting one female and two male figures. Unsigned. A black and white photograph depicting building doors, on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VLADIMIR LEBEDEV RUSSIAN AVANT-GARDE PAINTINGVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev watercolor and ink on paper painting depicting two women. Unsigned. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev (1891 - 1967) - Russian and Soviet avant-garde painter, poster and graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Avant-garde Alexander Blok "Dvenadtsat", 4 Woodcut Illus. V. Masyutin, 2nd ed., 1922, BerlinRussian Avant-garde Alexander Blok Dvenadtsat (The Twelve), 4 Woodcut Illust. V. Masyutin, 2nd ed., 1922, Berlin 6, 22 pp., 4 plates of illustrations, 24.3 х 18.5 cm. Cover worn, stained, rubbedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Avant-Garde Natan Altman “Lenin” Album, 10 Drawings, 1921, PeterburgRussian Avant-Garde Natan Altman “Lenin” Album, 10 Drawings, 1921, PeterburgÐльтман Ð. Ленин. РиÑ. Ðатана Ðль�See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev, Russian, Soviet, 1891 to 1967, mixed media, gouache and ink, painting on paper depicting an Avant-garde costume design. Framed. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev is a RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev (Russian, 1891-1967) gouache and ink painting on paper depicting abstract clothing designs. Signed with initials lower right. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev - Russian and SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE FIGURINE ATTR ARCHIPENKOAn antique Russian ceramic sculpture, depicting a female torso, attributed to Alexander Archipenko (Russian, Ukrainian, American, 1887-1964). Figurine signed at the bottom with initials A.A. An outstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY GRIGORI KOZINTSEVGrigori Kozintsev (Russian, 1905-1973) original mixed media painting on paper, Marriage, a sketch of the costume design for the play by Nikolay Gogol (1809–1852, was a Ukrainian-born short-storSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Lebedev, Russian, Ukrainian, American, 1910 to 1989, watercolor and mixed technique composition on paper depicting female and male figures in costumes. One of a kind artwork. Unsigned, mattedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsNatalia Goncharova (1881-1962) Technique: pencil drawing on paper Title: Estill life (Study) Signed:$2,900
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsNatalia Goncharova (1881-1962) Technique: pencil drawing on paper Title: Estill life (Study) Signed:$2,900
3 days LeftBucklinGlaser, Ernst; Weiskopf, F. G.; Kurella, Alfred; Rodchenko, Alexander; The Land Without Unemployment$100
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSAN ANATOLY ZVEREV, RUSSIAN, COLOR PENCIL ON PAPER PAINTING, "ROOSTER", 1979$1,500