Sold2021Galileo Chini, VaseMugello, um 1920. Keramik, braun salzglasiert. Entwurf von Galileo Chini (1873–1956), um 1920. Ausführung von Fornaci San Lorenzo, Mugello. Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 2074, Pressnummer 63. KobalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso inGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso in ceramica smaltata decorato in policromia. Fornaci San Lorenzo,, 1939-1943ca. Marcato sotto la base. (h cm 18,5)See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956), Fornaci di SanGalileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956) Fornaci di San Lorenzo, Mugello, Italy a pair of vases glazed stoneware signed to underneath Height 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 600-800 Overall good condition with no apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini, Animale vaseGalileo Chini Animale vase Fornaci di San LorenzoItaly, c. 1920glazed stoneware 5 h × 6.5 dia in (13 × 17 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Chini 7 Co Mugello ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2021126 Pc Tiffany and Co San Lorenzo Sterling Flatware SetSet of 126 Pieces of Tiffany San Lorenzo Pattern Sterling Silverware in Wooden Case, pieces marked Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pat. 1916, case approximately 21 x 15 x 8.75 inches, includes 2 working keys,See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Cased Set of Tiffany & Co. "San Lorenzo" SterlingLarge Cased Set of Tiffany & Co. "San Lorenzo" Sterling Silver Flatware the pattern designed in 1916 by Arthur LeRoy Barney (1884-1955), New York, New York, including a dozen fifteen-piece place settiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany (148) piece 'San Lorenzo' flatware setTiffany (148) piece 'San Lorenzo' flatware set, Introduced 1916, USA, sterling silver, steel dinner knife blades, including (10) dinner forks, 7.75", (11) table spoons, 7", (14) dinner knives, 9.25",See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co San Lorenzo Sterling Silver Flatware 53 pcTiffany & Co San Lorenzo Sterling Silver Flatware 53 pcs. 6 Luncheon Knives 12 Luncheon forks 12 Tea spoons 6 Tea knives 6 Butter spreaders 6 Gumbo soups 3 Table Serving Spoons 1 Pickle Fork 1 Sugar SSee Sold Price
Sold2022(80) Pcs Tiffany & Co. Sterling San Lorenzo Flatware(80) Pcs Tiffany & Co. sterling San Lorenzo flatware to include (6) dinner knives, 10-1/4" L, (6) butter knives, 9-3/8"L, (6) forks, 7"L, (6) dinner forks, 7-5/8"L, (6) salad forks, 6-7/8", (18) teaspSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra & Tobia Scarpa San Lorenzo silver metal pansThree Afra and Tobia Scarpa San Lorenzo 999 fine silver and metalware pansmodernheight to top of tallest handle 8 1/2in (21.5cm); overall length of longest 20 1/2in (52cm); total gross weight approximSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fabbrica San Lorenzo. Vassoio ovale. Milano 1970-1995,gr. 2130, cm 59,5x38,2 Argento 925See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabbrica San Lorenzo. Vassoio ovale. Milano 1970-1995,gr. 1860, cm 59,5x38. Argento 925See Sold Price
Sold2016San Lorenzo Sterling Silver "Vaso Poligonale"San Lorenzo Sterling Silver "Vaso Poligonale", 1999, Milan, Italy, designed in 1971 by Afra (1937-2011) and Tobia (b. 1935) Scarpa, of shallow fourteen-sided paneled form, h. 3-1/8", dia. 11-1/2", 42.See Sold Price
Sold2023Smoky crystal interior painted snuff bottle. China. Signed Yeh Chung San. Decoration of Shuko. 2.5inSmoky crystal interior painted snuff bottle. China. Signed Yeh Chung San. Decoration of Shuko. 2.5in H. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017SAN LORENZO STERLING TEA SET 3 PIECESSAN LORENZO STERLING TEA SET, 3 PIECES:Comprising one creamer, height 2 1/2"; one covered sugar, diam 3 1/4"; and one tea pot, height 7 1/2". Having wooden handle and knobs he teapot marked to undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gato Frias "Battle of San Lorenzo" Oil on CanvasGato Frias (Spanish, b. 1948), "Battle of San Lorenzo," depicting the 1813 battle between the independent faction of Argentina and the Spanish Empire, oil on canvas, signed lower left, legend on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOBIA SCARPA Magis golf putter for San Lorenzo.Magis golf putter for San Lorenzo. 925 silver. Cm 10,00 x 89,00. Sitography: http://www.sanlorenzoargento.it/img/press/pdf/10.pdfMeasurements with plexiglass: 110 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra and Tobia Scarpa, San Lorenzo, Mani BowlLot 57 Afra and Tobia Scarpa, San Lorenzo, Mani Bowl fine silver with bronze base height: 7 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Private Collection in New York fine silver with bronze base, numbered 34See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 12 Tiffany & Co "San Lorenzo" sterling silverSet of 12 Tiffany & Co "San Lorenzo" sterling silver bullion spoons, designed 1916, monogram "H", 5-3/8" long, along with a hollow handle carving knife and sharpening steel in the same pattern, 12.57See Sold Price
Sold2024Austreberto Morales Ramirez B1932 Mexico O/C Landscape Painting San Lorenzo Tezonco IztapalapaAustreberto Morales Ramirez B1932 Mexico O/C Landscape Painting San Lorenzo Tezonco Iztapalapa Titled And Signed. Frame Measure 24" X 32", Actual 16" X 24".|| Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE CENTRAL FLORIDASee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue aluminum bowl. San Lorenzo design Afra and Tobia SBlue aluminum bowl. San Lorenzo design Afra and Tobia Scarpa made in Italy, Neiman Marcus box and bag. Dimensions: H: 3.75 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. "San Lorenzo" Silver Salad Forks, 6Tiffany & Co. "San Lorenzo" pattern sterling silver salad forks, set of 6, Neoclassical design with engraved terminals, maker's marks on reverse. 6.875" L. Approx: 10.24 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabbrica San Lorenzo. Tre bicchieri trilobati. Milanogr. 345, altezza massima cm 10. Argento 925See Sold Price
1 day LeftBidhausTiffany and Co San Lorenzo Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 10.5in Custom Hollow Handle$10