Sold2017Enrico Castiglioni (attributed) - Low table, brass andEnrico Castiglioni (attributed) - Low table, brass and marble. Italy, circa 1958 (cm 102x46x102) (minor defects) Provenance: private collection, Busto ArsizioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Castiglioni - A pair of abat-jours. VarnishedEnrico Castiglioni - A pair of abat-jours. Varnished metal, aluminium lampshades, crystal tops. Italy, circa 1958 (cm 48x37x38) (minor defects) Provenance: Private collection, Busto ArsizioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ceiling lamp in black and white painted aluminum.Ceiling lamp in black and white painted aluminum. Italy, 1970s/1980s. (adjustable height. d 80 cm) Provenance Showroom Stilcasa, Busto Arsizio IT Lampada da soffitto in alluminio verniciato bianco e nSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARUSO, Enrico (1873-1921). Original drawing, selfCARUSO, Enrico (1873-1921). Original drawing, self portrait caricature as Radames, in pen and ink, signed and dated lower margin ("Enrico Caruso London 1914"). 4 1/2 x 2 3/4 in (visible area), mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Sacchetti - Mele & Cie, 1914Enrico Sacchetti Mele & Cie, 1914 Original 1914 lithograph on thick paper Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 36 x 26.5 cm / 14,2 x 10,4 in. Extremely scarce lithograph from the iconic Portfolio : RicordSee Sold Price
Sold2015Enrico Caruso "Caricatures by Enrico Caruso",Enrico Caruso, It. 1873-1921, "Caricatures by Enrico Caruso", published by "La Follia Di New York" with the approval of the artist, 1914, together with two pamphlets in Italian (FEDER1403) {AM}(FEDER)See Sold Price
May 28Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Busto Di Regazza Seduta" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$750
8 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA Large chest of drawers, probably made by Enrico Caimi, Cantù.€1,800