Sold2022George James "Skateboarding 1967" Signed OriginalArtist: George James Title: Skateboarding 1967 Medium: Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 19 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 26 H x 32 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Lazenby as James Bond signed photographAn original 1970 lobby still from Her Majestys Secret Service signed by Bond star Lazenby This item comes with a fully illustrated serial numbered letter of authenticity guaranteeing its authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2020Kirk Stirnweis (B. 1967) "Liwi"Kirk Stirnweis (Colorado, New Hampshire, B. 1967) "Liwi" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kirk Stirnweis (B. 1967) "Monarch Butterfly"Kirk Stirnweis (Colorado, New Hampshire, B. 1967) "Scarlet Tanager" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kirk Stirnweis (B. 1967) "Luna Moth"Kirk Stirnweis (Colorado, New Hampshire, B. 1967) "Luna Moth" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare one of a kind hand drawn FDC signed by Star TrekA FDC with hand drawn and colored artwork of original Trek stars signed by Walter Koening, George Takei and James Doohan with COASee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL PORTRAIT PHOTO SIGNED BY ACTOR JAMES DEANAn original black and white photo depicting a portrait of James Dean during the shooting of the Giant, a 1956 American epic Western drama film directed by George Stevens, from a screenplay adapted bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Sam & Dave Fillmore Auditorium concert posterSam & Dave Fillmore Auditorium concert poster, July 18-23, 1967, Sam & Dave, James Cotton Blues Band, Country Joe and the Fish and Loading Zone, (Bill Graham) BG-73, original printing, artist signed bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Angeles Lakers James Worthy Signed Forum Basketball Court Floor w/ 1967 ProgramLos Angels Lakers James Worthy signed Original Forum basketball court flooring. Lakers vs. Rockets December 31, 1967 commemorative program. Approx. 24 1/4 in. H x 13 3/4 W. x 2 in. D. Weight 5.6 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Avedon, The Beatles George Harrison 1967, HandBeatles George Harrison 1967, Hand Signed Ltd Edition Lithograph, Professionally framed 17 x 14 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Star Trek Original cast signed photographA vintage movie cast signed of the original crew William Shatner James Doohan Nichelle Nichols Leonard Nimoy George Takei Wakter Knoening and Deforest Kelley with COASee Sold Price
Sold20161977 Star Wars Cast Signed Movie PosterPoster for original Star Wars - signed by cast Measures: 40 x 27 inches Signatures include: James Earl Jones, Harrison Ford, George Lucas, Mark Hamill, Dave Prowse, Carrie Fisher, Alec Guinness, PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dean Ellis (1920-2009) George Washington CarverDean Ellis (New York, 1920 - 2009) "George Washington Carver" Signed upper right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Star Wars Original Movie Signed PosterStar Wars movie original cast signed poster. Signature include: Jack Purvis, Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, Carrie Fisher, George Lucas, John Williams, Kenny Baker, Peter Mayhew, Graham Ashley, James EarSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Sottung (1927 - 1999) Operation CrossroadsGeorge Sottung (American, 1927 - 1999) "Operation Crossroads at Bikini Atoll - "Baker"" Signed lower left. Original oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-See Sold Price
Sold2018Star Trek Signed Photo"Star Trek" RARE original cast: William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy, Deforest Kelly, Nichelle Nichols, James Doohan, George Taki, Walter Koenig and Majel Barrett autographed 11x14 photo.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Sottung (1927 - 1999) "Malcolm X"George Sottung (American, 1927 - 1999) "Malcolm X" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Sottung (1927 - 1999) Louis ArmstrongGeorge Sottung (American, 1927 - 1999) "Louis Armstrong" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Sottung (1927 - 1999) "Jazz Music Legends"George Sottung (American, 1927 - 1999) "Jazz Music Legends Band" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Sottung (1927 - 1999) "Kepirohi Falls"George Sottung (American, 1927 - 1999) "Tourism Site of Pohnpei - Kepirohi Falls" Signed upper left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008),See Sold Price
Sold2022George Sottung (1927 - 1999) Operation CrossroadsGeorge Sottung (American, 1927 - 1999) "Operation Crossroads at Bikini Atoll - "Able" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-20See Sold Price
Sold2020George Sottung (1927 - 1999) "Wildlife"George Sottung (American, 1927 - 1999) "Wildlife At a Mountain Lake" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder ofSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryGeorge James "Night Fishing" Signed Original Watercolor (Newport Beach 1957)$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJames Keirstead Original Oil Painting Landscape Barn Signed Framed Artwork$375(1 bid)