Sold2022Two Porcelain Satsuma Dishes, Japan - Meiji Period (1868-1912)Two fine Japanese porcelain Satsuma dishes, among them a bowl and an additional container depicting Japanese village scenes accompanied by floral decorations and multiple Japanese motifs made in delicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seikozan Japanese Satsuma Pottery TablewaresMeiji era pottery with raised gilding, including a teacup and saucer depicting figures and cherry blossoms, the interior of the cup with a chrysanthemum, and a sake cup depicting foliage. The sake cupSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Satsuma DishJapanese Satsuma dish, depicting men, women and children of the Edo period gathered to worship Kannon (Guanyin), rakans and other Buddhist disciples, with marking on the back, 6.25"dia; Provenance:�See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese and Chinese Ceramic Table Articles, 5 PiecesLot 205 Japanese and Chinese Ceramic Table Articles, 5 Pieces lot includes a Japanese Satsuma dish depicting the Japanese Immortals, two Japanese Kutani dishes, one in the Satsuma style depicting ImmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Japanese Satsuma Vase "Hiroshige, Shono"Fine Large Japanese Satsuma Vase. Depicting Utagawa Hiroshige's "Shono" Motif. Signed with character marks and "Cecilia". Minor wear or in good condition with no chips, cracks or repairs. Measures 8-1See Sold Price
Sold202413 Pieces Japanese Porcelain13 pieces Japanese porcelain. Set of 4 small dishes, red 4 character marks, each 3/4"H x 1 5/8"W; 3 small Satsuma sake cups / dishes, various marks, largest 1 1/4"H x 2 1/2"-diameter; pair of SatsumaSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C LARGE SATSUMA VASE JAPANESE IMMORTALSLarge 19th c. Exceptionally Fine Hand Painted and Enameled Satsuma Vase depicting the Japanese Immortals. With mark for Dai Nihon Satsuma Gyokusen zo. Meiji period (1868-1913), our vase is ca 1880. 12See Sold Price
Sold2022A fine Rajasthan marble dish lavishly decorated in relief depicting a ruler with his concubines togeA fine Rajasthan marble dish lavishly decorated in relief depicting a ruler with his concubines together with a stand 30 cm .See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE SATSUMA MINIATURE TWO HANDLE VASE. CIRCA 1900.A FINE SATSUMA MINIATURE TWO HANDLE VASE. CIRCA 1900.Depicting several people pulling a full carriage of passengers in a procession.Finely decorated in rich colored enamels and gold with top and bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Verte DishLarge dish depicting scholar objects and myth beasts in various panels. D: 39 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Rare Chinese Blue and White DishDish rises from a short straight foot to well potted dish depicting leafy lotus flowers inside and outside in bright cobalt blue, Yongzheng mark on base, 18th century. Provenance: Important private coSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Rare Chinese Famille Rose PlateShallow dish depicting nine peaches inside and outside the dish with bright enamels, Xianfeng mark on base. D: 23.5 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Famille Verte DishFinely potted dish depicting Warriors of Three Kingdoms, Kangxi mark on base, 19th century D: 32.5 cm Reference: Lot 138, Nov 1st, 2021, Bonham's, London.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Enamel DishesFour dishes depicting various scenes and patterns. 18th century. L: 9.5 CM, 3 3/4 INCHESSee Sold Price
2023A fine satsuma footed incense burner with two attached handles and a pierced lidA fine satsuma footed incense burner with two attached handles and a pierced lid with a rabitt on the top, decorated in gold and colored enamels depicting people all around.Inside of lid is artist sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021YABU MEIZAN (1853-1934)Yabu Meizan (1853-1934) A fine Satsuma dish Meiji (1868-1912) or Taisho (1912-1926) era, circa 1900 The dish formed with a lobed rim painted in polychrome enamels and gilt on a clear, crackled groundSee Sold Price
Sold2021SOZAN FOR THE KINKOZAN WORKSHOP (CIRCA 1900)Sozan for the Kinkozan Workshop (circa 1900) A fine Satsuma dish Meiji (1868-1912) or Taisho (1912-1926) era, circa 1900 The deep, circular dish finely painted in polychrome enamels and gilt with a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2019A FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA VASEA FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA VASE possibly Seikozan, painted with a bird perched amongst foliage and a warrior within a landscape. 11.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Czecho-Slovakia Carlsbad Fine Porcelain Napoleon Bonaparte DishesOne dish depicting the scene of 'fire of Moscow', the other depicting the scene of 'marching in the snow', 10.3/4 in. (27.3 cm.) diam. each.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Meiji Hand painted Satsuma Shell DishJapanese Meiji Period Hand painted Satsuma Shell Dish. Decorated with birds in landscape motif. Shell feet. It may be that one shell foot is damaged (or it's just a flatter shell, see photos) or in GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Japanese Satsuma Immortals PlaqueFine Japanese Satsuma Immortals Plaque Framed 13.5''. Intricately decorated and gilt depicting nine immortals and demon in landscape. Unmarked. Plaques is 12.5'' in diameter without frame. Some slightSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE JAPANESE SATSUMA FIGURE OF KANNONA FINE JAPANESE SATSUMA FIGURE OF KANNON, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY. Depicting the standing figure with ornate robe decorated in heavy enameling. Impressed oval mark. Height 15.5 inches (39.4 cm). SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Satsuma Porcelain DishDESCRIPTION: Antique Satsuma porcelain dish featuring an undulating rim and ribbing in its well resulting in a chrysanthemum design. Well is decorated with a court scene depicting a woman ensnaring wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Japanese Satsuma CensorA Fine Japanese Satsuma CensorThe large footed sensor, finely painted and heavily gilded, depicting multiple deities and symbols. The top featuring a pair of detailed dragons. The lid with three openiSee Sold Price
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDCinnabar Lacquer Bracket-lobed Dish, QIANLONG MARK, 20th CenturyCA$150
3 days LeftJasper521960's British Surrealist Oil Painting - 'Christmas Festival' Fantasy Abstract circa 1960's$180
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fine Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Bowl, Meiji Period$500(1 bid)