Sold2024Mid Century Rolled Arm Custom Upholstered SofaMid Century Rolled Arm Custom Upholstered Skirted Sofa by Ethan Allen.Measures 34 inches x 78 inches x 37 inches seat height 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER BUILT BY CUSTOM GARAGE MOTORCYCLE"Built by Custom Garage" #58 motorcycle. CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER’S GARAGE COMPANY CUSTOM MOTORCYCLE VIN : 1S9H325007Y911076 · Approx. ¼” area of finish loss on upper left fork tube �See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucca Studio, (6) Winslow dining arm chairsLucca Studio, (6) Winslow dining arm chairs, Early 21st c., USA, carved and distressed walnut frame, black leather seat cushions and under-straps, 35.5"h x 23.5"w x 20"d, 18"h (to seat) Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wayne Personally-Owned and Screen-Used Kepi from Fort ApacheJohn Wayne's personally owned circa 1833 officer’s kepi that was used during the production of the 1948 John Ford Western film Fort Apache. Made by the Boston-based company Bent and Bush, thSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large Italian polychrome wooden two-door cupboards with coats of arms, 17th C.Full title: A pair of large Italian polychrome wooden two-door cupboards with coats of arms, 17th C. Description: H 257,5 x L 232 cm x D 73 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese School, 19th Century oil on paper mounted onChinese School, 19th Century oil on paper mounted on canvas The Bund of Shanghai depicting a detailed view of the Western Companies British and American Consulate, The Customs House, Holy Trinity ChurSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima Cushion Chairs with ArmsGeorge Nakashima Cushion Chairs with Arms c.1961, (2) walnut chairs having custom upholstered wool cushions; including copy of correspondence with George Nakashima referencing purchase Provenance: purSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brown-Jordan Table and Six ChairsBrown-Jordan Table and Six Chairsgreen painted aluminum, including rectangular glass top table; with a pair of arm chairs and four side chairs, with custom cushions, labeled. Table 29.5 x 61.5 x 37.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Jackson Worn Crystal Swarovski GloveThis MJ Swarovski Glove was worn by Michael Jackson on the first leg of the history world tour in 1996. On the inside of the glove are the names Dennis Tompkins & Michael Bush visable. Dennis TompkinsSee Sold Price
Sold20242405-4CYL OFFENHAUSER RACE ENGINE **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**ON CUSTOM STAND, LA CALIFORNIA, RUN CONDITION UNKNOWN, **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of American Cut Glass GasoliersFine Pair of American Cut Glass Gasoliers , 19th c., vasiform standard, mounted with urns and floral elements, ropetwist arms, silvered brass hardware, diamond and fan-cut shades, electrified, h. 80 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rug custom madeRug custom made, neoclassical style w/floral field and ribbon leaf border, Approx. 24 1/2' L x 11 1/2' WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Cassatt (American, 1845-1926)Mary Cassatt (American, 1845-1926) , "Margot Resting Arms on Back of Armchair", c. 1900, drypoint on paper, pencil-signed lower margin, watermark of woman with spear and shield (Charles Ball) visible,See Sold Price
Sold2023Rococo Revival Rosewood Armchair and FootstoolAttributed to John Henry Belter (1804-1863), New York, ca. 1850-1860, carved and laminated in the "Tuthill King" pattern. Armchair: 46"h x 26"w (over arms) Footstool: 14-1/2"h x 18-1/2"w x 18-1/2"d ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Extremely Rare Steve Wozniak 1979 Rainbow Apple SunglassesExtremely Rare Steve Wozniak 1979 Rainbow Apple Sunglasses. These glasses are one of only thirty pairs designed by Steve Wozniak and custom made by an optometrist in 1979. They are featured on the covSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Bronze Rock Crystal ChandelierLouis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Clear and Amethyst Rock Crystal Fourteen-Light Chandelier, cage form, scrolled arms hung with drops, beads, and flowerheads, h. 47 in., dia. 30 in. Provenance: Sotheby's, NeSee Sold Price
Sold20161910 Gustav Stickley Craftsman Bookcase1910 Signed Gustav Stickley Craftsman Bookcase. Constructed of mortised and tenon quarter sewn oak, two doors retaining original 30 hand hammered amber glass panes, rare custom size. 68 1/2"h x 53 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20182003 Custom MotorcyleIn Pristine condition with S&S shovelhead motor. Professionally serviced before the auction. Comes with title. Please read and understand the payment & shipping terms for this auction prior to placingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze-Mounted Burl Walnut BergeresPair of Antique Empire-Style Bronze-Mounted Burl Walnut Bergeres, square back, padded arms, sphere-capped terminals, tapered legs, h. 39 1/2 in., w. 27 1/2 in., d. 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Metal, Rock and Cut Crystal ChandeliersPair of Louis XV-Style Gilt Metal, Rock and Cut Crystal Twelve-Light Chandeliers, beaded, scrolled arms, hung with pendants, electrified, h. 46 in., dia. 32 inSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnique Custom WW II American OSS (Office of Strategic Services) SMACHETTE Dagger Fighting Knife with$200
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Custom-Made Mook Yan Jong Wooden Dummy with Photo 李小龍 | 訂$7,000