Sold2021Fabbrica San Lorenzo. Vassoio ovale. Milano 1970-1995,gr. 2130, cm 59,5x38,2 Argento 925See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabbrica San Lorenzo. Vassoio ovale. Milano 1970-1995,gr. 1860, cm 59,5x38. Argento 925See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabbrica San Lorenzo. Tre bicchieri trilobati. Milanogr. 345, altezza massima cm 10. Argento 925See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Le colonne di San Lorenzo a Milano Olio su tela, cm 45X57 Le colonne di San Lorenzo, resti di un atrio porticato situato di fronte alla basilica in prossimità diSee Sold Price
Sold2021126 Pc Tiffany and Co San Lorenzo Sterling Flatware SetSet of 126 Pieces of Tiffany San Lorenzo Pattern Sterling Silverware in Wooden Case, pieces marked Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pat. 1916, case approximately 21 x 15 x 8.75 inches, includes 2 working keys,See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Cased Set of Tiffany & Co. "San Lorenzo" SterlingLarge Cased Set of Tiffany & Co. "San Lorenzo" Sterling Silver Flatware the pattern designed in 1916 by Arthur LeRoy Barney (1884-1955), New York, New York, including a dozen fifteen-piece place settiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany (148) piece 'San Lorenzo' flatware setTiffany (148) piece 'San Lorenzo' flatware set, Introduced 1916, USA, sterling silver, steel dinner knife blades, including (10) dinner forks, 7.75", (11) table spoons, 7", (14) dinner knives, 9.25",See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co San Lorenzo Sterling Silver Flatware 53 pcTiffany & Co San Lorenzo Sterling Silver Flatware 53 pcs. 6 Luncheon Knives 12 Luncheon forks 12 Tea spoons 6 Tea knives 6 Butter spreaders 6 Gumbo soups 3 Table Serving Spoons 1 Pickle Fork 1 Sugar SSee Sold Price
Sold2022(80) Pcs Tiffany & Co. Sterling San Lorenzo Flatware(80) Pcs Tiffany & Co. sterling San Lorenzo flatware to include (6) dinner knives, 10-1/4" L, (6) butter knives, 9-3/8"L, (6) forks, 7"L, (6) dinner forks, 7-5/8"L, (6) salad forks, 6-7/8", (18) teaspSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fuPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four square-section legs tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù,Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four legs tapered downwards with brass tips andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia diPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia di poltroncine da camera con struttura in legno massello, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color avorio. Unite a un pouf di analogo disegno.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Tour "Giuliano de Medici" Bronze SculptureLarge Grand Tour bronze sculpture of Giuliano de Medici after the marble by Michelangelo (Italian, 1475-1564) from the Medici Chapel, San Lorenzo, Florence, modeled sitting on a rectangular plinth aboSee Sold Price
Sold202274193: A One Hundred and Thirty Piece Tiffany & Co. SanA One Hundred and Thirty Piece Tiffany & Co. San Lorenzo Pattern Silver Flatware Service for Twelve, New York, designed 1916 Marks:: TIFFANY & CO.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lotto compostoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lot consisting of six chairs. Execution by Serafino Arrighi, Cantu, 1950s. Wood frame with seat and seatback in Vienna straw with double weaving. (46x85x52.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia".Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia". Execution by Argenteria San Lorenzo, Milan, 1971ca. Semi-spherical body grooved in silver. Title 925See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Patinated Bronze of "Giuliano de Medici"Italian Patinated Bronze of "Giuliano de Medici" first quarter 20th century, after the ca. 1526-34 marble by Michelangelo (1475-1564) from the Medici Chapel, San Lorenzo, Florence, an "F. BarbedienneSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE OLMEC SEATED FIGURE (Precolumbian)Title: FINE OLMEC SEATED FIGURE (Precolumbian) Date/Period: ca. 300 to 500 BCE - Olmec, San Lorenzo Period Materials: Serpentine Size: Size: 5" W x 9" H Provenance: Ex R. Huber Collection Additional ISee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base aPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base a tripode in bronzo e ferro, piano circolare in marmo di Candoglia. Italia, anni 50 (d cm 88,5) (difetti) Accompagnato da certificazione di autenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENEVIÈVE ASSE (1923-2021) Sans titrecirca 1970GENEVIÈVE ASSE (1923-2021) Sans titre circa 1970 signé huile sur papier marouflé sur toile signed oil on paper laid on canvas 51 x 65 cm. 20 1/16 x 25 9/16 in. R&See Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 San Lorenzo serie ‘Souvenir’ per Ultima Edizione 1992 - ETTORE€200
678 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set 80 pieces$10
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Grande scrivania da centro a sette cassetti, esecuzione Giordano Chiesa.€6,000
May 09Freeman's | HindmanLouis Ribak (American, 1902-1972) Home Relief Station, circa 1935$500(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionA RARE CHINESE YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN SHALLOW BOWL, MARK AND PERIOD OF JIAJING (1522-1566).£1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDue svuotatasche Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Svuotatasche Vetro spesso pesante sommerso€50
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Coppia di poltrone del compartimento viaggiatori dell'elettrotreno ETR 300€6,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA (1903-1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Specchiera, esecuzione Paolo Lietti e€900