Sold2022Luigi Montanarini (Firenze, 1906 - Roma, 1998) - La locomitiva, 1964Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Sigla in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Montanarini (Italian 1906-1998)Luigi Montanarini (Italian 1906-1998) Two Figures with Candle in the Night, pen and ink on paper, matted and framed. Dimensions: 6.75 x 4.75 in. 13.5 x 11.25 in. As framed. Condition: Good with some cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beatrice Wood Geode Assemblage SculptureBeatrice Wood ( American, 1893-1998) assemblage sculpture with three painted ceramic female nudes around a crystal geode, signed 'Beato' on the base. 8.5" H x 8" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Arthur Cohn Painting - Two Nudes (1940s)Max Arthur Cohn (American born in England, 1903-1998). "Figures" oil on canvas board, ca. 1940. Signed at lower right. A cubist painting depicting two female nudes by Max Arthur Cohn. The woman at theSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAULO GHIGLIA (FIRENZE 1905 - ROMA 1979) RITRATTOOlio su tela, cm 100x80. Firmato in basso a sinistra P.Ghiglia. Entro cornice. | Female portrait in red dress. Oil on canvas, 100x80 cm. Signed on the lower left P.Ghiglia. Within frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Firenze, ItalyFirenze ca. 1920s-1930s printed Luigi Salomone, Roma 39.25 x 26.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metàanni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticitàdell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticitàdell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticitàdell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticitàdell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thornton Dial. Female Nudes With Fish.Thornton Dial. Female Nudes With Fish. c. 1980-90s. Initialed. Watercolor, charcoal and graphite on artist paper. Excellent condition with vivid colors. Image is 22"w x 30"h. Frame is 31"w x 38"h. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoPlexiglass ed emulsione su tela, cm. 40x55. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è in fase di archiviazione.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Albero della vitaOlio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 35x25. Firma in basso a sinistra. Certificato di AutenticitàTeleMarket.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Deserto verso l'alto, prima metà Anni '70 pennafeltro colorati, grafite e collage su carta applicata su tela, cm 48 x 23,5 Firmato in basso a destra: Schifano Titolo iscritto in alto al centro: DeserSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HART FEMALE NUDES BRONZE SCULPTUREHART, Frederick, (American, 1943-1999): "Interlude", Bronze on polished plinth, 7" h., overall dimensions with plinth measures 9.75" h. x 12" w. x 7.25" d., signed, foundry stamp and numbered 31/350.See Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus Edwin John Welsh, 1878-1961 Study of Female Nudes: TwoAugustus Edwin John Welsh, 1878-1961 Study of Female Nudes: Two Pencil on paper 13 1/8 x 7 inches (33.3 x 17.8 cm) and 13 x 7 inches (33 x 17.8 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's, New York, Feb. 15, 198See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lalique Bacchantes Frosted Crystal Figural Female Nudes VaseVintage Lalique France Bacchantes Frosted Crystal Glass Figural Female Nudes Vase. Signed on the side of the frosted base. Made In France sticker on bottom. No chips or cracks. Lalique item # 12200.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gualtiero Nativi (Pistoia, 1921 - Firenze, 1998) - Spazio Ambiguo, 1978Tempera su carta intelata, cm. 70x50. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria Poggiali Forconi, Firenze. L'opera è archiviata presso l'Archivio Gualtiero Nativi, con n. D7830. Esposizioni: 1995, Nativi, OperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louise Nevelson American, 1899-1988 Two Female Nudes,Louise Nevelson American, 1899-1988 Two Female Nudes, 1936 Signed and dated Nevelson 1936 (lr) Graphite on paper 16 x 10 1/2 inches (40.6 x 26.6 cm) Provenance: Monique Goldstrom Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. European Silver Tray w/ Female NudesEurope, ca. 19th century CE. A repousse, eighty-percent silver, shallow tray with a Bacchic scene of youthful female nudes frolicking in a bucolic woodland with a satyr. Strategically-placed leaves anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Man and The Sea''Guy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Man and The Sea'' 1985 Oil on Paper 38''x53'' Image. Impressive abstraction with rolling waves and a male form upper right. Signed l.r. with Francine Seders GalleSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1973-1978€2,000
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda met? anni Settanta€12,000
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyR. Lalique Crystal Deux Figurines et Masque Brooch$400(1 bid)