Sold2018PAULO GHIGLIA (FIRENZE 1905 - ROMA 1979) RITRATTOOlio su tela, cm 100x80. Firmato in basso a sinistra P.Ghiglia. Entro cornice. | Female portrait in red dress. Oil on canvas, 100x80 cm. Signed on the lower left P.Ghiglia. Within frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Odoardo Borrani (Pisa 1832 - Firenze 1905)Ritratto della seconda moglie olio su tela, cm 30,3 x 28 Sul retro, cartellino a stampa della Galleria d'Arte Ranzini di Genova con riferimenti all'autore e al dipinto. PROVENIENZA: Galleria d'Arte RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Odoardo Borrani (Pisa, 1834 - Firenze, 1905) - Piazza di Siena, 1878Acquerello e tempera su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 22,5x31,2. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Florsheim (American, 1905 - 1979) UntitledRichard Florsheim (American, 1905 - 1979) Untitled lithograph signed and numbered 12/50 in pencil 22 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (B. 1927) "Ramona"Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, born 1927). "Ramona". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Frame having metal plaque with inscription "Ramona by Masseria". Titled, signed, and dated "Roma 1979" on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (B. 1927) "Liza"Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, born 1927). "Liza". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled, signed, and dated "Roma 1979" on verso. Frame having metal plaque with inscription "Liza by Masseria". ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Anton Refregier Untitled (New York)Anton Refregier (Russian, American, 1905-1979) Untitled (New York) Gouache, pencil, and charcoal on board 8.25 x 22.25 (in) 15.75 x 29.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Unsigned Thomas McCormick Gallery tag, versSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON REFREGIER (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1905-1979), WOOLANTON REFREGIER (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1905-1979), WOOL WOVEN TAPESTRY, DOVES AND LEAVES. 52 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Possenti (Lucca, 1933 - 2016) - Senza titoloOlio su tavola, cm. 40x29,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; timbro Galleria Arteuropa, Firenze, 1979.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Adelynne Cross woodblocksAdelynne Cross (1905-1979) 1.) ''Industrial Area''- woodblock, ca. 1937, signed and titled in ink, probably from the suite- 'Industrial Series'. 7 x 5'' 2.) ''Steel''- woodblock, 1937, signed and titlSee Sold Price
Sold2021William E. C. Morgan (British, 1905-1979) Perseus, 1929William E. C. Morgan (British, 1905-1979) Perseus, 1929 engraving signed, dated, titled, and numbered 45/70 in pencil 8 ¾ x 8 inches. Property from the Estate of Professor Ethan D. Alyea, Jr., BlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anton Refregier (1905-1979)Anton Refregier (1905-1979) Garden on Eden, 1968 Oil on board Signed and dated on recto Image: 21.5 x 13.5 inches; Framed: 27 x 19 inches Provenance: Heritage Gallery, Los Angeles, CA, tag on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Refregier, Two Women with Shawls, Gouache on BarkArtist: Anton Refregier, American (1905 - 1979) Title: Two Women with Shawls Year: circa 1965 Medium: Gouache on Bark, signed l.r. Size: 11 in. x 14 in. (27.94 cm x 35.56 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Refregier (1905-1979) Russian - Color LithographAnton Refregier (1905-1979) Russian - Color Lithograph - 198 / 200 Signed lower right. Dimension: 15 x 22" Strong colors.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stow Wengenroth, Stately OwlsStow Wengenroth (1905-1979), 'Stately Owls', lithograph, ed 65, signed L/R, 11 1/4" x 15 1/2", framed 21" x 25", matted in burlap.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anton Refregier (American, 1905-1979) "Woman playingAnton Refregier (American, 1905-1979) "Woman playing guitar," oil on board, signed lower right in red: "A Refregier." Image: 40" H x 29.5" W; frame: 49" H x 38.5" W x 2.25" D. Flaking and paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022JUSTUS SUSTERMANS (cerchia di)(Anversa, 1597 - Firenze, 1681) Ritratto di dama Olio su tavola, cm 45X33 Justus Sustermans si formò ad Anversa e a Parigi, conquistando una notevole fama presso le principali corti cattoliche europeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Divina Commediaby Dante Alighieri (Italian, 1265-1321), illustrated by Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), Roma/Firenze (Rome/Florence): Arti e Scienze Salani, 1963-1964, six volumes (complete), one of 2,900 from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER BOX SIGNED MARIO BUCCELLATISTERLING 925 SILVER BOX SIGNED MARIO BUCCELLATI, MILAN, ROMA, FIRENZE. rectangular outline, engraved with a FLORAL MOTIF, measuring approximately 4-3/4" x 3-3/8 x 7/8" INCHES, signed M Buccellati, groSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAVINIA FONTANA (attr. a)(Bologna, 1552 - Roma, 1614) Ritratto di giovane donna Olio su rame, diam. cm 8 Lavinia Fontana, singolare pittrice che andava al pari delli primi uomini di quella professione (Avvisi Urbinati, Lat. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Johanna von Monkiewitsch(Geb. 1979 Rom) "Los Angeles". Originaltitel Pigmentdruck/Papier, gefaltet und montiert, 2014. Verso sign., dat. 2014 u. betitelt mit Widmung "für Beate". Die Künstlerin studiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
May 11Fichter KunsthandelD. ANDERSON (1854-1938), Self-portrait Angelika Kauffmann, around 1890, albumen paper print€200
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRoger C. Holt (1905 - 1979) WPA Social Realist Moonlit Modernist Street Scene Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Figura di donna 1967 - MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Woman's figure 1967€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvador Sánchez Barbudo (Jerez de la Frontera 1857 - Roma 1917) Ritratto della moglie dell'artista€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO' PONTI (1891-1979) & PAOLO DE POLI (1905-1996) Watermelons and figs.€750
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCornelis van Poelenburch o Poelenburgh (Utrecht 1590/1595 - 1667) attribuito Paesaggio laziale con€2,400
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56€65,000
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Per nuovi desideri (Nove quadrati) 1979 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) allievo/seguace del XVI/XVII secolo Ritratto di Laura Dianti€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu 1979 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) attribuito Sant'Agnese Olio su tela 64 x 49 cm€1,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
May 16Ma San AuctionAN IMPORTANT AND RARE CHINESE TEXTILE DOCUMENT, YIXING GONGSI. A certificate or diploma for the£800
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsRobert Penn Warren: All The King's Men, 1977 Signed Ltd Edition$100
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Profilo in blu - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Profilo in blu€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Marinaretto in tondo 1978 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Marinaretto in€4,000