Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Devant Sainte Monique, 1944Olio su tela, cm. 46x55. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul telaio: titolo e data. Autentica Archivio Antonio Corpora con timbro.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)L€™albero rosso acquarello su carta, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora, l€™albero rosso_x000B__x000B_The red tree_x000B_Watercolor on paper, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Signed and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il Palio Marinaro, 1998 tecnica mista su carta, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B__x000B_The Seafaring Palio, 1998_x000B_mixed media on paper, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Superficie, -1964Olio e tempera su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - MomentoPastello, cera e olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO CORPORATunisi 1909 - Roma 2004 I segni nuovi, 1990 Acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 81 Firmato in basso a destra- firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista e autentica su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora(1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom) Abstrakte Komposition Die aus großen, leuchtenden Farb-Flächen und -Bahnen konzipierte Arbeit erhält ihre Wirkung vor allem aus dem Komplement&See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora(1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom) Informel-Komposition In hell leuchtenden, intensiven Farben gemalte Arbeit. Corpora fand schon in den 1930er Jahren zur Abstraktion mit geometrischen Formen und Farbstreifen. ASee Sold Price
Sold2015CORPORA, Antonio. Abstract Composition. Oil andPastel on Velvet. Signed lower right and further inscribed verso. Antonio Corpora (Italian, 1909 - 2004). From a Mamaroneck, NY home. Dimensions: 24.75" high x 19.25" wide. Condition: Good, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Corpora WatercolorAntonio Corpora (Italian, 1909-2004), untitled watercolor, signed L/R and dated 1959, 9 1/2" x 3 1/4", frame 16 1/4" x 10 1/4". Provenance: Galleria Blue Milano. Provenance: From a Palm Beach collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora, Italian (1909-2004) Watercolor onAntonio Corpora, Italian (1909-2004) Watercolor on paper "Abstract". Signed and Dated 5? (obscured by mat). Good condition. Measures 9" x 3", frame measures 16-3/4" x 10-1/4". Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2021RENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE ÀRENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE À LA ROBE EN TULLE Gouache, encre de chine, lavis sur papier Signée en bas à gauche Gouache, India ink and wash on paper; signed lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Vives-Atsara, "De la Meva Terra"Jose Vives-Atsara (Spain / San Antonio, Texas, 1919-2004), landscape inscribed "de la meva terra" (Catalan, "of my land"), ink and crayon sketch on paper sight: 5 x 8 in., frame: 13 x 15.5 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Corpora Acrylic CanvasAntonio Corpora acrylic canvas, 28 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner from Spain. Biography: Antonio Corpora was born in Tunis on 15 August 1909. There he attended an art academy and studied underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau," La Rose de Bagatelle"Rene Gruau (France, 1909-2004). Limited edition lithograph depicting a chauffeur driven gold Rolls Royce with a woman's hand holding a rose in the back seat, pencil signed "Gruau" l.r. numbered "278/3See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CARO (1950-2021, Colombia) Mineria, 2004 Serigrafia sobre papel Medidas 50 x 70 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLONatura morta con uva e melograni Olio su tela, cm 67X79 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica al Maestro della Natura morta Acquavella, artista il cui corpus fu raccolto per la prima volta dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CORPORA Fata Morgana.Fata Morgana. 1979. Oil on canvas . Cm 81,00 x 65,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Giovanni Di Summa - Corpora Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. PublicationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Gruau 'Stick Fighter' Oil PaintingRene Gruau, Italy (1909-2004). Oil on canvas. Signed. Gruau uses expressive lines and controlled blocks of color in his paintings. This samurai fighter is signed lower right and mounted in black woodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) La jetee Mars,Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) La jetee Mars, 1958 oil on canvas signed Cathelin and dated (lower left); signed, dated, and titled (verso) 28 ¾ x 39 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023CANALETTO. La Terrazza.CANAL, Antonio. La Terrazza.XVIII secoloAcquaforte, 143x210 mm. Al margine inferiore A. Canal. f. I/III stato. “Questo piccolo capolavoro, saldamente costruito sui calibrati passaggi dei neri brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Naranjo (Santa Clara, 1909-2004) Silver and Lander Turquoise Ring signed M NARANJO sizeManuel Naranjo (Santa Clara, 1909-2004) Silver and Lander Turquoise Ring signed M NARANJO size 8.25, weight 10.1 dwt.See Sold Price
7 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Signed Rene Gruau Print La Revue Balmain Dedicated c1989$800(1 bid)
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Franco Gentilini (Faenza, 1909 - Roma, 1981) - Eva, 1974€6,000
7 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupRene Gruau Hand signed and Numbered Print c1989 Cover of Club Magazine$800(1 bid)
7 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Jules by Christian Dior C1980 Poster created by Rene' Gruau$250