Sold2021Fabbrica San Lorenzo. Tre bicchieri trilobati. Milanogr. 345, altezza massima cm 10. Argento 925See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabbrica San Lorenzo. Vassoio ovale. Milano 1970-1995,gr. 2130, cm 59,5x38,2 Argento 925See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabbrica San Lorenzo. Vassoio ovale. Milano 1970-1995,gr. 1860, cm 59,5x38. Argento 925See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Le colonne di San Lorenzo a Milano Olio su tela, cm 45X57 Le colonne di San Lorenzo, resti di un atrio porticato situato di fronte alla basilica in prossimità diSee Sold Price
Sold2021126 Pc Tiffany and Co San Lorenzo Sterling Flatware SetSet of 126 Pieces of Tiffany San Lorenzo Pattern Sterling Silverware in Wooden Case, pieces marked Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pat. 1916, case approximately 21 x 15 x 8.75 inches, includes 2 working keys,See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Cased Set of Tiffany & Co. "San Lorenzo" SterlingLarge Cased Set of Tiffany & Co. "San Lorenzo" Sterling Silver Flatware the pattern designed in 1916 by Arthur LeRoy Barney (1884-1955), New York, New York, including a dozen fifteen-piece place settiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany (148) piece 'San Lorenzo' flatware setTiffany (148) piece 'San Lorenzo' flatware set, Introduced 1916, USA, sterling silver, steel dinner knife blades, including (10) dinner forks, 7.75", (11) table spoons, 7", (14) dinner knives, 9.25",See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co San Lorenzo Sterling Silver Flatware 53 pcTiffany & Co San Lorenzo Sterling Silver Flatware 53 pcs. 6 Luncheon Knives 12 Luncheon forks 12 Tea spoons 6 Tea knives 6 Butter spreaders 6 Gumbo soups 3 Table Serving Spoons 1 Pickle Fork 1 Sugar SSee Sold Price
Sold2022(80) Pcs Tiffany & Co. Sterling San Lorenzo Flatware(80) Pcs Tiffany & Co. sterling San Lorenzo flatware to include (6) dinner knives, 10-1/4" L, (6) butter knives, 9-3/8"L, (6) forks, 7"L, (6) dinner forks, 7-5/8"L, (6) salad forks, 6-7/8", (18) teaspSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra & Tobia Scarpa San Lorenzo silver metal pansThree Afra and Tobia Scarpa San Lorenzo 999 fine silver and metalware pansmodernheight to top of tallest handle 8 1/2in (21.5cm); overall length of longest 20 1/2in (52cm); total gross weight approximSee Sold Price
Sold2016San Lorenzo Sterling Silver "Vaso Poligonale"San Lorenzo Sterling Silver "Vaso Poligonale", 1999, Milan, Italy, designed in 1971 by Afra (1937-2011) and Tobia (b. 1935) Scarpa, of shallow fourteen-sided paneled form, h. 3-1/8", dia. 11-1/2", 42.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Tour "Giuliano de Medici" Bronze SculptureLarge Grand Tour bronze sculpture of Giuliano de Medici after the marble by Michelangelo (Italian, 1475-1564) from the Medici Chapel, San Lorenzo, Florence, modeled sitting on a rectangular plinth aboSee Sold Price
Sold202274193: A One Hundred and Thirty Piece Tiffany & Co. SanA One Hundred and Thirty Piece Tiffany & Co. San Lorenzo Pattern Silver Flatware Service for Twelve, New York, designed 1916 Marks:: TIFFANY & CO.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia".Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia". Execution by Argenteria San Lorenzo, Milan, 1971ca. Semi-spherical body grooved in silver. Title 925See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Patinated Bronze of "Giuliano de Medici"Italian Patinated Bronze of "Giuliano de Medici" first quarter 20th century, after the ca. 1526-34 marble by Michelangelo (1475-1564) from the Medici Chapel, San Lorenzo, Florence, an "F. BarbedienneSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE OLMEC SEATED FIGURE (Precolumbian)Title: FINE OLMEC SEATED FIGURE (Precolumbian) Date/Period: ca. 300 to 500 BCE - Olmec, San Lorenzo Period Materials: Serpentine Size: Size: 5" W x 9" H Provenance: Ex R. Huber Collection Additional ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Rafael Aragon, Pair of Retablos, ca. 1820 - 1835Jose Rafael Aragon(1795 - 1862)Pair of Retablos: Our Lady of Sorrows + San Lorenzo, ca. 1820 - 1835carved wood, gesso, pigments8 1/4 x 6 1/2 x 1/2 in. (20.96 x 16.51 x 1.27 cm.), 9 3/4 x 5 x 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO SCUFFI Le barche in secca (le reti nere delLe barche in secca (le reti nere del mare). 1998. Oil on canvas on paper. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Casa d'arte San Lorenzo authenticity certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022STILUX MILANO, Tre lampade da pareteSTILUX MILANO Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Tre lampade da parete a due luci, struttura in ottone, diffusori di diversa forma geometrica in plexiglass curvato fumé. cm 34 x 9 x Alt. 33 - 17 x 11 x ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di stagnoni di farmacia Savona, Fabbrica di Domenico Lorenzo Levantino, sesto decennio delMaiolica. Marca: globo crocifero e lettere “L.L.”. Altezza con coperchio cm 52 circa. Conservazione: qualche piccola sbeccatura e caduta di smalto anche ai coperchi; un coperchio restauratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni Divano a tre posti mod. San SiroStruttura in legno, poliuretano espanso e rivestimenti in velluto. ¶Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1967 Bibliografia¶Catalogo originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLuca Cambiaso (Moneglia 1527 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial 1585) Allegoria Inchiostro e acquerello su€600
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Peccheneda (Polla 1725 - 1804) San Nicola ridà la vita a tre bambini Olio su tela 63 x 50,5€800
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPannello intarsiato San Francesco che consegna la regola ai Santi Ludovico da Tolosa ed Elisabetta€2,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
18 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 San Lorenzo serie ‘Souvenir’ per Ultima Edizione 1992 - ETTORE€200
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelMonogram HG (16th) after CAMBIASO (*1527), Ecce Homo, 1560, Pen drawing€400
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Tre caffettiere dal servizio VI Triennale Alpacca argentata Prod.€400
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,€2,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Tre coppe Vetro di Murano pesante battuto Prod. Venini 1950/60 ca. h€1,600
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservato€4,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTre poltroncine da giardino pieghevoli Struttura in bamboo, dettagli in ottone e rivestimenti in€600
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Madonna col bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela 103 x 77 cm€1,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura San Sebastiano Marmo Italia, XIX secolo 97 x 27 x 21,5 cm A Sculpture Saint Sebastian€2,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGabriel Bella (Venezia 1720 - 1799) attribuito Caccia ai tori Olio su tela 72,5 x 90 cm L'opera€5,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTre cartagloria montate a specchio Legno con finitura in lacca, oro e argento Italia, XVIII secolo€160