Sold2016Petrarca, FrancescoIl Petrarcha con l'esposizione di M.Gio. Andrea Gesualdo Venezia, presso Alessandro Griffio (Giacomo Vidali), 1581. In 4°. Bella marca tipografica al frontespizio, capilettera e testatini incise in lSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pellegrino, AlessandroTractatus de duello Venezia, P. Dusinelli, 1614. In 4°. Marca editoriale al frontespizio, testatine e capilettera xilografici, fori di tarlo su qualche fascicolo, bruniture e gore d'acqua su qualchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank J. Girardin (American 1856 - 1945)Frank J. Girardin (American 1856 - 1945), "Woodland Scene", oil on canvas, signed "Frank Girardin" lower left, 20" x 30". Provenance: Labels on reverse for U.S. Department of State Art in Embassies PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Dunsmore (MI,MA,France,1856-1945) oil painting antiqueARTIST: John Ward Dunsmore (Michigan, Massachusetts, French, 1856 - 1945) TITLE: Interior Scene with Piano Player YEAR: 1911 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses by the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caroline Hazard, Carrillo St., 1888Caroline Hazard (American, 1856-1945)Carrillo St. (between Anacapa & South Santa Barbara Streets), 1888watercolor on papersigned with initials lower left CH and dated, with old typed label to reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOWL IN ARGENTO, ARTE ORIENTALE, XX SECOLOa forma di zucca con superficie decorata a motivi naturalistici Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 23- peso gr 1144 A SILVER BOWL, ASIAN ART, 20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di VeneziaSANDI, Vittore. Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di Venezia dalla sua fondazione sino all'anno di N.S. 1700.E dall’anno 1700 sino all’anno 1767.Venezia, Sebastian Coleti, 1755-17729 vollSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alessandro Pianon (Venezia 1931 - Venezia 1984)Alessandro Pianon (Venezia 1931 - Venezia 1984) (Attributed) "Pulcino" Transparent orange blown glass sculpture with red threads. Murrina eyes applied. Paw in wire bent and painted black. Execution bySee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ LENHART Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia.Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia. 1934. Mixed media on paper. Cm 66,00 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame present 3278See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia" fine 800 cm. 90x130See Sold Price
Sold2022Venice. ZANOTTO. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia.ZANOTTO, Francesco. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia. Venezia, G. Antonelli, 1853 – 18614 Volumi in-folio. 330x235 mm. Legatura coeva mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titoli in oro su tasselliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collezione del museo Naniano di VeneziaCollezione di tutte le antichità che si conservano nel museo Naniano di Venezia divisa per classi e in due parti, aggiuntevi le classi di tutte le medaglie. Venezia: dalla tipografia di Pietro BernarSee Sold Price
Sold2022(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata].(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata]. Large engraved plan of Venice with Rococo cartouche decoration and an engraved key below. 25½x27½ inches overaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996), Venezia, Squero di SanVenice, Squero di San Trovaso Oil on canvas, 1950 ca Signed cm 35x50See Sold Price
Sold2024Linetti Notte di Venezia gondola perfume presentation1948 Linetti Notte Di Venezia “gondola” perfume presentation, hand glazed ceramic boat and mooring poles, marked Linetti-Vietata-Depose. Glass bottle formed as the passenger cabin molded withSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABBAS PANORMITANUS: Commentaria In Decretalium, Venezia, Giovanni Di Gara, 1571ABBAS PANORMITANUS Commentaria In Decretalium, Venezia, Giovanni Di Gara, 1571 7 of 9, missing volume I part 1 and volume containing part 4 and 5 Fine contemporary four-rib spine vellum binding, origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI: Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia,GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia, Venezia, Presso Giovambattista Albrizzi, 1772 8°. Contemporary hard vellum. Complete with 72 engraved plaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco"Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31.5 inches high x 23.5 inches high in a .5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco"Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31.5 inches high x 23.5 inches high in a .5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic Sculpture Il cappello di Beuys di Alessandro Guerriero for AlchimiaHand painted ceramic. Unique pieces. Alchimia production.Signed.See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUecker, Günther Venice. 1970. Prägedruck auf Velin. 30 x 18 cm (35,9 x 21,4 cm). Signiert,€1,100
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna, 1856 - Napoli, 1949) - Vomero sotto la neve€1,500