Sold2016Large Chinese Carved Wood DuckLarge Chinese carved and polychrome wood model of a duck; in graceful recumbent pose, with well-detailed feathers; L: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Massive Carved Wood Storage Boxes: Duck & RabbitsThree massive Chinese carved wood storage boxes, including: pair in the form of rabbits, with compartments to back and below head, one lacquered, the other polychrome; together with one lacquered, inSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE, POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD QUAN YIN FIGURECHINESE, POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD QUAN YIN FIGURE, H 22", W 7.75" Antique piece. Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, Southfield, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood HorseChinese Hand Carved and Hand Polychrome Painted in Gold Black Brown Green colorful accents on wood base approx 21" H 7" W 22" L Obvious signs of wear otherwise in Overall Good Condition Please look atSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE POLYCHROME CARVED WOODAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD FIGURE, of a seated emperor, the whole with traces of coloured pigment, 7in high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Seated ImmortalLarge Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Seated Immortal Figure. Measures 15" H x 8" W. Condition: Rubbing, loss to one foot, chips Estimate: $150.00 - $250.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Articulated PuppetsLot 174 2 Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Articulated Puppets with one male and one female figure, each with traces of pigments on the surface height (larger): 11 inches width (larger): 3 3/4 inches ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Seated Guan YinChinese Polychrome Carved Wood Seated Guan Yin; H: 23 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold20152 CHINESE POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD SCULPTURES, MAN AND2 CHINESE POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD SCULPTURES, MAN AND WOMAN, GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, SOME LOSS OF PAINT, SMALL CHIPS, EACH APPROX 21"H, SKU251See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Fu Dog PuppetTogether with a carved wood kneeling horse and a pair of polychrome carved wood carosel horses. Carosel horse 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Royal HeadsAntique Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Emperor and Empress Head Sculptures. Quite old, very light in weight. Unsigned. Crazing to paint, small loss to urna on the Empress. Emperor measures 9-1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Buddha Head -Early Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Buddha Head - Carved wood Buddha head with paint over plaster. Has custom red lacquered trapezoid base. Dimensions: Statue - 7 3/4" H x 3 1/2" W Base - 4" H x 4 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood PanelDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese carved wood panel with open work figural and animals designs, finished with polychrome details. CIRCA: Early to mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 24" x L: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Polychrome Wood PlaquesTwo Chinese Polychrome Wood PlaquesTwo Chinese polychrome carved wood plaques; of writhing dragons with lotus flowers; L: 22 1/2" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Monumental Polychrome Carved Wood BuddhaChinese Monumental Polychrome Painted Carved Wood Buddha Sculpture, wax export seal to reverse of proper right shoulder, the figure standing with hands in prayer position and inset glass eyes. 64" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Monumental Polychrome Carved Wood GuanyinChinese Monumental Polychromed and Carved Wood Seated Guanyin Sculpture, glass inset eyes. 53" H x 24" W x 23" D. Provenance: From an Upper West Side estate located at the Ansonia. Keywords: Asian ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Monumental Polychrome Carved Wood BuddhaChinese Monumental Polychrome Painted Carved Wood Buddha Sculpture, the figure standing with hands in prayer position and inset glass eyes. Approx. 65" H x 21" W x 17" D. Provenance: From an Upper WesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR VTG CHINESE HAND CARVED WOOD MARBLE TOP TABLEPR VTG CHINESE HAND CARVED WOOD MARBLE TOP TABLE -36 X 12-MUST BE PICKED UP IN BOYNTON BEACH BY APTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Polychrome Painted Carved Wood FigureChinese polychrome painted carved wood figure, on cloud carved base, 18-1/4"H, with breaks and repairs, also to include seated carved wood polychrome figure, breaks to handle.See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG HAND CARVED WOOD DUCK WATER FOWL SCULPTURE 9"VINTAGE HAND CARVED WOOD DUCK WATER FOWL CARVING-WITH LOVE, HERBIE ( HERB WATSON?)-9" H X 11" W X 4" D APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP111323STORESee Sold Price
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge 50in Antique Chinese Guanyin Polychrome Carved Wood Goddess Statue Sculpture Mudra Lotus$200
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Carved Stone Agate Geode Carnelian Jadeite 14k Gold Duck Pond$600
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Carved White Jade Articles 白玉把件三枚$750
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78235: A Chinese Carved Wood Seated Guanyin Figure, 20t$2,400
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Chinese Carved Wood Low Taboret Stand with Inset Rose Marble Top 18.25 in. h x 15.5 in.$35(3 bids)