Sold2020SUPER CANADA CENT SET1920 RED UNC; 1921 XF, 1922 XF, 1923 XF, 1924 AU, 1925 XF, 1926 UNC RED, 1927 XF, 1928 AU, 1929 AU, 1930 XF, 1931 UNC, 1932 UNC, 1933 AU, 1934 AU, 1935 THROUGH 1939 XF. IN HARD PLASTIC 1937 THRU 1960See Sold Price
Sold202414 US Peace Dollars1922 XF45, AU; AU1922-D XF45; 1923 XF,AU, AU,AU55, MS-61; 1924 VG; 1926 VF30; 1927 VF; XF; 1934 VFSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Lorimer GRAY: Fishermen in a Storm - PaintingOil on canvas painting of two fishermen in a boat, on a stormy sea, signed lower left "Jack L. Gray" (Canadian, 1927-1981). [Art: 30 x 50 inches; Frame: 37 1/2 x 57 3/4 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956), "Road Across the Creek," 1926, Oil on canvas, 30" H x 36" WWalter Emerson Baum(1884-1956)"Road Across the Creek," 1926Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Baum; titled and dated in pencil on the stretcher30" H x 36" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ted Harrison (Canadian, 1926-2015) Going Home, 1982Ted Harrison (Canadian, 1926-2015) Going Home, 1982 acrylic on canvas signed Harrison (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 48 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ted Harrison (Canadian, 1926-2015) Happy Clouds, 1980Ted Harrison (Canadian, 1926-2015) Happy Clouds, 1980 acrylic on canvas signed Harrison (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 48 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lepo Mikko (1911 – 1978)Naised rannas. 1940.aastate algus. Õli. Lõuend. 40 x 50 cm. Maalikunstnik ja pedagoog Lepo Mikko sündis Viljandimaal taluniku perekonnas. Õppis aastatel 1927–30 August JansenSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANNE PACKARD, (American, b. 1933), Outer Cape, 2007,ANNE PACKARD (American, b. 1933) Outer Cape 2007, oil on canvas signed A. Packard, l.r.; signed, dated, and titled, verso 24 x 36 in., frame: 30 x 42 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Boston GentlemSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANIS PRICE (Ohio, b. 1933), Family portrait., Oil onJANIS PRICEOhio, b. 1933Family portrait. Signed lower right.Oil on canvas, 30” x 36”. Framed 32.75” x 38.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vasa Mihich (B. 1933): Big Block No. 19481981; laminated acrylic; signed and dated; with pedestal 45 1/2 x 25 x 3 in. (115.6 x 63.5 x 7.6 cm.), Pedestal: 30 1/4 x 31 x 12 in. (76.8 x 78.7 x 30.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal coSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANNE PACKARD, (American. b. 1933), After Homer, oil onANNE PACKARD (American. b. 1933) After Homer oil on canvas signed A. Packard, l.r. 30 x 30 in., frame: 36 x 36 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Boston Gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Koester (German 1864 - 1932)Alexander Koester (German 1864 - 1932) Still Life Bouquet of Roses in a Vase Oil on canvas Signed lower right A. Koester 30" x 24" Condition: surface grime, small patch lower right, overall good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Clement Steele (1847 - 1926) Indiana Artist Oil On CanvasSubject: Autumn Landscape Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 24 x 32 inches Frame: 30 x 38 inches Condition: Great overall for its age. Some small cracks are observed at a few places. There might be nicks onSee Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR KAGAN (1927-2016) Contour Lounge Chaircirca 1956model no. 175-E, Vladimir Kagan Designs...VLADIMIR KAGAN (1927-2016) Contour Lounge Chair circa 1956 model no. 175-E, Vladimir Kagan Designs, Inc., walnut, leather upholstery height 36 1/2in (93cm); width 33in (84cm); depth 30 1/2in (77cm) FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. Luis Mora, A Mother from the Turquoise LandF. Luis Mora(1874 - 1940)A Mother from the Turquoise Landoil on canvassigned lower right: F. Luis Morasigned, titled and inscribed verso30 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. (76.84 x 64.14 cm.), frame: 36 1/8 x 31 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borràs, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sorel Etrog (Romanian/Canadian, 1933-2014) Episode, 1965-67Sorel Etrog (Romanian/Canadian, 1933-2014) Episode, 1965-67 bronze incised ETROG; number 2 from the edition of 7 18 x 21 x 8 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack L. Gray (Canadian, 1927-1981), Off the GimletJack L. Gray (Canadian, 1927-1981), Off the Gimletoil on canvas, signed and dated 1956 at lower right, inscribed on top stretcher bar, presented in an attractive mahogany frame with gilt filet. StretcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ted Harrison, (Canadian, 1926-2015), Yukon Rally, 1989Ted Harrison (Canadian, 1926-2015) Yukon Rally, 1989 acrylic on canvas signed Harrison (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 50 x 46 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000See Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Head $2 1/2 Gold SetIndian Head $2 1/2 Gold Set (15) coins including: 1908, 1909, 1910, 1911, 1911-D, 1912, 1913, 1914, 1914-D, 1915, 1925-D, 1926, 1927, 1928, and 1929 Property from: an Estate, Madison, Wisconsin CategoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954): "BUSTE DE FEMME"circa 1926-1927; oil on canvas; signed 'A Derain' lower right; Provenance: Paul Guillaume, Paris. Alex Reid & Lefevre, London. Galerie Zak, Paris. Galerie Rosengart, Lucerne (April 7,1937). Baron AndrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mahatma Gandhi Signed Book "Sermon on the Sea"Mahatma Gandhi (October 8, 1869 – January 30, 1948) signed book, “Sermon on the Sea.” Boldly signed in black ink on the cover. Mahatma Gandhi, was a spiritual and political leader foSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.C. de Vilallonga 1927-2018 Surreal Oil PaintingJesus Carles de Vilallonga (Spanish Canadian, 1927-2018). An original painting on board. Titled, "Elle Pause" ("She Paused"). A Surrealist work depicting a female bride walking on the lunar surface wiSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKÄTHE KRUSE girl, postwar era, plastic head, 36 cm, small flaws at 1 hollow of the knee, 1 hand€60(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS ALTENBURG skat card, Prussian double-headed pattern, 32 cards, around 1930, original packaging€20
2 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHBuronia, skat, 32 cards, tax stamp 1932-36, used, Rheinberger, Bad Dürkheim, "Deutsche€20
Jul 11Eldred'sM. ZENA LESSER (Massachusetts, 1926-2022), Rooftops, Provincetown, Massachusetts., Oil on canvas,$150
Aug 25Broward Auction GalleryNils Hans Christiansen (Danish,Dutch,1850-1922) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)