Sold2018Carlos Llerena Aguirre (1952-) Original DrawingCarlos Lllerena Aguirre original pen and ink drawing [Tolstoy]. Signed pen 'Carlos Llerena-Aguirre' lower right below image and at base of sheet. Drawn on thin artists board. Measures 11 1/4" x 7 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Woodie Long. 6 Original Works of Art.Woodie Long. Six Original Works of Art. Signed. Paint on bottle, tin cut out and board. All in excellent condition. Tallest is 9"w x 24"h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2020HR Bresil 1952-1999 Haitian Landscape Oil PaintingHenri Robert Bresil (Haitian,1952-1999). Signed original oil painting on canvas, a lush green jungle landscape with river, white water crane birds, and pink flamingos in the Haitian Impressionist stylSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Signed Original "Tin Men" One Sheet Poster.(Touchstone Pictures, 1987) An original one-sheet poster for the Barry Levinson film "Tin Men," signed by stars Richard Dreyfuss and Danny DeVito. Measuring 27"x41", the poster with autographs is in fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Serigraph by Carlos Quintana, original signed (CubanSerigraph by Carlos Quintana, original signed (Carlos Quintana) numbered (16/80). It measures 22.4 x 29.9 inches. Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lawrence Alexander Willette (1952-2005).Lawrence Alexander Willette (1952-2005). Artist signed original gouache collage on paper, abstract eroticism 1991 Titled " A clinical point of view" Extensive Bio online. Size 11 x 8.75 inches. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hodges Soileau (B. 1943) "Pontiac" OriginalHodges Soileau (American, B. 1943) "Pontiac" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hodges Soileau (B. 1943) "Chief Little Crow"Hodges Soileau (American, B. 1943) "Pontiac" Signed lower middle. Original Mixed Media painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This pSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Wasserman The Egg Man Signed Oil on CanvasTitle: ‘The Egg Man’Albert Wasserman, ‘The Egg Man’ this portrait won the Frank C. Monroe Ogunquit Center Prize in 1952 original, signed, oil on canvas matted in wood. Signed on left side of oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milton Avery. "Dancing Fantail Pigeon". Original woodcut. 1952. Signed below image in graphite andMilton Avery. "Dancing Fantail Pigeon". Original woodcut. 1952. Signed below image in graphite and dated. Initialed on image. Original provenance on back and Museum of Art, Science and Industry labelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Woody Crumbo Original SilkscreenFrame: 26" x 20" / Image: 20 3/8" 16 3/8". In nice overall estate found condition. Black background is damaged, white matting is stained.See Sold Price
Sold2022Woody Strode original signed makeup card with notes and imageA rare makeup card with notes and behind the scenes continuity photo from estate of famed makeup artist Gary Ross also SIGNED By Strode ! With COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Carlos Rios Original Etching 17"x15"Signed Carlos Rios Original Etching 17"x15"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 MARX Tin Windup WOODY WAGONSNice lot includes 2 Marx tin windup Woody Wagons. Both original with great colors. Windups work. Largest measures 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Occupied Japan Tin "Baby Pontiac" Car in BoxVintage Occupied Japan Tin "Baby Pontiac" Wind Up Car w/Original Box Baby Pontiac Tin Litho Toy Car Occupied Japan wind up 3.25" Blue Works! With BOX Baby Pontiac tin litho wind up car made in OccupieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin lantern signed White StarTin lantern signed White Star, original burner, 8.5"TSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHEIN Tin Windup WOODY WAGONUnusual Chein tin windup Woody Wagon. All original with great colors. Windup works. 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Salabet Listed French Artist Original Watercolor Paris 1952 Signed 10"x12"Jean Salabet Listed French Artist Original Watercolor Paris 1952 Signed 10"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Birger Sandzen original pencil signed linocut, 1952Artist: Birger Sandzen(Swedish/American, 1871-1954) Title: Colorado stream Year: 1952 Medium: linoleum cut Image size: 6.0in X 4.5in Sheet size: 8in X 6in Signed in pencil and annotated with titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schylling Classic Tin Woody Wagon 2 cars with original2 cars with original boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Harper 1952, Original Illustration Art Painting on Board Family at Log CabinSigned Harper 1952, Original Illustration Art Painting on Board Family at Log Cabin. size: 25.5 x 37.25See Sold Price
Sold2017DIEGO RIVERA - Julius Fucik: ReportageDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). "Julius Fucik: Reportage". Original color lithograph. 1952. Signed with the initials in pencil, lower left. Edition unknown, presumed very small. Cream wove paper.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARLOS PALMA TAPIA Oil on Canvas PaintingA Cubist influenced painting. MAKER Carlos Palma Tapia (Peruvian, 1952) MARKS Signed (lower right): Palma. DATE c. 2000 DIMENSIONS Width 35.5 Depth 2.5 Height 41.5 in. Sight: Width 32.5 Height 38.75 iSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsWalter Lantz Signed Original Woody Woodpecker Production Animation Drawing$300
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarlos Lopez Signed 1978 Topps Baseball Card #166 Seattle Mariners PSA/DNA$10
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJosep Domenech ‘Timidez’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 31x35$4,000