Sold2021Antique Turkish RugTitle: Antique Turkish rug Date: Late Nineteenth Century Medium: Wool. Hand knitted Description: An antique Turkish tribal asymmetrical design rug. 62" inches high x 48 " wide. Genre: Rug Subject: TexSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Turkish RugTitle: Antique Turkish Rug Origin: Turkey Material: wool Description: Unusual Decorative rug , from east of Turkey, size 3 ft. 2 inches by 5 ft. 7 inches, circa 1900, excellent condition with slight oSee Sold Price
Sold20246.4x10.7 ft, ANTIQUE TURKISH RUGTitle: 6.4x10.7 ft, ANTIQUE TURKISH RUGOridign: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool and Cotton Size: Width: 6.4 feet Length: 10.7 feet Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Vintage FlatweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Turkish rugTitle: Antique Turkish rug Size/ Format: 10'2"x6'5" Origin : Turkey Material: wool Reserve: $850.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $60.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForeigSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE ANTIQUE TURKISH RUGLarge Antique Hand Knotted Turkish Rug. Heavy wear. Measures 146 x 103". PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate ***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through Outward Bound 413-854-3676,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Turkish Rug with Center MedalianApprox. 12' x 8' 4". SHIPPING POLICY FOR RUG AUCTION: Flat fee for all rugs 8' x 10' and larger: $145.00 per rug. Flat fee for all rugs smaller than 8' x 10': $49.00 per rug. Shipping fee automaticallSee Sold Price
Sold20247.2x10 ft, ANTIQUE TURKISH RUGTitle: 7.2x10 ft, ANTIQUE TURKISH RUGOridign: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool And Cotton Size: Width: 7.2 feet Length: 10 feet Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Vintage Turkish RuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish rug, red, cream and blueAntique Turkish rug, red, cream and blue, 9 ft. 5 in. x 12 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Turkish Rug 14 ft 3 in x 3 ft 4 in (4.34 m x 1.01 m)Antique Turkish Rug, Country of Origin: Turkey, Circa Date: 18th century Click Here To View This Rug InSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Semi Antique Turkish RugA Semi Antique Turkish Rug.290 x 200 cmCondition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.comSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO ANTIQUE TURKISH RUG WRAPPED STOOLSTWO ANTIQUE TURKISH RUG WRAPPED STOOLS. Height: 18 in. by Width: 18 in. by Depth: 18 in.See Sold Price
2024Antique Turkish Rug, 16'W x 17' 10"LBright green and red florals and foliates on a cream ground; 16'W x 17' 10"L---center with stains and soililng, scattered repairs, low pile rug with scattered wear and insect damage, scattered bleedinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Room Size Antique Turkish RugApprox. 11' 8" x 8' 9". SHIPPING POLICY FOR RUG AUCTION: Flat fee for all rugs 8' x 10' and larger: $145.00 per rug. Flat fee for all rugs smaller than 8' x 10': $49.00 per rug. Shipping fee automaticSee Sold Price
Sold2016COLLECTIBLE HAND MADE SEMI ANTIQUE TURKISH RUGCOLLECTIBLE HAND MADE SEMI ANTIQUE TURKISH RUG, SIZE 5 X 7.8 FEET, MADE OF ALL NATURAL, VEGETABLE DYE, HAND WOVEN, WORSTED WOOL PILE ON COTTON FOUNDATION, ALLOVER FLORAL DESIGN. HAND WOVEN IN TURKEY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Turkish Rug Fragment, Wall Hanging, TapestryBeautiful fragment of an antique Turkish with modern border added converting it to a wall hanging. linen background with hand stitched stylized tree pattern. This piece is 43" long, original measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Turkish Rug: 4' x 12' (122 x 366 cm)Antique Turkish Rug: 4' x 12' (122 x 366 cm), early 20th c. Size: 4' x 12' (122 x 366 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022SEMI ANTIQUE TURKISH RUGSEMI ANTIQUE TURKISH RUG. Condition: one end of the border is missing, overall good condition. 11'6" x 9'.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Turkish RugAntique Turkish rug, 3' 6" x 7'. Provenance: Old Belmont, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Semi Antique Turkish RugSemi Antique Turkish Wool Rug. Blue and tan ground. Measures 69-1/2" x 48". Condition: Dirty, needs cleaning. Estimate: $100.00 - $500.00 Domestic Shipping: $78.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Turkish Rug: 3' x 5'6''Antique Turkish Rug, Turkey: 3' x 5'6'' (91 x 168 cm). The Great Cyber Monday No Reserve Rug Auction! No Hidden or Confidential Reserves. Bids Accepted at the Online START PRICE.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Turkish Oushak Borlu Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$50
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Borlu Turkish Ushak Rug- Wool on Wool Foundation$50
6 days LeftBidhausBrown Antique Turkish Sivas Area Rug 6.5ft x 9.7ft Hand-Knotted Traditional Design$10
1 day LeftJasper52Handmade antique collectible Turkish Yastik rug 1.4' x 2.8' ( 44cm x 86cm ) 1920s$200
1 day LeftJasper52Hand made antique collectible Turkish Yastik rug 2.5' x 6.2' ( 76cm x 190cm ) 1920$320