Sold2019Arturo Tosi (1871 - 1956)Arturo Tosi (1871 - 1956) Landscape Marco di Settamore, 1951 Oil on canvas Signed on lower right 19 3/4 x 23 1/2in. - 50 x 60cm $ 2,000 - $ 3,000See Sold Price
Sold2020Arturo Tosi, Italian (1871-1956) Oil on CanvasArturo Tosi, Italian (1871-1956) Oil on Canvas of a Modernist Landscape. It measures 20 x 16 in. sight size, w/frame 27 1/2 x 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arturo Tosi Italian Impressionist Oil on PaperOil on paper. Featuring a landscape scene of a building. Signed A. Tosi on the lower right corner. Attributed to Arturo Tosi (1871-1965, Italian). 32 x 40 cm (12.75 x 15.75 in). PROVENANCE: This lot cSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED ARTURO TOSI LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOil on canvas. Landscape of valley in northern Italy. 30" h x 40" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMELIE RUTHS KANALLANDSCHAFT IM FRUEHLINGAMELIE RUTHS 1871 Hamburg - 1956 ibidem LANDSCAPE WITH CANAL IN SPRING Watercolours on paper. Visible size 34 x 51.5 cm (f. 54 x 71 cm). Signed and dated on the lower right 'A. Ruths 1947'. Tanned. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTURO TOSI OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS 41"ARTURO TOSI OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS | ITALY ITALIAN LANDSCAPE ITALIAN CITYSCAPE -29" X 41" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION,MINOR WEAR-DP101422See Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK BALLARD WILLIAMS Â (1871 - 1956)"Summer Landscape" oil on board 12 x 16 inches. signed. 19 x 23 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERICK BALLARD WILLIAMS (1871-1956) OIL ON CANVASFrederick Ballard Williams (1871-1956) Joyous Hours Circa 1920. The composition of 18th century courtiers within a surreal woodland landscape is signed lower left and displayed in its original rococoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lyonel Feininger German Expressionist Mixed MediaMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring a large kite in landscape scene. Signed Feininger and inscribed '52 on the lower right corner. Attributed to Lyonel Feininger (1871-1956, German). 30 x 47 cm (1See Sold Price
Sold2018LYONEL FEININGER German-American 1871-1956 OilOil on paper, framed. Featuring a cubist landscape scene of a row of houses. Signed and attr. Lyonel Feininger (German-American, 1871-1956) on the lower right corner. 19.5 x 24.5 cm (7.7 x 9.6 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Castiglioni Busto Arsizio 1914 Busto ArsizioEnrico Castiglioni Busto Arsizio 1914 Busto Arsizio 2000 Mobile bar-credenza pensile con fondale in cuoio naturale (cm 210x55x33 e cm 174x36x50) (difetti e mancanze)See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lyonel Feininger original oil painting sketchLyonel Feininger (New York/California/New Jersey 1871-1956) Original oil painting by German/American modern master, Lyonel Feininger. This painting has paperwork from the Lyonel Feininger Project LLCSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
Sold2022Lyonel Feininger 1871-1956 Modern Animals PaintingLyonel Feininger (American, 1871-1956). An original watercolor painting with ink on paper. A modernist depiction of a cat and dog. Artist signature lower left. Housed in a gold gilt frame. Work Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Lyonel Feininger (American/German, 1871-1956) SchiffeLyonel Feininger (American/German, 1871-1956) Schiffe am Felsenstrand (Ships along a rocky coast), 1920 woodcut signed in pencil 4 5/8 x 5 7/8 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Taos, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Studio di Girasoli. .Studio di Girasoli. . 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 55,00 x 46,00. Signature lower right. At the back Palmieri Gallery, Busto Arsizio label and Marini Gallery, Milan, label. Ruggerini & Zonca contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2018* Lyonel Feininger, (German/American, 1871-1956),Lyonel Feininger (German/American, 1871-1956) Carusselplatz, 1912 charcoal drawing signed, dated and titled in ink 8 7/8 x 11 5/8 inches. Estimate $6,000-8,000 Property from the Estate of Helen and JaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GALILEO CHINI Landscape with olive trees and sheaf.CHINI GALILEO (1873 - 1956) Landscape with olive trees and sheaf. Oil on pressed cardboard glued onto plywood. Cm 34,00 x 27,00. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Florence. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spazialeLUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale 1955 scampolo di tessuto in raso "Dubarry" cm 193x132 stampato dalla ditta Jsa di Busto Arsizio, disegno di Lucio Fontana Concetto spaziale 1955 "Dubarry" sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lyonel Feininger "Gelmeroda" Woodcut Circa 1920Lyonel Feininger (German-American, 1871-1956) "Gelmeroda," signed lower left in pencil: "Lyonel Feininger," inscribed title in pencil lower right, "Gelmeroda," edition of 100, woodcut on Japan paper,See Sold Price
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Arturo Tosi (Busto Arsizio, 1871 - Milano, 1956) ? Paesaggio€300
5 days LeftBonhamsMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Monumental Special-Order Ceiling Lightcirca 1956for Fontana Arte, froste...$16,000
5 days LeftBonhamsMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Rare Special-Order Wall Light circa 1956 model no. 2301, for Fontana Ar...$6,000
5 days LeftBonhamsMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Rare Special-Order Wall Light circa 1956 model no. 2301, for Fontana Ar...$6,000
5 days LeftBonhamsMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Large Special-Order Ceiling Lightcirca 1956model no. 2416, frosted and c...$12,000
5 days LeftBonhamsMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Rare Special-Order Wall Lightcirca 1956 model no. 2301, for Fontana Arte...$6,000
5 days LeftBonhamsMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Rare Special-Order Wall Light circa 1956 model no. 2301, for Fontana Ar...$6,000
5 days LeftBonhamsMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Rare Special-Order Wall Light circa 1956 model no. 2301, for Fontana Ar...$6,000
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta, 1950€20,000
5 days LeftEldred'sORSON BYRON LOWELL (New York/Wyoming, 1871-1956), Woman at a gala., Pen and ink on paper, 19" x 14".$400
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Lampada da parete "Dahlia" modello "1461"€1,000