Sold20231964 Wheaties Football Stamps Complete Set of 70Complete issue of the player stamps plus two team logo stamps, Vikings and Giants. Overall a clean group of player stamps. These are typically found adhered in the stamp album. These are all unglued.See Sold Price
Sold20221964 Topps #150 Willie Mays Baseball Card1964 Topps #150 Willie Mays MLB Baseball Card. Willie Mays is arguably the most complete player to ever play the game of baseball, he could do it all. A true 5 tool player, Mays was a menace no matterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Franklin Chamberlain (1871-1947) AmericanCharles Franklin Chamberlain (1871-1947) Oil on panel, Estate label stamp on verso, piece measures 7 x 6 and 9 x 7 inches w/frame. Charles Franklin Chamberlain was born June 12, 1871 in Webster TownshSee Sold Price
2022Dirk Van Erp Copper and Mica Table Lampcirca 1915, conical shade set with four mica panels within hammered copper frame, 7-1/2 x 14-1/2 in.; supported on four curved arms and hammered copper base, with windmill stamp and "San Francisco/DirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dirk Van Erp Copper and Mica Table Lampcirca 1915, conical shade set with four mica panels within hammered copper frame, 7-1/2 x 14-1/2 in.; supported on four curved arms and hammered copper base, with windmill stamp and "San Francisco/DirSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leon Gaspard | Horses in RussiaArtist: Leon Gaspard | 1882 - 1964 Title: Horses in Russia | Signed l/r: Leon Gaspard Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 5 1/2 by 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. CHINESE COROMANDEL LACQUER ROOM SCREENRare 7-panel folding screen of monumental proportions. Originally purchased for $20,000.00. Dimensions: (folded) H 100" x (panel) W 19" x D 6.5" Condition: Showing wear including chips and losses to fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 7-panel spinach jade room dividerA magnificent Chinese 7-panel spinach jade room divider (84"x145"x13.2"), total 14 large spinach plaques (8.7"x8.7"(6), 19.3"x8.7"(6), 19.3"x10.6", 8.7"x10.6"), front carved with birds and flower motiSee Sold Price
Sold202411 U.S. Proof and Uncirculated Coin Sets11 U.S. Proof and Uncirculated Coin SetsDated 1961 - 1969. Four U.S. proof coin sets dated 1961 - 1964. 7 uncirculated coin sets dated 1964 - 1969 (two uncirculated sets dated 1964 - three total setsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica SaladA Set of Twelve Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Salad Plates#20/3573, each hand-painted with differing botanical species, Royal Copenhagen back stamp. 7 5/8 in. The name Flora Danica is derived from a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOVIET SPACE PROGRAM SIGNED PHOTO OF THE FIRST SIX COSMONAUTS. Chromogenic color photograph, 130...SOVIET SPACE PROGRAM SIGNED PHOTO OF THE FIRST SIX COSMONAUTS. Chromogenic color photograph, 130 x 235 mm, Signed by 6 cosmonauts in the lower margin, Novosti Press Agency, 1964 stamp on the verso. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial Hetian Jade SealsImperial Hetian Jade Seals And Panels. Bestowed to Minister Liu Yong. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Period. Size:Seal:5cmx5cmx4.5cm;Panel:7.7cmx5.3cmx0.8cm. Weight:1790gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol, Liz - 1964, Offset lithograph in colors.Andy Warhol, Liz - Frayda Feldman and Jrg Schellmann 7. 1964, Offset lithograph in colors. 22 x 22 in. (55.9 x 55.9 cm).The colors bright, signed and dated in black ball-point pen, from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEATLES SIGNED ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK "HELP"On February 7, 1964, The Beatles arrived at New York’s John F. Kennedy Airport, greeted by scores of screaming, swooning fans who rushed the gate to catch a glimpse of John Lennon, Paul McCartneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Style of Fontana Arte Chandiler M. 2338In the style of Fontana Arte Chandiler Mod. 2338literature:"Fontana Arte Catalog", n. 7, 1964, p. 11Crystal, BrassTotally Restored Height: 40" / 101.6cm Diameter: 23" / 58.42cm Designed By: Max IngranSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN SLOAN AMERICAN 1871-1961Horseback Rider with Distant Hills, oil on panel, 7 x 10 in(17.8 x 25.4 cm), framed 12 x 15 in (30.5 x 38 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024XAVIER WOLFE German School Impressionist Portrait Of A Man & Donkey, SignedOil on wood panel 7 x 4 3/4 in, 14.5 x 12 in (framed)See Sold Price
2021ART DECO, DIAMOND RINGART DECO, DIAMOND RING Containing one old European cut diamond weighing 4.03 carats and numerous old mine cut diamonds. Mounted in platinum. Ring size 7. Stamp: PLATINUM. 3.70 dwt. GIA, 2021, Report NSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIAMOND ETERNITY BANDDIAMOND ETERNITY BAND Containing 54 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 11.00 carats total. Mounted in platinum. Ring size 7. Stamp: PLAT. Gross weight: 10.15 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND RINGDIAMOND RING Containing one round brilliant cut diamond weighing 1.99 carats. Mounted in yellow gold. Ring size 7. Stamp: GDC 14KP. Gross weight: 5.35 dwt. GIA, 2022, Report No. 2225243559, 1.99 caratSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Group of Three Wrought Iron Kitchen / Fireplace Accessories, English or American, 18th / Early$400
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsRennert, Jack \ Will, Alain - Alphonse Mucha, The complete posters and panels - 1984CA$100
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.STEPHEN SEYMOUR THOMAS (American/Texas 1868-1956) TWO PAINTINGS, "Sea and Land," 20TH CENTURY$100(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Sunset Landscape Sheep Grazing 19th Century Oil Painting$140(4 bids)
3 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Amazing Ancient Egyptian Sterling Silver Filigree Panel Bracelet Bangle$10