Sold2023Signed Framed Oil Painting Mediterranean GrottoSigned Framed Oil Painting Mediterranean Floral Grotto. Framed measures 32 inches x 36 inches, art measures 20 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, "Grotto", 1973, signed Cynthia PolskyOil on canvas, painting, "Grotto", 1973, signed Cynthia Polsky, 72" by 60". Please refer to images for general condition issues, all items are sold in as is, as found condition, some items might haveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatoliy Pavlov (Russia,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Anatoliy I Pavlov (Russian, 20 century) TITLE: Winter Country Scene (titled on verso) YEAR: 1994 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses mostly along edges. Some craquelure. FeSee Sold Price
Sold202418th/19th century large old master Italian natural bridge grotto scene painting with figures. Oil on18th/19th century large old master Italian natural bridge grotto scene painting with figures. Oil on canvas. Framed. Old reline. Sight: 30 x 39.25in. Overall: 41 x 51in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Anatoliy Zverev (Russian 1931-1986)Anatoliy Zverev (Russian 1931-1986) oil painting. Geometric Abstractions in various colors. oil on canvas. Measures 35 1/2 inches high x 24 inches wide + 1 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Unsigned European School Grotto SeascapeAntique Unsigned European School Oil on Board Painting Figural Seascape, View from a Grotto. 18.5 inches H x 24 W, frame measures 28 x 33.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Italian Grotto Oil On Canvas Panels20th Century, Each Painting With Cream Ground And Landscape Reserve, Each Height 50.5, Width 60.5 Depth 1 Inches, 1 Small Dent In Canvas And Minor Spots. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO BORGONI (ITALY 1869 -1931)GROTTO SCENE Oil on wood panel , signed lower right i red. Dimensions: H 19" x W 17.5" Sight H 17" x W 15.5 " Condition: the painting is on board, and appears the wood has separated and made the crackSee Sold Price
2022Raphael 拉斐尔 Oil Painting Madonna of the GoldfinchRaphael Madonna of the Goldfinch Oil on canvas. Measurement: 20” x 14.5”. Please make an appointment to view this lot (52).There are damages on painting. Raphael‘s painting was transSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANADIAN DEEP FOREST OIL PAINTING BY MATTHEW WONGMatthew Wong , Chinese, Canadian, 1984 to 2019, oil painting on canvas, Deep Forest. Signed with Hieroglyphs and titled, on the backside. Framed. Matthew Wong is known for Stylized landscape painting,See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BOATS BY RAIMONDS STAPRANSRaimonds Staprans, Latvian, American, born 1926, oil painting on canvas, Triple Boats, 1963. Signed and dated lower left. Dramed. Original paper labels of Maxwell Galleries are on the backside. RaimonSee Sold Price
2024Hector Hyppolite Signed Oil Painting Mass at ChurchHector Hyppolite, Haiti 1894 - 1948, Signed Folk Art Style Oil Painting on Board of Mass at Church, In Hand Carved and Hand Painted Frame. Evidence of craquelure to painting surface. Framed measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Hector Hyppolite Signed Oil Painting Mass ChurchHector Hyppolite, Haiti 1894 - 1948, Signed Folk Art Style Oil Painting on Board of Mass at Church, In Hand Carved and Hand Painted Frame. Measures 24 inches x 27 inches. Painting was owned by: LeonarSee Sold Price
2023S.H. Raza Signed Abstract Geometric Oil PaintingSayed Haider Raza, India 1922-2016, Signed Geometric Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas Dated 2001. The painting is unframed and measures 54 inches x 50 inches. The painting was rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAMESE MOTHER PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY LE PHOLe Pho, Vietnamese, French, 1907 to 2001, oil painting on canvas depicting a double portrait of a mother and a child. Signed with Hieroglyphs and in Latin lower right. Circa: 1960s to 1970s. Framed. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn oil painting of a yellow field, circa 1982Wolf Kahn oil painting of a yellow field, circa 1982. This painting measures 52 inches by 32 inches. In its frame, it is 53 inches by 33 inches. There are no condition issues. At this time Rabbi LevinSee Sold Price
Sold2023S.H Raza Signed Oil Painting of City ScapeSayed Haider Raza, India 1922-2016, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas of City Scape. The painting is unframed and measures 25 inches x 18 inches. The painting was rolled.See Sold Price
2017Fritz Bultman Abstract Expressionist Large Oil PaintingFritz Bultman [New York, Louisiana 1919 - 1985] Abstract Expressionist Oil On Linen titled "HORIZON, GLUTTON OF AUTUMN and dated 1957, 72" by 48" Provenance: Purchased 2011 from Vincent Smith-Durham,See Sold Price
Sold2017Picaso oil paintingSignature of Picasso. Multiple stamps on the back. Good condition / 56cm x46cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert GWATHMEY: "Father & Child" - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting titled "Father and child", 1974, signed upper left "Gwathmey", by Robert Gwathmey (American, 1903-1988). Literature: Kammen, Michael "Robert Gwathmey: The Life and Art of a PassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Oil Painting on Canvas Cupid and PsycheLarge oil on canvas painting depicting the mythological tale of Cupid (Eros) and Psyche. Cupid strides forward with a quiver and a bow while Psyche kneels before him, holding his arm. Housed in a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIETNAMESE FRENCH FLOWERS OIL PAINTING BY LE PHOLe Pho, Vietnamese, French, 1907 to 2001, oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with flowers, Hours. Signed with Hieroglyphs and in Latin lower left. Circa: 1960s to 1970s. Framed. A gold toneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orville Bulman 'Jungle Patrole' Oil PaintingOrville Bulman, America (1904-1978) Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Colorful jungle scene with lush tropical foliage inspired by Rousseau in 1960-70's. Measures 41"H x 47.5"W framed; 35.35"H x 41.5"See Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$48,000(9 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso's Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$7,250(9 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsHighly Detailed Old Master Woman Portrait Framed Antique Oil Painting$400(8 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original Frame$13,000(5 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Moonlit Nocturnal Framed Landscape 19th C Original Oil Painting$500(5 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Winter New York Cityscape Oil Painting Newcomb Macklin Whistler Frame$225(3 bids)